Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedule of Pensioner Facilitation Camps in Delhi for the month of February
10 FEB 2026 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of February, 2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL/BSNL at various locations across Delhi & NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1
MTNL Exchange Building, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
10.02.2026
2
MTNL Exchange Building, Najafgarh, Delhi
13.02.2026
3
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
17.02.2026
4
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
19.02.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card.
• Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

संचार मंत्रालय
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक ने दिल्ली में फरवरी में आयोजित होने वाले पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविरों का कार्यक्रम जारी किया
10 FEB 2026 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) के प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक की ओर से फरवरी 2026 के दौरान पेंशनभोगियों की सुविधा के लिए दिल्ली और एनसीआर में विभिन्न स्थानों पर स्थित प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक, दिल्ली संचार लेखा भवन, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली-110005 के कार्यालय, ईस्टर्न कोर्ट जनपथ, नई दिल्ली स्थित एक्सटेंशन काउंटर और एमटीएनएल/बीएसएनएल के परिसरों में दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविरों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपनी सहूलियत से इन शिविरों में भाग लें और सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं, साथ ही वहीं पर जीवन प्रमाण पत्र सत्यापन के लिए संबंधित दस्तावेज भी अपने साथ लाएं।
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर का कार्यक्रम निम्नलिखित है:
क्रम संख्या
स्थान
दिनांक
1
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, लक्ष्मी नगर, दिल्ली
10.02.2026
2
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, नजफगढ़, दिल्ली
13.02.2026
3
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, जनकपुरी, नई दिल्ली
17.02.2026
4
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, जनकपुरी, नई दिल्ली
19.02.2026
सुविधा शिविरों का समय: सुबह 11.00 बजे से शाम 4.00 बजे तक
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविरों में निम्नलिखित कार्य सहायता उपलब्ध हैं:
• www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in पर डिजिटल लाइफ सर्टिफिकेट जमा करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण।
• जीवन प्रमाण फेस ऑथेंटिकेशन एप्लिकेशन के उपयोग के लिए प्रशिक्षण
• केवाईपी फॉर्म जमा करने के लिए - कृपया एक फोटो और आधार कार्ड की प्रति साथ लाएं।
• शिकायतें और प्रश्न प्रस्तुत करना।
नोट: जिन पेंशनभोगियों ने पहले ही अपना जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा कर दिया है वे इसके लिए आयोजित शिविरों में भाग नहीं ले सकते हैं।