Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Pays Tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid his tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary.
In a Social Media post, the Vice-President described Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya as a visionary thinker and nation-builder who dedicated his life to the service of society. He noted that Upadhyaya’s principle of Integral Humanism continues to hold enduring relevance for the entire world.
Shri C.P.Radhakrishnan further stated that his life’s message of serving the most downtrodden with compassion and upholding ethical public life remains a guiding force in India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ദീൻദയാൽ ഉപാധ്യായയുടെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ദീൻദയാൽ ഉപാധ്യായയുടെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
സമൂഹസേവനത്തിനായി ജീവിതം സമർപ്പിച്ച ദീർഘവീക്ഷണമുള്ള ചിന്തകനും രാഷ്ട്രനിർമാതാവുമായി പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ദീൻദയാൽ ഉപാധ്യായയെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഒരു സോഷ്യൽ മീഡിയ പോസ്റ്റിൽ വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചു. ഉപാധ്യായയുടെ സമഗ്ര മാനവികത എന്ന തത്വം ഇന്നും ലോകമെമ്പാടും പ്രസക്തമാണെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
ഏറ്റവും അധഃസ്ഥിതരെ കാരുണ്യത്തോടെ സേവിക്കുന്നതിനും ധാർമ്മികമായ പൊതുജീവിതം ഉയർത്തിപ്പിടിക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജീവിത സന്ദേശം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വികസിത ഭാരതത്തിലേക്കുള്ള യാത്രയിൽ ഒരു വഴികാട്ടിയായി തുടരുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ പറഞ്ഞു.