Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Pays Tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid his tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary.
In a Social Media post, the Vice-President described Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya as a visionary thinker and nation-builder who dedicated his life to the service of society. He noted that Upadhyaya’s principle of Integral Humanism continues to hold enduring relevance for the entire world.
Shri C.P.Radhakrishnan further stated that his life’s message of serving the most downtrodden with compassion and upholding ethical public life remains a guiding force in India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়ের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণান পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়ের প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়কে একজন দূরদর্শী চিন্তাবিদ হিসেবে আখ্যা দিয়েছেন এবং বলেছেন, তিনি তাঁর গোটা জীবন সমাজ সেবায় উৎসর্গ করেছেন।
শ্রী রাধাকৃষ্ণান আরও বলেছেন, উপাধ্যায়ের মানবিকতার নীতি গোটা বিশ্বে তার প্রাসঙ্গিকতা বজায় রাখবে। উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির মতে, সহমর্মিতার সঙ্গে অত্যন্ত অবহেলিত শ্রেণীর প্রতি তাঁর বার্তা এবং বিকশিত ভারতের যাত্রাপথে তাঁর বাণী পথ-নির্দেশিকা হয়ে থাকবে।