Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses from his interaction with students from Coimbatore, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat and Assam in the second episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026
10 FEB 2026 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared glimpses from his interaction with students in 9th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) 2026. The Prime Minister had an informal interaction with Exam Warriors from Coimbatore, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat and Assam during the second episode of PPC 2026. Welcoming students to the special edition of ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’, Shri Modi noted that this time the programme was held across different parts of the country.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Interacting with students during #ParikshaPeCharcha26 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu was a phenomenal experience. From Startups and AI to self-discipline and dreams of building a Viksit Bharat, the curiosity and clarity of today’s young minds are outstanding."
"During #ParikshaPeCharcha26, conversations with students from Chhattisgarh revealed a generation that is curious, thoughtful and aware. From balancing studies and sports to caring for the environment and developing leadership qualities, their questions reflected clarity of thought."
"#ParikshaPeCharcha26 in Gujarat went beyond just exam preparation. Their questions reflected a deep desire to learn and grow with confidence. Students spoke freely about managing pressure in critical situations, the important role of teachers and more. They even showcased wonderful Warli, Pithora and Lippan art."
"From managing stress and comparisons to building self-confidence and healthy routines, #ParikshaPeCharcha26 with students in Assam covered it all. It reflected their aspirations to do well in exams, grow while at the same time staying connected to their roots and culture."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ’ 2026 ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
10 FEB 2026 5:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ’ (ਪੀਪੀਸੀ) 2026 ਦੇ 9ਵੇਂ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ। ਪੀਪੀਸੀ 2026 ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੈਰ-ਰਸਮੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ' ਪ੍ਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ' ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਵਾਰ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ #ParikshaPeCharcha26 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸੀ। ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਅਤੇ ਏਆਈ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸਵੈ-ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ, ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਮਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਤਸੁਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਹੈ।
#ParikshaPeCharcha26 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਪਤਾ ਲੱਗਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਉਤਸੁਕ, ਸੋਚਵਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਹੈ। ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੱਕ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਸੋਚ ਦੀ ਝਲਕ ਮਿਲੀ।
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ #ParikshaPeCharcha26 ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਇੱਛਾ ਝਲਕਦੀ ਸੀ। ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਬਾਅ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹ ਕੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਾਰਲੀ, ਪਿਥੋਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਲਿੱਪਨ ਕਲਾ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
"ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਲਨਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਰੁਟੀਨ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਤੱਕ, ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ #ParikshaPeCharcha26 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਰਿਹਾ। ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ, ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਜੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਤਾ ਲੱਗਾ।"