Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Universal Immunization Coverage
Over 11.12 Crore Children and 3.78 Crore Pregnant Women Registered on U-WIN Portal as of 8 February 2026
After Every Vaccination, Beneficiaries Can Download QR Code-Based Certificates; 8.01 Crore Registered on U-WIN in 2025
U-WIN Integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission, POSHAN Tracker and SAFEVAC to Strengthen Health Service Delivery
13 FEB 2026 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
As on 8th February 2026, 11.12 cr. children and 3.78 cr. pregnant women are registered on U-WIN portal.
After every vaccination event, beneficiaries can download the QR code-based vaccination certificate from U-WIN portal. In the year 2025, 8.01 crore beneficiaries were registered in U-WIN and the digital QR code-based certificates were made available to them.
A total of 29.42 crore SMSs including reminder SMSs were sent to the beneficiaries during the year 2025 from U-WIN portal across the Country.
U-WIN has helped in line-listing of children due for vaccination. These children are digitally mapped on the portal for regular follow-ups with SMS alerts for ensuring their due doses. These children as identified also by the front-line workers, are provided their due vaccination which is duly recorded on U-WIN platform for ensuring completion of their routine immunization.
To improve health service delivery U-WIN is presently integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), POSHAN Tracker and SAFEVAC online platforms.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
व्यापक टीकाकरण कवरेज पर अद्यतन जानकारी
8 फरवरी 2026 तक यू-विन पोर्टल पर 11.12 करोड़ से अधिक बच्चे और 3.78 करोड़ गर्भवती महिलाएं पंजीकृत हैं
टीकाकरण के बाद लाभार्थी क्यूआर कोड आधारित प्रमाणपत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं; वर्ष 2025 में यू-विन पर 8.01 करोड़ लोग पंजीकृत हुए
स्वास्थ्य सेवा वितरण को मजबूत करने के लिए यू-विन को आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल मिशन, पोषण ट्रैकर और सेफवैक के साथ जोड़ा गया है
13 FEB 2026 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
8 फरवरी 2026 तक, यू-विन पोर्टल पर 11.12 करोड़ बच्चे और 3.78 करोड़ गर्भवती महिलाएं पंजीकृत हैं।
प्रत्येक टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम के बाद, लाभार्थी यू-विन पोर्टल से क्यूआर कोड आधारित टीकाकरण प्रमाणपत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। वर्ष 2025 में, 8.01 करोड़ लाभार्थियों का यू-विन में पंजीकरण हुआ और उन्हें डिजिटल क्यूआर कोड आधारित प्रमाणपत्र उपलब्ध कराए गए।
वर्ष 2025 के दौरान यू-विन पोर्टल के माध्यम से देशभर में लाभार्थियों को रिमाइंडर एसएमएस सहित कुल 29.42 करोड़ एसएमएस भेजे गए।
यू-विन ने टीकाकरण के लिए निर्धारित बच्चों की सूची बनाने में मदद की है। इन बच्चों को पोर्टल पर डिजिटल रूप से मैप किया जाता है ताकि नियमित फॉलो-अप किया जा सके और एसएमएस अलर्ट के माध्यम से उन्हें निर्धारित टीके लगाए जा सकें। फ्रंटलाइन कार्यकर्ताओं की ओर से चिन्हित इन बच्चों को उनके निर्धारित टीके लगाए जाते हैं, जिन्हें यू-विन प्लेटफॉर्म पर विधिवत दर्ज किया जाता है ताकि उनका नियमित टीकाकरण पूरा हो सके।
स्वास्थ्य सेवा वितरण में सुधार लाने के लिए, यू-विन को वर्तमान में आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल मिशन (एबीडीएम), पोषण ट्रैकर और सेफवैक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ जोड़ दिया गया है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित जवाब में यह बात कही।