Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedule of Pensioner Facilitation Camps in Delhi for the month of February
10 FEB 2026 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of February, 2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL/BSNL at various locations across Delhi & NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1
MTNL Exchange Building, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
10.02.2026
2
MTNL Exchange Building, Najafgarh, Delhi
13.02.2026
3
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
17.02.2026
4
MTNL Exchange Building , Janakpuri, New Delhi
19.02.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card.
• Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس نے فروری کے مہینے کے لیے دہلی میں پنشنر فیسیلیٹیشن کیمپوں کا شیڈول جاری کیا
10 FEB 2026 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام محکمہ کا پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، (ڈی او ٹی) فروری 2026 کے مہینے کے دوران نئی دہلی110005 کے پرساد نگر میں دلی سنچار لیکھابھون میں پرنسپل دلی او/او پی آر کے احاطے میں ٹیلی کام پنشنرز جیون پرمان کیمپوں کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ پنشن یافتگان کوسہولت فراہم کرنے کے لئے نئی دہلی میں جن پتھ پر واقع اسیٹرن کورٹ کے ایکسٹینشن کاؤنٹرپراوردہلی اور این سی آرمیں ایم ٹی این ایل اوربی ایس این ایل احاطوں میں مختلف مقامات پرکاؤنٹرکھولے گئے ہیں۔
پنشن یافتگان سے گزارش ہے کہ وہ اپنی سہولت کے مطابق ان کیمپوں میں شرکت کریں اور لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کی موقع پر جانچ کے لیے متعلقہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ دستیاب سہولیات سے استفادہ کریں۔
پنشنر فیسیلیٹیشن کیمپ کا شیڈول درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
مقام
تاریخ
1
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، لکشمی نگر، دہلی
10.02.2026
2
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، نجف گڑھ، دہلی
13.02.2026
3
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، جنک پوری، نئی دہلی
17.02.2026
4
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، جنک پوری، نئی دہلی
19.02.2026
سہولت فراہم کرنے والے کیمپوں کا نظام الاوقات: صبح 11.00 بجے سے شام 4.00 بجے تک
پنشن یافتگان کے لئے کیمپوں میں دستیاب سہولیات:
• ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانے کی تربیتwww.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• جیون پرمان چہرے کی تصدیق کی ایپلی کیشن کے استعمال کے لیے تربیت۔
• کے وائی پی فارم جمع کروانا-براہ کرم ایک تصویر اور آدھار کارڈ کی کاپی لائیں۔
• شکایات اور استفسار جمع کرانا۔
نوٹ: وہ پنشن یافتگان جنہوں نے پہلے ہی اپنا لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرا دیا ہےوہ اس کے تعلق سے کیمپوں میں شریک نہ ہوں۔