Ministry of Science & Technology
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PRISM (PROMOTING INNOVATIONS IN INDIVIDUALS, START-UPS AND MSMES)
11 FEB 2026 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Details of the funds sanctioned under PRISM (Promoting Innovations in Individuals, Start-ups and MSMEs) scheme during the last three years State-wise & district wise for Category-2 projects: Fabrication of Working Model/Process Know-how/Testing & Trial/Patenting/Technology Transfer is given in the Table 1,
Annexure 1.
1. The details of Innovation supported in the State of Uttar Pradesh in the last three years is mentioned below:
1. Affordable Prosthetic Hand for Transradial Amputees with Adaptive Grasp and Pitch Capabilities
2. Redesign of the Traditional Handloom
3. Sustainable photovoltaic thermal (PVT) Rickshaw for rural transportation
4. Braille slate for Maths Learning
1. The nature of sector benefitted under the PRISM scheme during the last three years particularly in the State of Uttar Pradesh, district-wise with sanctioned amount is given in the Table 2, Annexure 1
TABLE 1 : Amount Sanctioned/Disbursed/Utilized under PRISM for Category 2
ANNEXURE 1
Sr No. States Districts
Sanctioned Amount (Rs. In
Lakhs) for Category 2 Projects
FY
2023-24
FY
2024-25
FY
2025-26
1
Delhi
South West Delhi
-
7.00
1.96
2
Assam
Kamrup
0.65
-
-
3
Punjab
Mohali
12.00
3.80
4.00
Chandigarh
14.01
1.53
3.41
Ludhiana
3.00
-
8.00
Jalandhar
0.58
1.98
-
Panchkula
-
17.7
-
4
Haryana
Sirsa
1.00
-
-
Karnal
-
-
3.95
5
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad
2.85
3.00
-
Greater Noida
2.50
0.58
-
Gautam Buddha
Nagar
3.51
-
-
Kanpur
6.75
-
-
6
Jharkhand
Bokaro
0.43
-
-
7
Rajasthan
Jaipur
10.00
-
3.35
Sanchore
7.00
1.10
-
Kota
-
-
1.50
8
Gujarat
Gandhinagar
4.50
-
-
Dhrangadhra
10.00
-
4.00
9
Madhya
Pradesh
Bhopal
1.21
-
9.13
10
Andhra
Pradesh
Tirupati
0.60
8.20
-
11
Telangana
Kapra Mandal
5.00
1.00
-
Hyderabad
-
4.00
-
12
West Bengal
Kolkata
8.77
0.89
-
Howrah
-
-
4.60
13
Maharashtra
Pune
0.88
6.78
-
Nagpur
6.75
3.50
1.29
14
Karnataka
Bengaluru Urban
4.48
4.79
-
15
Tamil Nadu
Chennai
20.04
32.95
1.30
Coimbatore
4.00
-
2.00
Kanchipuram
-
4.00
--
Vellore
-
-
1.80
16
Puducherry
Rainbow Nagar
-
8.00
7.00
Total Amount Sanctioned
130.51
110.80
57.29
Table 2: Sector benefitted under the PRISM scheme during the last three years in the State of Uttar Pradesh, district-wise with sanctioned amount.
State
District
Sanctioned Amount
FY 2023-24
(Rs. In Lakhs)
Sanctioned Amount
FY 2024-25
(Rs. In Lakhs)
Sector Benefitted
Uttar
Ghaziabad
2.85
3.00
Affordable
Pradesh
Healthcare &
Clean Energy
Greater
2.50
0.58
Knowledge
Noida
intensive
Area
Gautam
3.51
-
Education
Buddha
Nagar
Kanpur
6.75
-
Knowledge
intensive
Area
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: व्यक्तियों, स्टार्टअप्स और एमएसएमई में नवाचारों को बढ़ावा देने की योजना-प्रिज्म
11 FEB 2026 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान व्यक्तियों, स्टार्टअप्स और सूक्ष्‍म, लघु और मध्‍यम उद्यमों में नवाचारों को बढ़ावा देने की योजना पीआरआईएसएम के तहत श्रेणी-2 परियोजनाओं के लिए राज्यवार और जिलावार स्वीकृत निधियों का विवरण, कार्यशील मॉडल का निर्माण/प्रक्रिया संबंधी जानकारी/परीक्षण एवं प्रयोग/पेटेंटिंग/प्रौद्योगिकी हस्तांतरण संबंधी जानकारी अनुलग्‍नक 1 में प्रस्‍तुत है
अनुलग्नक 1.
1. उत्तर प्रदेश में पिछले तीन वर्षों में समर्थित नवाचारों का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
1. ट्रांसरेडियल एम्पुटीज़ (कोहनी के नीचे से बांह-अग्रबाहु का विच्छेदन) के लिए अनुकूलनीय ग्रैस्प और पिच क्षमताओं वाला किफायती कृत्रिम हाथ
2. पारंपरिक हथकरघा का नया डिज़ाइन
3. ग्रामीण परिवहन के लिए संवहनीय फोटोवोल्टिक थर्मल (सौर ऊर्जा से बैटरी चार्ज करने वाला) रिक्शा
4. गणित सीखने के लिए ब्रेल स्लेट
1. पिछले तीन वर्षों में, विशेष रूप से उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य में, प्रिज्‍म योजना के तहत लाभान्वित क्षेत्र और स्वीकृत राशि का जिलावार विवरण तालिका 2, अनुलग्नक 1 में प्रस्‍तुत है।
तालिका 1: श्रेणी 2 के लिए प्रिज्‍म के अंतर्गत स्वीकृत/वितरित/उपयोग की गई राशि
परिशिष्ट 1
क्रम संख्या-राज्य-जिले
स्वीकृत राशि (रु. में)
श्रेणी 2 परियोजनाओं के लिए लाख रुपये
वित्तीय वर्ष
2023-24
वित्तीय वर्ष
2024-25
वित्तीय वर्ष
2025-26
1
दिल्ली
दक्षिण पश्चिम दिल्ली
-
7.00
1.96
2
असम
कामरूप
0.65
-
-
3
पंजाब
मोहाली
12.00
3.80
4.00
चंडीगढ़
14.01
1.53
3.41
लुधियाना
3.00
-
8.00
जालंधर
0.58
1.98
-
पंचकुला
-
17.7
-
4
हरियाणा
सिरसा
1.00
-
-
करनाल
-
-
3.95
5
उत्‍तर प्रदेश
गाजियाबाद
2.85
3.00
-
ग्रेटर नोएडा
2.50
0.58
-
गौतम बुद्ध
नगर
3.51
-
-
कानपुर
6.75
-
-
6
झारखंड
बोकारो
0.43
-
-
7
राजस्थान
जयपुर
10.00
-
3.35
सांचोर
7.00
1.10
-
कोटा
-
-
1.50
8
गुजरात
गांधीनगर
4.50
-
-
ध्रांगधरा
10.00
-
4.00
9
मध्य
प्रदेश
भोपाल
1.21
-
9.13
10
आंध्र
प्रदेश
तिरुपति
0.60
8.20
-
11
तेलंगाना
कपड़ा मंडल
5.00
1.00
-
हैदराबाद
-
4.00
-
12
पश्चिम बंगाल
कोलकाता
8.77
0.89
-
हावड़ा
-
-
4.60
13
महाराष्ट्र
पुणे
0.88
6.78
-
नागपुर
6.75
3.50
1.29
14
कर्नाटक
बेंगलुरु शहरी
4.48
4.79
-
15
तमिलनाडु
चेन्नई
20.04
32.95
1.30
कोयंबटूर
4.00
-
2.00
कांचीपुरम
-
4.00
--
वेल्लोर
-
-
1.80
16
पुदुचेरी
रेनबो नगर
-
8.00
7.00
स्वीकृत कुल राशि
130.51
110.80
57.29
तालिका 2: उत्तर प्रदेश में पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान पीआरआईएसएम योजना के तहत लाभान्वित क्षेत्र, जिलावार और स्वीकृत राशि।
राज्य
ज़िला
स्वीकृत राशि
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24
(लाख रुपये में)
स्वीकृत राशि
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25
(लाख रुपये में)
लाभान्वित क्षेत्र
उत्तर
गाजियाबाद
2.85
3.00
किफायती
प्रदेश
स्वास्थ्य देखभाल
स्वच्छ ऊर्जा
ग्रेटर नोएडा
2.50
0.58
ज्ञान
गहन
क्षेत्र
गौतम बुद्ध नगर
3.51
-
शिक्षा
कानपुर
6.75
-
ज्ञान
गहन
क्षेत्र