कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
एमसीए21 पोर्टल से संबंधित शिकायतों के निवारण हेतु उच्च सफल समाधान अनुपात वाला हेल्पडेस्क तंत्र
2021 से 2025 की अवधि में एमसीए21 के माध्यम से लगभग 3.84 करोड़ आवेदन दाखिल किए गए
10 FEB 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
व्यावसाय में सुगमता को बढ़ावा देने, अनुपालन को मजबूत करने और पारदर्शिता को बेहतर करने हेतु एमसीए21 का तीसरा संस्करण (एमसीए21 वी3) लॉन्च किया गया है। एमसीए21 वी3 के माध्यम से वेब फाइलिंग, एलएलपी मॉड्यूल, कंपनी मॉड्यूल, ई-एनफोर्समेंट, ई-एडजुडिकेशन, ई-कंसल्टेशन और ई-बुक लर्निंग मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम जैसी सुविधाएं पहले ही लागू की जा चुकी हैं।
अब सभी आवेदन वी3 के माध्यम से दाखिल किए जा रहे हैं। पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान एमसीए21 वी3 पोर्टल पर दाखिल किए गए प्रपत्र निम्नलिखित हैं:
वित्त वर्ष
दाखिल किए गए प्रपत्रों की कुल संख्या
2023-24
80,77,210
2024-25
87,79,125
2025-26 (31 जनवरी 2026 तक)
86,99,486
एमसीए21 पोर्टल से संबंधित शिकायतों के निवारण हेतु एक हेल्पडेस्क तंत्र स्थापित की गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 (31 जनवरी 2026 तक) के दौरान पोर्टल पर 3,16,877 हेल्पडेस्क शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें से लगभग 98 प्रतिशत का सफलतापूर्वक समाधान किया गया।
इन शिकायतों में तकनीकी समस्याओं, जागरूकता संबंधी मुद्दों, प्रक्रिया संबंधी अनुरोधों और हितधारकों के सुझावों या प्रतिक्रियाओं सहित कई प्रकार के मुद्दे शामिल थे।
एमसीए21 एक ऐसी प्रणाली है जिसमें हर वर्ष बड़ी संख्या में ई-प्रपत्रों का निपटारा किया जाता है। पिछले पांच वर्षों (2021-2025) में कुल मिलाकर लगभग 3.84 करोड़ आवेदन दाखिल किए गए। इनमें से 3.33 करोड़ आवेदन सीधे प्रक्रिया (स्ट्रेट थ्रू प्रोसेस) के माध्यम से स्वीकृत किए गए, 40.8 लाख आवेदन संबंधित कंपनी रजिस्ट्रार एवं क्षेत्रीय निदेशकों द्वारा स्वीकृत किए गए, जबकि 8.3 लाख आवेदन संबंधित अधिकारियों द्वारा अस्वीकृत कर दिए गए।
यह जानकारी कॉरपोरेट कार्य राज्यमंत्री तथा सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय में राज्यमंत्री श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा ​​ने आज राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Helpdesk mechanism to address grievances of MCA21 portal with high successful resolution ratio
The 2021 to 2025 period saw approx. 3.84 crore filings done via MCA21
10 FEB 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Version-3 of MCA21 (MCA21 V3) has been launched to promote Ease of Doing Business, strengthen compliance and enhance transparency. Through MCA21 V3, functionalities like Web filings, LLP Module, Company module, e-Enforcement, e-Adjudication, e-Consultation, e-Book Learning Management System have already been implemented.
All filings are now being made through V3. During the last three years forms which have been filed on the MCA21 V3 portal are:
Financial Year
Total No. of Forms filed
2023-24
80,77,210
2024-25
87,79,125
2025-26 (As on 31st Jan 2026)
86,99,486
A helpdesk mechanism to address grievances related to the MCA21 portal has been established. During the FY 2025-26 (up to 31st Jan 2026) 3,16,877 helpdesk tickets were raised on the portal of which about 98%, were successfully resolved.
These tickets encompassed a range of issues including technical problems, awareness issues, processing-related requests and stakeholder suggestions or feedback.
MCA21 is a transaction-heavy system processing a large number of e-forms every year. In the last five years (2021-2025), a total of approximately 3.84 crore filings were made. Of these 3.33 crore filings were approved through Straight Through Process, 40.8 lakhs filings were approved by the concerned Registrar of Companies and Regional Directors while 8.3 lakhs Forms were rejected by the concerned officers.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs; and the Minister of State in the Ministry of Road, Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.