Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as historic
Today is historic in the direction of placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy
‘Seva Teerth’ is a symbol of the government’s commitment to selfless service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years
‘Seva Teerth’ is set to prove a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, termed the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a historic day towards placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy.
Union Home Minister, Amit Shah, said in a post on X, “Today is historic day in placing public service at the very centre of Indian democracy, as Modi Ji inaugurated the new Prime Minister’s Office, ‘Seva Teerth’. ‘Seva Teerth’ symbolises the government’s commitment to service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years. By ensuring that development and welfare initiatives reach every citizen, this will prove to be a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा नए प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ‘सेवा तीर्थ’ के लोकार्पण को ऐतिहासिक बताया
भारतीय लोकतंत्र के केंद्र में जनसेवा को ही सर्वोपरि रखने की दिशा में आज का दिन ऐतिहासिक
‘सेवा तीर्थ’ पिछले 11 वर्षों से मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सेवा-भाव से चल रही सरकार के संकल्प का प्रतीक है
‘सेवा तीर्थ’ विकसित व आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण में मील का पत्थर सिद्ध होने वाला है
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा नए प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ‘सेवा तीर्थ’ के लोकार्पण को भारतीय लोकतंत्र के केंद्र में जनसेवा को ही सर्वोपरि रखने की दिशा में ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने X पर एक पोस्ट में कहा, “भारतीय लोकतंत्र के केंद्र में जनसेवा को ही सर्वोपरि रखने की दिशा में आज का दिन ऐतिहासिक है, जब मोदी जी ने नए प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ‘सेवा तीर्थ’ का लोकार्पण किया है। यह ‘सेवा तीर्थ’ पिछले 11 वर्षों से मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सेवा-भाव से चल रही सरकार के संकल्प का प्रतीक है। हर देशवासी तक विकास और जन-कल्याणकारी कार्यों की पहुँच सुनिश्चित कर, विकसित व आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण में यह मील का पत्थर सिद्ध होने वाला है।“