Ministry of Cooperation
Yuva Sahakar Scheme and Swayamshakti Sahakar Scheme
04 FEB 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory organization under the Ministry of Cooperation, is implementing Yuva Sahakar and Swayam Shakti Shakar Scheme. Both the schemes are fully funded and supported by NCDC.
“Yuva Sahakar Scheme is being implemented with the aim to encourage newly formed cooperative societies with new and/or innovative ideas.
The objectives of Swayamshakti Sahakar Yojna are to facilitate access to affordable, cost-effective and reliable financial services to the poor; to facilitate women Self Help Groups (SHGs) to access adequate bank credit to undertake the common/collective socio-economic activities & to promote sustainable livelihood.
The details of financial assistance released to cooperatives along with beneficiaries for financial year 2022-23, 2023-24 & 2024-25 under Yuva Sahakar Scheme and Swayamshakti Sahakar Scheme is as per Annexure.
Annexure
Yuva Sahakar
Year
Financial Assistance Released (In Rs. Lakh)
Beneficiary Members
FY 2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
14.75
50
Uttar Pradesh
10.00
304
Total
24.75
354
FY 2023-24
Bihar
38.79
300
Rajasthan
3.60
3001
Uttar Pradesh
23.92
1907
West Bengal
70.00
NA
Total
136.31
5208
FY 2024-25
Bihar
38.79
300
Madhya Pradesh
27.08
6172
Rajasthan
10.22
3245
Uttar Pradesh
63.88
69
Uttarakhand
25.95
1224
Total
165.91
11010
Swayam Shakti Shakar
Year
Financial Assistance Released (In Rs. Crore)
Beneficiary Members
FY 2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
1000.00
230833
Total
1000.00
230833
FY 2023-24
Andhra Pradesh
700.00
116667
Kerala
46.00
8255
Madhya Pradesh
0.11
1642
Maharashtra
10.00
1082
Total
756.11
127646
FY 2024-25
Andhra Pradesh
1100.00
183333
Kerala
644.50
129760
Madhya Pradesh
0.10
989
Maharashtra
10.00
1129
Total
1754.60
315211
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
युवा सहकार योजना और स्वयंशक्ति सहकार योजना
04 FEB 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
सहकारिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत एक सांविधिक संगठन, राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी), युवा सहकार और स्‍वयंशक्ति सहकार योजना का कार्यान्वयन कर रहा है। दोनों योजनाएं राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी) द्वारा पूरी तरह से वित्तपोषित और समर्थित हैं ।
“युवा सहकार योजना का कार्यान्वयन नए और/या अभिनव विचारों वाली नवस्थापित सहकारी समितियों को प्रोत्साहित करने के उद्देश्य से किया जा रहा है।
स्वयंशक्ति सहकार योजना का उद्देश्य गरीबों को किफायती, लागत प्रभावी और विश्वसनीय वित्तीय सेवाओं तक पहुँच की सुविधा प्रदान करना है; महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) को सामान्य/सामूहिक सामाजिक-आर्थिक कार्यकलापों को करने और संधारणीय आजीविका को बढ़ावा देने के लिए पर्याप्त बैंक ऋण तक पहुंच की सुविधा प्रदान करना है ।
युवा सहकार योजना और स्‍वयंशक्ति सहकार योजना के अंतर्गत वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23, 2023-24 और 2024-25 के लिए लाभार्थियों के साथ सहकारी समितियों को जारी की गई वित्तीय सहायता का विवरण संलग्नक में दर्शाया गया है I
संलग्नक
युवा सहकार
वर्ष
जारी की गई वित्तीय सहायता (लाख रुपये में)
लाभार्थी सदस्य
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23
आंध्र प्रदेश
14.75
50
उत्तर प्रदेश
10.00
304
कुल
24.75
354
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24
बिहार
38.79
300
राजस्थान
3.60
3001
उत्तर प्रदेश
23.92
1907
पश्चिम बंगाल
70.00
NA
कुल
136.31
5208
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25
बिहार
38.79
300
मध्य प्रदेश
27.08
6172
राजस्थान
10.22
3245
उत्तर प्रदेश
63.88
69
उत्तराखंड
25.95
1224
कुल
165.91
11010
स्वयं शक्ति सहकार
वर्ष
जारी की गई वित्तीय सहायता (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभार्थी सदस्य
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23
आंध्र प्रदेश
1000.00
230833
कुल
1000.00
230833
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24
आंध्र प्रदेश
700.00
116667
केरल
46.00
8255
मध्य प्रदेश
0.11
1642
महाराष्ट्र
10.00
1082
कुल
756.11
127646
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25
आंध्र प्रदेश
1100.00
183333
केरल
644.50
129760
मध्य प्रदेश
0.10
989
महाराष्ट्र
10.00
1129
कुल
1754.60
315211
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।