Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on emphasis of Pariksha Pe Charcha on mental well-being of students
12 FEB 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of state, Dr Sukanta Majumdar on how Pariksha Pe Charcha has always placed the student’s mental well-being at the core of examinations and celebrates the spirit of learning over fear, and boosts confidence.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Pariksha Pe Charcha has always placed the student’s mental well-being at the core of examinations. It celebrates the spirit of learning over fear and boosts confidence.
As we are progressing towards the exam season, here’s an insightful article by MoS @DrSukantaBJP, give it a read and brave the exams!”
dailypioneer.com/news/the-spirit-of-pariksha-pe-charcha
via NaMo App

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پریکشا پے چرچا سے متعلق ایک مضمون شیئر کیا جس میں طلباء کی دماغی صحت پر زوردیا گیاہے
12 FEB 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سکانتا مجمدار کا لکھا ہوا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح پریکشا پے چرچا نے ہمیشہ طلباء کی ذہنی تندرستی کو امتحانات کے مرکز میں رکھا ہے اور خوف پر سیکھنے کے جذبے کا جشن منایا ہے اور اعتماد کو فروغ دیا ہے ۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘پریکشا پے چرچا نے ہمیشہ طالب علم کی دماغی تندرستی کو امتحانات کے مرکز میں رکھا ہے ۔ یہ خوف پر سیکھنے کے جذبے کا جشن مناتا ہے اور اعتماد کو بڑھاتا ہے ۔
جیسا کہ ہم امتحانات کے سیزن کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں ، یہاں ایم او ایس @DrSukantaBJP کا ایک بصیرت انگیز مضمون ہے ، اسے پڑھیں اور بہادری سے متحانات میں شریک ہوں!
Dailypioneer.com/news/the-spirit-of-pariksha-pe-charcha
NaMo ایپ کے ذریعے