Ministry of Electronics & IT
Expo - A Platform for Scaling AI from Prototypes to Real-World Solutions
Registrations on for India AI Impact Expo 2026
03 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Registrations are currently on for the India AI Impact Expo 2026, a premier platform under India AI Impact Summit 2026 for scaling AI prototypes into deployable real-world solutions.
Eligible participants – Startups, enterprises, research institutions, and AI organizations can register via the officialwebsite: https://www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in/exhibit-with-us.
Once the "Exhibit with Us" Expression of Interest form is submitted by the organisation, the submissions will be reviewed and confirmed via email. The organisations will then be provided booth details, costs, and allocation in the thematic pavilions.
Hosted by the IndiaAI Mission under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), the Expo will showcase innovations driving societal and economic value, positioning India as a global hub for AI collaboration across borders and sectors.
Running from February 16-20, 2026, at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi, the event spans over 70,000+ sqm across 10 halls, featuring 400+ exhibitors including startups, corporates, academia, research institutes, central ministries/organizations, state and country pavilions from 19+ states and 10+ nationsand expecting 150,000+ attendees.
Organized into seven chakra-inspired thematic pavilions covering 40+ AI categories, the Expo emphasizes deployable AI for sectors like healthcare, climate, agriculture, education, resilience, governance, and workforce skilling.
The seven Chakra-themed Pavilions of the Expo include:
• AI for Economic Development & Social Good (public sector applications, cross-border collaboration)
• Human Capital (workforce skilling, literacy, transformation)
• Inclusion (languages, cultures, accessibility, bias prevention)
• Safe & Trusted AI (transparency, auditing, governance)
• Resilience, Innovation, Efficiency (resource-efficient AI, reduced disparities)
• Science (research acceleration, Global South collaborations)
• Democratizing AI Resources (equitable access to data, compute, models)
Key highlights of the Expo include:
• Product Demos and B2B meetings
• Networking Zones& Dedicated Lounges, facilitating collaborations
• Masterclasses and knowledge sessions by AI experts
• Sector-focused pavilions across categories such as infrastructure, digital governance, LLMs, enterprise AI, social impact etc. and
• Launches of eight new indigenous AI foundation models
For more information or media inquiries:
Contact: India AI Impact Expo Team
Email: aiimpactexpo@stpi.in
Website: www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
ایکسپو — اے آئی کو پروٹوٹائپ سے حقیقی حل تک وسعت دینے کا پلیٹ فارم
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کے لیے رجسٹریشن جاری
03 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کے لیے رجسٹریشن جاری ہے، جو انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے تحت ایک ممتاز پلیٹ فارم ہے، جہاں اے آئی کے پروٹائپ کو قابلِ عمل حقیقی حل میں تبدیل کرنے پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔
اہل شرکاء — اسٹارٹ اپس، ادارے، تحقیقی تنظیمیں اور اے آئی سے وابستہ ادارے — سرکاری ویب سائٹ https://www.impactexpo.indiaai.gov.in/exhibit-with-usکے ذریعے رجسٹریشن کر سکتے ہیں۔ تنظیم کی جانب سے “Exhibit with Us” ایکسپریشن آف انٹرسٹ فارم جمع کرانے کے بعد درخواستوں کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا اور ای میل کے ذریعے تصدیق کی جائے گی۔ بعد ازاں اداروں کو بوتھ کی تفصیلات، اخراجات اور موضوعاتی پویلینز میں الاٹمنٹ سے آگاہ کیا جائے گا۔
ایکسپو کی میزبانی انڈیا اے آئی مشن، وزارتِ الیکٹرانکس و انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) کے تحت کرے گا، جہاں ایسی اختراعات پیش کی جائیں گی جو سماجی اور معاشی قدر پیدا کریں اور بھارت کو عالمی سطح پر اے آئی تعاون کے مرکز کے طور پر نمایاں کریں۔
یہ تقریب 16 سے 20 فروری 2026 تک نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد ہوگی، جو 70,000 سے زائد مربع میٹر رقبے اور 10 ہالز پر مشتمل ہوگی۔ اس میں 400 سے زائد نمائش کنندگان شامل ہوں گے، جن میں اسٹارٹ اپس، کارپوریٹس، تعلیمی ادارے، تحقیقی مراکز، مرکزی وزارتیں و تنظیمیں، اور 19 سے زائد ریاستوں اور 10 سے زائد ممالک کے پویلین شامل ہوں گے، جبکہ 1,50,000 سے زائد شرکاء کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
ایکسپو کو سات چکرا سے متاثر موضوعاتی پویلینز میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے، جن میں 40 سے زائد اے آئی شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس میں صحت، موسمیاتی تبدیلی، زراعت، تعلیم، حکمرانی، لچک، اور افرادی قوت کی مہارت جیسے شعبوں میں قابلِ عمل اے آئی حل پر زور دیا جائے گا۔
چکرا تھیم پر مبنی سات پویلینز میں شامل ہیں:
• معاشی ترقی اور سماجی بھلائی کے لیے اے آئی
• انسانی سرمائے کی ترقی اور مہارت سازی
• شمولیت، زبانیں اور رسائی
• محفوظ اور قابلِ اعتماد اے آئی
• لچک، جدت اور کارکردگی
• سائنسی تحقیق اور عالمی تعاون
• اے آئی وسائل تک مساوی رسائی اور جمہوری استعمال
ایکسپو کی نمایاں جھلکیوں میں شامل ہیں:
• مصنوعات کے عملی مظاہرے اور بی ٹو بی ملاقاتیں
• نیٹ ورکنگ زونز اور مخصوص لاؤنجز، جو باہمی تعاون کو فروغ دیں گے
• اے آئی ماہرین کی جانب سے ماسٹرکلاسز اور معلوماتی سیشنز
• بنیادی ڈھانچے، ڈیجیٹل گورننس، ایل ایل ایمز، انٹرپرائز اے آئی، سماجی اثرات وغیرہ جیسے شعبوں پر مبنی سیکٹرل پویلینز
• آٹھ نئے مقامی اے آئی فاؤنڈیشن ماڈلز کی رونمائی
مزید معلومات یا میڈیا سے متعلق سوالات کے لیے:رابطہ کریں: انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو ٹیم۔