Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
42 Consultative Committees constituted
04 FEB 2026 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
After the constitution of 18th Lok Sabha, the Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) portal was launched by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. 42 Consultative Committees (Advisory Committees) have been constituted whose composition may be seen on the Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) portal at https://oams.nic.in/ccms/Index.aspx. The portal helps in smooth communications and exchange of documents viz agenda notes, minutes of the meeting etc. among the stakeholders. So as to make necessary improvement of the portal and catering to the needs of the stakeholders, necessary reviews/initiatives are taken by the Ministry from time to time.
The portal is meant to reduce delays, paperwork and administrative cost considerably as all activities to be done in paperless manner. Various steps have been taken from time to time for improving the utilities of the portal, ensuring its accessibility, data security and real time co-ordination among stakeholders.
This information was given by the Minister of State(Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
بیالیس مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کی تشکیل
04 FEB 2026 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
18 ویں لوک سبھا کی تشکیل کے بعد ، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے مشاورتی کمیٹی مینجمنٹ سسٹم (سی سی ایم ایس) پورٹل کا آغاز کیا ۔ 42 مشاورتی کمیٹیاں (ایڈوائزری کمیٹیاں) تشکیل دی گئی ہیں جن کی تشکیل مشاورتی کمیٹی مینجمنٹ سسٹم (سی سی ایم ایس) پورٹل https://oams.nic.in/ccms/Index.aspx پر دیکھی جا سکتی ہے ۔ پورٹل ہموار مواصلات اور دستاویزات کے تبادلے میں مدد کرتا ہے جیسے ایجنڈا نوٹ ، میٹنگ کے نکات وغیرہ ۔ شراکت داروں کے درمیان پورٹل میں ضروری بہتری لانے اور متعلقہ فریقوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے وزارت وقتا فوقتا ضروری جائزے/اقدامات کرتی ہے ۔
پورٹل کا مقصد تاخیر ، کاغذی کارروائی اور انتظامی لاگت کو کافی حد تک کم کرنا ہے کیونکہ تمام سرگرمیاں بغیر کاغذی طریقے سے کی جانی ہیں ۔ پورٹل کی افادیت کو بہتر بنانے ، اس کی رسائی ، ڈیٹا سیکورٹی اور متعلقہ فریقوں کے درمیان بروقت تال میل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے وقتاً فوقتا ًمختلف اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔