Ministry of Cooperation
Implementation and beneficiaries of the yuva sahakar scheme
11 FEB 2026 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
(a) National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory corporation under the administrative control of Ministry of Cooperation as part of its mandate of encouraging new cooperatives under start-up India and stand-up India programmes aimed at promoting young entrepreneurs implements “Yuva Sahakar – Cooperative Enterprise Support and Innovation Scheme”. The scheme aims to encourage newly formed cooperative societies with new and / or innovative ideas and provides assistances to cooperative societies which have been operational for a minimum of three months. Under the Scheme, NCDC provides 2% interest subvention on the rate of interest on term loan besides easy financing.
(b) The number of beneficiary members under the scheme and the details of the amount disbursed, including state-wise data is as per Annexure I. NCDC funding is project based against application. No proposal has been received under the Scheme from any cooperative in Jharkhand.
(c) The scheme has relaxed norms with regard to eligibility criteria for cooperatives in North East region, cooperatives with 100% women/ SC/ ST/ PwD members and cooperatives in Aspirational Districts as identified by NITI Aayog. Under Yuva Sahakar Scheme, Cooperative societies are required to contribute 30% of the project cost as equity. However to increase and encourage participation from women, Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST) cooperatives and cooperatives of North East region and Aspirational Districts, the required contribution is only 20% of the project cost.
******
Annexure I
(Rs. In lakhs)
Year
State
Amount Disbursed
No. of Members Benefitted
2019-20
Andhra Pradesh
9.90
50
2020-21
Kerala
26.66
3252
Andhra Pradesh
6.98
50
Total
33.64
3302
2022-23
Andhra Pradesh
14.75
50
Uttar Pradesh
10.00
304
Total
24.75
354
2023-24
Bihar
38.79
300
Rajasthan
3.60
3001
Uttar Pradesh
23.92
1907
West Bengal
70.00
NA
Total
136.31
5208
2024-25
Bihar
38.79
300
Madhya Pradesh
27.08
6172
Rajasthan
10.22
3245
Uttar Pradesh
63.88
69
Uttarakhand
25.95
1224
Total
165.91
11010
2025-26*
Madhya Pradesh
51.55
3648
Rajasthan
2.37
3245
Uttarakhand
8.48
357
Total
62.40
7250
Grand Total
432.92
27174
*upto 31/12/2025
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
یووا سہکار اسکیم کا نفاذ اور مستفیدین
11 FEB 2026 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
(الف) نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی) امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ایک قانونی کارپوریشن ہے جو اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا اور اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا پروگراموں کے تحت نئی کوآپریٹیو کی حوصلہ افزائی کے اپنے مینڈیٹ کے حصے کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے اورجس کا مقصد نوجوان کاروباریوں کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد نئے اور/یا اختراعی خیالات کے ساتھ نئی تشکیل شدہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا اور کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو مدد فراہم کرنا ہے جو کم از کم تین ماہ سے کام کر رہی ہیں۔ اسکیم کے تحت ، این سی ڈی سی آسان مالی اعانت کے علاوہ ٹرم لون پر سود کی شرح پر 2فیصد سود کی رعایت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
(ب) اسکیم کے تحت مستفید ہونے والے اراکین کی تعداد اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے اعداد و شمار سمیت تقسیم کی گئی رقم کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہے ۔ این سی ڈی سی فنڈنگ پروجیکٹ کے اعتبار سےموصول ہونے والی درخواست کی بنیاد پر کی جاتی ہے ۔ جھارکھنڈ میں کسی کوآپریٹو کی طرف سے اس اسکیم کے تحت کوئی تجویز موصول نہیں ہوئی ہے ۔
(ج) اسکیم نے شمال مشرقی خطے میں کوآپریٹیو ، 100 فیصد خواتین/ایس سی/ایس ٹی/پی ڈبلیو ڈی اراکین والے کوآپریٹیو اور نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعے شناخت کردہ امنگوں والے اضلاع میں کوآپریٹیو کے لیے اہلیت کے معیار کے حوالے سے اصولوں میں نرمی کی ہے ۔ یووا سہکار اسکیم کے تحت کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو پروجیکٹ کی لاگت کا 30 فیصد حصہ ایکویٹی کے طور پر دیا جاتا ہے۔ تاہم خواتین ، شیڈولڈ کاسٹ (ایس سی) شیڈولڈ ٹرائب (ایس ٹی) کوآپریٹیو اور شمال مشرقی خطے اور امنگوں والے اضلاع کی کوآپریٹیو کی شرکت کو بڑھانے اور اس کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے ، مطلوبہ شراکت پروجیکٹ کی لاگت کا صرف 20 فیصد ہے ۔
ضمیمہ I
(لاکھوں میں)
سال
ریاست
تقسیم کی گئی رقم
مستفید ہونے والے اراکین کی تعداد
2019-20
آندھرا پردیش
9.90
50
2020-21
کیرالہ
26.66
3252
آندھرا پردیش
6.98
50
کل
33.64
3302
2022-23
آندھرا پردیش
14.75
50
اتر پردیش
10.00
304
کل
24.75
354
2023-24
بہار
38.79
300
راجستھان
3.60
3001
اتر پردیش
23.92
1907
مغربی بنگال
70.00
این اے
کل
136.31
5208
2024-25
بہار
38.79
300
مدھیہ پردیش
27.08
6172
راجستھان
10.22
3245
اتر پردیش
63.88
69
اتراکھنڈ
25.95
1224
کل
165.91
11010
2025-26*
مدھیہ پردیش
51.55
3648
راجستھان
2.37
3245
اتراکھنڈ
8.48
357
کل
62.40
7250
گرینڈ ٹوٹل
432.92
27174
*31/12/2025 تک
یہ اطلاع امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔