संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
42 परामर्शदात्री समितियों का गठन
04 FEB 2026 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
18वीं लोकसभा के गठन के बाद, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा परामर्शदात्री समिति प्रबंधन प्रणाली (सीसीएमएस) पोर्टल का आरंभ किया गया। 42 परामर्शदात्री समितियां (सलाहकार समितियां) गठित की गई हैं, जिनकी संरचना परामर्श समिति प्रबंधन प्रणाली (सीसीएमएस) पोर्टल https://oams.nic.in/ccms/Index.aspx पर देखी जा सकती है। यह पोर्टल हितधारकों के बीच सुचारू संचार और दस्तावेजों जैसे कि एजेंडा नोट्स, बैठक का ब्योरा आदि के आदान-प्रदान में सहायता करता है। पोर्टल में आवश्यक सुधार करने और हितधारकों की जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए, मंत्रालय द्वारा समय-समय पर आवश्यक समीक्षा/पहल की जाती है।
इस पोर्टल का उद्देश्य देरी, कागजी कार्रवाई और प्रशासनिक लागत को काफी हद तक कम करना है क्योंकि सभी गतिविधियां कागज रहित तरीके से की जाएंगी। पोर्टल की उपयोगिता में सुधार लाने, इसकी सुलभता सुनिश्चित करने, डेटा सुरक्षा और हितधारकों के बीच वास्तविक समय समन्वय सुनिश्चित करने के लिए समय-समय पर विभिन्न कदम उठाए गए हैं।
विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
42 Consultative Committees constituted
04 FEB 2026 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
After the constitution of 18th Lok Sabha, the Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) portal was launched by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. 42 Consultative Committees (Advisory Committees) have been constituted whose composition may be seen on the Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) portal at https://oams.nic.in/ccms/Index.aspx. The portal helps in smooth communications and exchange of documents viz agenda notes, minutes of the meeting etc. among the stakeholders. So as to make necessary improvement of the portal and catering to the needs of the stakeholders, necessary reviews/initiatives are taken by the Ministry from time to time.
The portal is meant to reduce delays, paperwork and administrative cost considerably as all activities to be done in paperless manner. Various steps have been taken from time to time for improving the utilities of the portal, ensuring its accessibility, data security and real time co-ordination among stakeholders.
This information was given by the Minister of State(Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.