Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Pays Tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid his tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary.
In a Social Media post, the Vice-President described Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya as a visionary thinker and nation-builder who dedicated his life to the service of society. He noted that Upadhyaya’s principle of Integral Humanism continues to hold enduring relevance for the entire world.
Shri C.P.Radhakrishnan further stated that his life’s message of serving the most downtrodden with compassion and upholding ethical public life remains a guiding force in India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat.

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಪಂಡಿತ್ ದೀನದಯಾಳ್ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಾಯ ಅವರ ಪುಣ್ಯತಿಥಿಯಂದು ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಪಿ. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರು ಪಂಡಿತ್ ದೀನದಯಾಳ್ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಾಯ ಅವರ ಪುಣ್ಯತಿಥಿಯಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ, ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಪಂಡಿತ್ ದೀನದಯಾಳ್ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಾಯ ಅವರನ್ನು ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯ ಚಿಂತಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರನಿರ್ಮಾಪಕ ಎಂದು ಬಣ್ಣಿಸಿದರು, ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಸಮಾಜದ ಸೇವೆಗೆ ಮುಡಿಪಾಗಿಟ್ಟಿದ್ದರು. ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಾಯ ಅವರ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಮಾನವತಾವಾದದ ತತ್ವವು ಇಡೀ ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಸಮಕಾಲೀನವಾಗಿ ಶಾಶ್ವತ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಪಿ. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಅತ್ಯಂತ ದೀನದಲಿತರಿಗೆ ಸಹಾನುಭೂತಿಯಿಂದ ಸದಾ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ನೈತಿಕಪೂರ್ಣ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿಹಿಡಿಯುವ ಅವರ ಜೀವನ ಸಂದೇಶವು ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತದತ್ತ ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಿ ಶಕ್ತಿಯಾಗಿ ಉಳಿದಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಪಿ. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.