Ministry of Cooperation
Yuva Sahakar Scheme and Swayamshakti Sahakar Scheme
04 FEB 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory organization under the Ministry of Cooperation, is implementing Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti Shakar Scheme. Both the schemes are fully funded and supported by NCDC.
“Yuva Sahakar Scheme is being implemented with the aim to encourage newly formed cooperative societies with new and/or innovative ideas.
The objectives of Swayamshakti Sahakar Yojna are to facilitate access to affordable, cost-effective and reliable financial services to the poor; to facilitate women Self Help Groups (SHGs) to access adequate bank credit to undertake the common/collective socio-economic activities & to promote sustainable livelihood.
The details of financial assistance released to cooperatives along with beneficiaries for financial year 2022-23, 2023-24 & 2024-25 under Yuva Sahakar Scheme and Swayamshakti Sahakar Scheme is as per Annexure.
Annexure
Yuva Sahakar
Year
Financial Assistance Released (In Rs. Lakh)
Beneficiary Members
FY 2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
14.75
50
Uttar Pradesh
10.00
304
Total
24.75
354
FY 2023-24
Bihar
38.79
300
Rajasthan
3.60
3001
Uttar Pradesh
23.92
1907
West Bengal
70.00
NA
Total
136.31
5208
FY 2024-25
Bihar
38.79
300
Madhya Pradesh
27.08
6172
Rajasthan
10.22
3245
Uttar Pradesh
63.88
69
Uttarakhand
25.95
1224
Total
165.91
11010
Swayam Shakti Shakar
Year
Financial Assistance Released (In Rs. Crore)
Beneficiary Members
FY 2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
1000.00
230833
Total
1000.00
230833
FY 2023-24
Andhra Pradesh
700.00
116667
Kerala
46.00
8255
Madhya Pradesh
0.11
1642
Maharashtra
10.00
1082
Total
756.11
127646
FY 2024-25
Andhra Pradesh
1100.00
183333
Kerala
644.50
129760
Madhya Pradesh
0.10
989
Maharashtra
10.00
1129
Total
1754.60
315211
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
یووا سہکار اسکیم اور سویم شکتی سہکار اسکیم
04 FEB 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی)، جو وزارتِ تعاون کے تحت ایک قانونی (اسٹیچوٹری) ادارہ ہے، یووا سہکار اسکیم اور سویَم شکتی سہکار اسکیم نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ دونوں اسکیمیں مکمل طور پر این سی ڈی سی کے ذریعے مالی اعانت یافتہ اور معاونت یافتہ ہیں ۔ یووا سہکار اسکیم اس مقصد کے ساتھ نافذ کی جا رہی ہے کہ نئی تشکیل شدہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی نئی اور/یا اختراعی خیالات کے ساتھ حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے۔
سویَم شکتی سہکار یوجنا کے مقاصد یہ ہیں کہ غریب طبقے کو سستی، کم لاگت اور قابلِ اعتماد مالی خدمات تک رسائی فراہم کی جائے؛ خواتین سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جیز) کو مناسب بینک قرض تک رسائی میں سہولت فراہم کی جائے تاکہ وہ مشترکہ/اجتماعی سماجی و اقتصادی سرگرمیاں انجام دے سکیں؛ اور پائیدار روزگار کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
یووا سہکار اسکیم اور سویَم شکتی سہکار اسکیم کے تحت مالی سال 2022-23، 2023-24 اور 2024-25 کے دوران امدادِ باہمی کے اداروں کو جاری کی گئی مالی امداد کی تفصیلات، مستفیدین سمیت، ضمیمہ کے مطابق ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
یووا سہکار
Year
Financial Assistance Released (In Rs. Lakh)
Beneficiary Members
FY 2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
14.75
50
Uttar Pradesh
10.00
304
Total
24.75
354
FY 2023-24
Bihar
38.79
300
Rajasthan
3.60
3001
Uttar Pradesh
23.92
1907
West Bengal
70.00
NA
Total
136.31
5208
FY 2024-25
Bihar
38.79
300
Madhya Pradesh
27.08
6172
Rajasthan
10.22
3245
Uttar Pradesh
63.88
69
Uttarakhand
25.95
1224
Total
165.91
11010
سویَم شکتی سہکار
Year
Financial Assistance Released (In Rs. Crore)
Beneficiary Members
FY 2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
1000.00
230833
Total
1000.00
230833
FY 2023-24
Andhra Pradesh
700.00
116667
Kerala
46.00
8255
Madhya Pradesh
0.11
1642
Maharashtra
10.00
1082
Total
756.11
127646
FY 2024-25
Andhra Pradesh
1100.00
183333
Kerala
644.50
129760
Madhya Pradesh
0.10
989
Maharashtra
10.00
1129
Total
1754.60
315211
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے ذریعے فراہم کی۔