Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Pays Tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid his tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary.
In a Social Media post, the Vice-President described Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya as a visionary thinker and nation-builder who dedicated his life to the service of society. He noted that Upadhyaya’s principle of Integral Humanism continues to hold enduring relevance for the entire world.
Shri C.P.Radhakrishnan further stated that his life’s message of serving the most downtrodden with compassion and upholding ethical public life remains a guiding force in India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પંડિત દીનદયાળ ઉપાધ્યાયને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન, પંડિત દીનદયાળ ઉપાધ્યાયને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
X પરની પોસ્ટમાં ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પંડિત દીનદયાળ ઉપાધ્યાયને એક સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા વિચારક અને રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માતા તરીકે વર્ણવ્યા જેમણે પોતાનું જીવન સમાજની સેવામાં સમર્પિત કર્યું. તેમણે નોંધ્યું કે ઉપાધ્યાયનો અખંડ માનવતાવાદનો સિદ્ધાંત સમગ્ર વિશ્વ માટે કાયમી સુસંગતતા ધરાવે છે.
શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે કરુણા સાથે સૌથી વધુ દલિત લોકોની સેવા કરવાનો અને નૈતિક જાહેર જીવનને જાળવી રાખવાનો તેમના જીવનનો સંદેશ, વિકસિત ભારત તરફની ભારતની યાત્રામાં માર્ગદર્શક શક્તિ બની રહે છે.