उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने आईसीसी विश्व कप में भारत की अंडर-19 क्रिकेट टीम को जीत पर बधाई दी
06 FEB 2026 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने जिम्बाब्वे के हरारे में आईसीसी अंडर-19 विश्व कप ट्रॉफी जीतने पर भारत के युवा चैंपियनों को हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
सोशल मीडिया पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने इस जीत को एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि बताया, क्योंकि भारत ने रिकॉर्ड छठी बार यह प्रतिष्ठित खिताब अपने नाम किया है।
श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने युवा स्टार वैभव सूर्यवंशी की रिकॉर्ड तोड़ पारी की विशेष रूप से सराहना की और कप्तान आयुष म्हात्रे और पूरी भारतीय टीम को इस गौरवपूर्ण क्षण के लिए बधाई देते हुए अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Congratulates India’s Under-19 Cricket Team on ICC World Cup Triumph
06 FEB 2026 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, has extended his heartiest congratulations to India’s young champions on lifting the ICC Under-19 World Cup trophy in Harare, Zimbabwe.
In a social media post, he described the victory as a truly historic achievement, as India clinched the prestigious title for a record sixth time.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan also specially appreciated young star Vaibhav Sooryavanshi for his record-breaking knock and conveyed his best wishes to Captain Ayush Mhatre and the entire Indian team, congratulating them on this proud moment for the nation.