Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on emphasis of Pariksha Pe Charcha on mental well-being of students
12 FEB 2026 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of state, Dr Sukanta Majumdar on how Pariksha Pe Charcha has always placed the student’s mental well-being at the core of examinations and celebrates the spirit of learning over fear, and boosts confidence.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Pariksha Pe Charcha has always placed the student’s mental well-being at the core of examinations. It celebrates the spirit of learning over fear and boosts confidence.
As we are progressing towards the exam season, here’s an insightful article by MoS @DrSukantaBJP, give it a read and brave the exams!”
dailypioneer.com/news/the-spirit-of-pariksha-pe-charcha
via NaMo App

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
విద్యార్థుల మానసిక ఆరోగ్యంపై పరీక్షా పే చర్చ కార్యక్రమ ప్రాధాన్యాన్ని వివరిస్తూ రాసిన వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
12 FEB 2026 5:31PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరీక్షల సమయంలో విద్యార్థుల మానసిక శ్రేయస్సుకు ‘పరీక్షా పే చర్చ’ కార్యక్రమం ఎలా పెద్దపీట వేస్తుందో, భయాన్ని వీడి నేర్చుకోవాలనే ఉత్సాహాన్ని ఎలా ప్రోత్సహిస్తుందో, ఆత్మవిశ్వాసాన్ని ఎలా పెంపొందిస్తుందో వివరిస్తూ కేంద్ర సహాయమంత్రి డాక్టర్‌ సుకాంత మజుందార్‌ రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
‘‘పరీక్షా పే చర్చ ఎల్లప్పుడూ పరీక్షల సమయంలో విద్యార్థుల మానసిక శ్రేయస్సుకే ప్రథమ ప్రాధాన్యతనిస్తుంది. ఇది భయాన్ని జయించి, నేర్చుకోవాలనే స్ఫూర్తిని, ఆత్మవిశ్వాసాన్ని పెంచుతుంది.
మనం పరీక్షల సమయానికి చేరువవుతున్న తరుణంలో కేంద్ర సహాయ మంత్రి @DrSukantaBJP గారు రాసిన ఈ లోతైన కథనాన్ని తప్పక చదవండి. ధైర్యంగా పరీక్షలను ఎదుర్కోండి!’’
లింక్: dailypioneer.com/news/the-spirit-of-pariksha-pe-charcha (నమో యాప్‌ ద్వారా)