Ministry of Electronics & IT
Expo - A Platform for Scaling AI from Prototypes to Real-World Solutions
Registrations on for India AI Impact Expo 2026
03 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Registrations are currently on for the India AI Impact Expo 2026, a premier platform under India AI Impact Summit 2026 for scaling AI prototypes into deployable real-world solutions.
Eligible participants – Startups, enterprises, research institutions, and AI organizations can register via the officialwebsite: https://www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in/exhibit-with-us.
Once the "Exhibit with Us" Expression of Interest form is submitted by the organisation, the submissions will be reviewed and confirmed via email. The organisations will then be provided booth details, costs, and allocation in the thematic pavilions.
Hosted by the IndiaAI Mission under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), the Expo will showcase innovations driving societal and economic value, positioning India as a global hub for AI collaboration across borders and sectors.
Running from February 16-20, 2026, at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi, the event spans over 70,000+ sqm across 10 halls, featuring 400+ exhibitors including startups, corporates, academia, research institutes, central ministries/organizations, state and country pavilions from 19+ states and 10+ nationsand expecting 150,000+ attendees.
Organized into seven chakra-inspired thematic pavilions covering 40+ AI categories, the Expo emphasizes deployable AI for sectors like healthcare, climate, agriculture, education, resilience, governance, and workforce skilling.
The seven Chakra-themed Pavilions of the Expo include:
• AI for Economic Development & Social Good (public sector applications, cross-border collaboration)
• Human Capital (workforce skilling, literacy, transformation)
• Inclusion (languages, cultures, accessibility, bias prevention)
• Safe & Trusted AI (transparency, auditing, governance)
• Resilience, Innovation, Efficiency (resource-efficient AI, reduced disparities)
• Science (research acceleration, Global South collaborations)
• Democratizing AI Resources (equitable access to data, compute, models)
Key highlights of the Expo include:
• Product Demos and B2B meetings
• Networking Zones& Dedicated Lounges, facilitating collaborations
• Masterclasses and knowledge sessions by AI experts
• Sector-focused pavilions across categories such as infrastructure, digital governance, LLMs, enterprise AI, social impact etc. and
• Launches of eight new indigenous AI foundation models
For more information or media inquiries:
Contact: India AI Impact Expo Team
Email: aiimpactexpo@stpi.in
Website: www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
एक्सपो - एआई को प्रोटोटाइप से लेकर व्यापक स्तर पर वास्तविक दुनिया के समाधानों तक ले जाने का एक मंच
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 के लिए पंजीकरण शुरू
03 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 के लिए पंजीकरण वर्तमान में जारी हैं। यह इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के तहत एआई प्रोटोटाइप को वास्तविक दुनिया में लागू करने योग्य समाधानों में बदलने के लिए एक प्रमुख मंच है।
पात्र प्रतिभागी – स्टार्टअप, उद्यम, अनुसंधान संस्थान और एआई संगठन आधिकारिक वेबसाइट: https://www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in/exhibit-with-us के माध्यम से पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं।
आवेदन पत्र "हमारे साथ प्रदर्शनी में भाग लें" के माध्यम से जमा करने के बाद, संगठन द्वारा आवेदनों की समीक्षा की जाएगी और ईमेल के माध्यम से पुष्टि की जाएगी। इसके बाद संगठनों को बूथ का विवरण, लागत और विषयगत पवेलियन में आवंटित स्थान की जानकारी दी जाएगी।
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के तहत इंडियाएआई मिशन द्वारा आयोजित यह एक्सपो, सामाजिक और आर्थिक मूल्य को बढ़ाने वाले नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करेगा, जिससे भारत को सीमाओं और क्षेत्रों में एआई सहयोग के लिए एक वैश्विक केंद्र के रूप में स्थापित किया जा सकेगा।
16 से 20 फरवरी, 2026 तक नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आयोजित होने वाला यह कार्यक्रम 10 हॉलों में 70,000 वर्ग मीटर से अधिक क्षेत्र में फैला हुआ है, जिसमें स्टार्टअप, कॉरपोरेट, अकादमिक संस्थान, अनुसंधान संस्थान, केंद्रीय मंत्रालय/संगठन, 19 से अधिक राज्यों और 10 से अधिक देशों के राज्य और देश के पवेलियन सहित 400 से अधिक प्रदर्शक शामिल हैं और इसमें 1,50,000 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों के आने की उम्मीद है।
सात चक्रों से प्रेरित विषयगत मंडपों में, 40 से अधिक एआई श्रेणियों में आयोजित, यह एक्सपो स्वास्थ्य सेवा, जलवायु, कृषि, शिक्षा, सशक्तता, शासन और कार्यबल कौशल जैसे क्षेत्रों के लिए अनुकूल योग्य एआई पर जोर देता है।
एक्सपो के सात चक्र-थीम वाले पवेलियन में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
• आर्थिक विकास और सामाजिक हित के लिए कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के अनुप्रयोग, सीमा पार सहयोग)
• मानव पूंजी (कार्यबल कौशल विकास, साक्षरता, परिवर्तन)
• समावेशन (भाषाएं, संस्कृतियां, सुलभता, पूर्वाग्रह निवारण)
• सुरक्षित और भरोसेमंद एआई (पारदर्शिता, लेखापरीक्षा, शासन)
• लचीलापन, नवाचार, दक्षता (संसाधन-कुशल एआई, असमानताओं में कमी)
• विज्ञान (अनुसंधान में तेजी लाना, वैश्विक दक्षिण के साथ सहयोग)
• एआई संसाधनों का लोकतंत्रीकरण (डेटा, कंप्यूटिंग और मॉडल तक समान पहुंच)
एक्सपो की प्रमुख विशेषताओं में शामिल हैं:
• उत्पाद प्रदर्शन और बी2बी बैठकें
• सहयोग की सुविधा सहित नेटवर्किंग जोन और विशेष लाउंज
• एआई विशेषज्ञों द्वारा मास्टरक्लास और ज्ञान सत्र
• इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, डिजिटल शासन, एलएलएम, एंटरप्राइज एआई, सामाजिक प्रभाव आदि श्रेणियों में क्षेत्र-केंद्रित पवेलियन
• आठ नए स्वदेशी एआई फाउंडेशन मॉडल का शुभारंभ
अधिक जानकारी या मीडिया संबंधी पूछताछ के लिए:
संपर्क करें: इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो टीम
ईमेल: aiimpactexpo@stpi.in
वेबसाइट: www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in