अंतरिक्ष विभाग
संसद प्रश्न: इसरो में रिक्तियां
11 FEB 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
मांगी गई जानकारी निम्न है:
क्रम संख्या
श्रेणी
स्वीकृत
पद पर कार्यरत
मौजूदा रिक्ति
भर्ती प्रक्रिया जारी
भर्ती प्रक्रिया अभी शुरू होनी बाकी है
1.
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी
14108
12472
1636
1261
292
2.
प्रशासन
4034
3057
977
188
641
कुल
18142
15529
2613
1449
933
स्वीकृति के संदर्भ में %
85.6%
14.4%
8%
5%
1. 1449 पदों के लिए भर्ती प्रक्रिया जारी है और विभिन्न चरणों में है। विभाग आश्वस्त करता है कि यह प्रक्रिया अक्टूबर 2026 तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
2. शेष 933 पदों के लिए भर्ती प्रक्रिया शुरू की जा रही है और रिक्तियों को भरना चयन प्रक्रिया के परिणामों पर निर्भर करता है।
यह जानकारी कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VACANCIES IN ISRO
11 FEB 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The details sought are as below:
Sl. No.
Category
Sanctioned
In-position
Existing Vacancy
Recruitment action in progress
Recruitment action yet to be initiated
1.
S&T
14108
12472
1636
1261
292
2.
Admin
4034
3057
977
188
641
Total
18142
15529
2613
1449
933
% w.r.t. sanctioned
85.6%
14.4%
8%
5%
1. For 1449 posts recruitment actions are in progress and are in various phases. Department ensures that the same are anticipated to be completed by October, 2026.
2. With respect to remaining 933 posts, recruitment actions are being initiated and filling of vacancies is dependent on the outcomes of the selection processes.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions and Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.