Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on emphasis of Pariksha Pe Charcha on mental well-being of students
12 FEB 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of state, Dr Sukanta Majumdar on how Pariksha Pe Charcha has always placed the student’s mental well-being at the core of examinations and celebrates the spirit of learning over fear, and boosts confidence.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Pariksha Pe Charcha has always placed the student’s mental well-being at the core of examinations. It celebrates the spirit of learning over fear and boosts confidence.
As we are progressing towards the exam season, here’s an insightful article by MoS @DrSukantaBJP, give it a read and brave the exams!”
dailypioneer.com/news/the-spirit-of-pariksha-pe-charcha
via NaMo App

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा के तहत छात्रों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य पर दिए जाने वाले महत्व से सम्बंधित लेख साझा किया
12 FEB 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. सुकांत मजूमदार के लेख को साझा किया है। लेख में बताया गया है कि 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' कार्यक्रम में छात्रों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य को हमेशा परीक्षा के लिए केंद्र में रखा गया है और यह भय पर विजय प्राप्त करने की सीखने की भावना को मजबूत करता है तथा आत्मविश्वास को बढ़ाता है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
परीक्षा पे चर्चा ने हमेशा से ही छात्रों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य को परीक्षा के लिए केंद्र में रखा है। यह भय पर विजय प्राप्त करने की सीखने की भावना को मजबूत करता है और आत्मविश्वास को बढ़ाता है।”
जैसे-जैसे परीक्षा के दिन नजदीक आ रहे हैं, राज्य मंत्री डॉ. सुकांता भाजपा का यह ज्ञानवर्धक लेख पढ़ें और परीक्षा का डटकर सामना करें!