Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Pays Tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid his tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his death anniversary.
In a Social Media post, the Vice-President described Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya as a visionary thinker and nation-builder who dedicated his life to the service of society. He noted that Upadhyaya’s principle of Integral Humanism continues to hold enduring relevance for the entire world.
Shri C.P.Radhakrishnan further stated that his life’s message of serving the most downtrodden with compassion and upholding ethical public life remains a guiding force in India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
11 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
सोशल मीडिया पर एक पोस्ट में उपराष्ट्रपति ने पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय को दूरदर्शी विचारक और राष्ट्र निर्माता के रूप में सराहा, जिन्होंने अपना संपूर्ण जीवन समाज सेवा में समर्पित कर दिया था। उन्होंने कहा कि उपाध्याय का समग्र मानवतावाद का सिद्धांत आज भी पूरे विश्व के लिए प्रासंगिक है।
श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने यह भी कहा कि करुणा के साथ सबसे पिछड़े और वंचित लोगों की सेवा करना और नैतिकता पर आधारित सार्वजनिक जीवन को बनाए रखना उनका जीवन संदेश है, जो भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र की ओर ले जाने में मार्गदर्शक शक्ति बना हुआ है।