Ministry of Electronics & IT
Media Registration Re-Opened for India AI Impact Summit 2026; Last Chance to Apply
11 FEB 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Media Accreditation Window for the India AI Summit was opened on 29 December 2025 and was closed for new registrations on 8 February 2026. Following this, many requests have been received for re-opening the registrations by those who were unable to register earlier.
In view of this, media registration for the India AI Impact Summit 2026 has been re-opened for one final time, providing a last chance for media representatives to register for coverage of the Summit. This is a limited 48-hour window which will close on Friday, 13 February 2026, 4 PM IST. Weblink to register: https://impact.indiaai.gov.in/media-accreditation
Applicants are requested to carefully read all the details before submitting their forms, to ensure successful processing. Applications with insufficient documents or details are liable to be rejected.
Media representatives who have already submitted their applications earlier, need NOT register again.
It may be noted that no further requests for media accreditation will be entertained after the closure of this window.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण पुनः आरंभ; आवेदन करने का अंतिम अवसर
11 FEB 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट सम्मेलन के पंजीकरण के लिए मीडिया मान्यता विंडो 29 दिसंबर 2025 को खोली गई थी और 8 फरवरी 2026 को बंद हुई थी। इसके बाद, पहले पंजीकरण कराने में असमर्थ रहे लोगों द्वारा इसे फिर से खोलने के कई अनुरोध किए गए हैं।
इसी को देखते हुए, इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण अंतिम बार फिर से खोला गया है , जिससे मीडिया प्रतिनिधियों को इस आयोजन के कवरेज के लिए पंजीकरण करने का अंतिम अवसर मिल रहा है। यह सीमित 48 घंटे की अवधि के लिए है, जो शुक्रवार, 13 फरवरी 2026 को भारतीय समयानुसार शाम 4 बजे बंद हो जाएगी । पंजीकरण के लिए वेबलिंक: https://impact.indiaai.gov.in/media-accreditation है।
आवेदनकर्ताओं से अनुरोध है कि वे आवेदन जमा करने से पहले सभी विवरण ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ें, ताकि आवेदन प्रक्रिया सफलतापूर्वक पूरी की जा सके। अपर्याप्त दस्तावेज या विवरण वाले आवेदन अस्वीकृत किए जा सकते हैं।
जिन मीडिया प्रतिनिधियों ने पहले ही आवेदन जमा करा रखे हैं, उन्हें दोबारा पंजीकरण करने की आवश्यकता नहीं है ।
कृपया ध्यान दें कि इस अवधि के समाप्त होने के बाद मीडिया मान्यता के लिए किसी भी अन्य अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।