Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a shooting incident in Canada
11 FEB 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones in a shooting incident in Canada. Shri Modi also wished a speedy recovery to the injured. "India stands in solidarity with the people of Canada in this moment of profound grief", Shri Modi stated.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Deeply shocked by the horrendous shooting in Canada. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones and wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands in solidarity with the people of Canada in this moment of profound grief."
@MarkJCarney

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कनाडा में गोलीबारी की घटना में जान गंवाने वालों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया
11 FEB 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कनाडा में गोलीबारी की घटना में अपनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की है। श्री मोदी ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “दुख की इस घड़ी में भारत कनाडा के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़ा है।”
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“कनाडा में हुई भयावह गोलीबारी से मैं बेहद स्तब्ध हूं। जिन परिवारों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है, उनके प्रति मैं अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। इस दुख की घड़ी में भारत कनाडा के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़ा है।”
@MarkJCarney