Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
FREE ONLINE COACHING FOR ASPIRANTS OF COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS
03 FEB 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has been undertaking various initiatives to promote inclusive access to quality education and equal opportunity for students belonging to Scheduled Castes, Other Backward Classes and other disadvantaged sections of society across the country.
Department of Social Justice and Empowerment has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Physics Wallah (PW) Foundation for providing free online coaching to 5,000 aspirants every year belonging to Scheduled Castes, Other Backward Classes and beneficiaries of the PM CARES for Children Scheme from all over India, including the State of Odisha. The initiative aims to support candidates preparing for competitive examinations such as the Civil Services Examination, Staff Selection Commission Examination and Banking Examinations. No such Memorandum of Understanding has been signed by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs with any organisation in respect of Scheduled Tribe students.
Under this initiative, eligible beneficiaries are provided free access to structured online courses, including live and recorded classes, test series, previous year question papers, study material, mentorship, doubt-solving support and counselling. The selection of beneficiaries is merit-based and is carried out through a dedicated online portal.
The objective of the initiative is to provide free online coaching to eligible beneficiaries so as to enable them to appear in competitive examinations for securing employment and to enhance their access to quality preparatory resources, thereby promoting social inclusion and equal opportunity.
[This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Shri Ramdas Athawale, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.]

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்குத் தயாராகும் மாணவர்களுக்கு இலவச ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சி வழங்க மத்திய அரசு நடவடிக்கை
03 FEB 2026 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
நாடெங்கிலும் உள்ள பட்டியலின வகுப்பினர், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் மற்றும் நலிவடைந்த பிரிவுகளைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்களுக்குத் தரமான கல்வி மற்றும் சம வாய்ப்புகளை உறுதி செய்யும் நோக்கில் மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஆண்டுதோறும் 5,000 தகுதியுள்ள மாணவர்களுக்கு இலவச ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சி வழங்குவதற்காக 'பிசிக்ஸ் வாலா' (Physics Wallah - PW) அறக்கட்டளையுடன் சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பட்டியலின வகுப்பினர், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் மற்றும் 'பிஎம் கேர்ஸ்' திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயன்பெறும் குழந்தைகள் என இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள மாணவர்கள் பயன்பெறுவர். குடிமைப் பணிகள் தேர்வு, பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத் தேர்வுகள் மற்றும் வங்கித் தேர்வுகள் போன்ற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்குத் தயாராகும் மாணவர்களுக்கு இந்தப் பயிற்சி பெரும் உதவியாக இருக்கும்.
தேர்வு செய்யப்படும் மாணவர்களுக்கு நேரடி மற்றும் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட வகுப்புகள், மாதிரித் தேர்வுகள், முந்தைய ஆண்டு வினாத்தாள்கள், பாடப்புத்தகங்கள் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதல் ஆலோசனைகள் ஆகியவை இலவசமாக வழங்கப்படும். தகுதியான பயனாளிகள் பிரத்யேக இணையதளம் வழியாகத் தகுதியின் அடிப்படையில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுவார்கள். சமூக உள்ளடக்கத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதும், உயர்தரப் பயிற்சி அனைவருக்கும் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்து வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதுமே இந்தப் பயிற்சியின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. திரு ராம்தாஸ் அத்வாலே இன்று மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலை தெரிவித்தார்.