Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as historic
Today is historic in the direction of placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy
‘Seva Teerth’ is a symbol of the government’s commitment to selfless service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years
‘Seva Teerth’ is set to prove a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, termed the inauguration of the new Prime Minister’s Office ‘Seva Teerth’ by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi as a historic day towards placing public service above all at the very heart of Indian democracy.
Union Home Minister, Amit Shah, said in a post on X, “Today is historic day in placing public service at the very centre of Indian democracy, as Modi Ji inaugurated the new Prime Minister’s Office, ‘Seva Teerth’. ‘Seva Teerth’ symbolises the government’s commitment to service under Modi Ji’s leadership over the past 11 years. By ensuring that development and welfare initiatives reach every citizen, this will prove to be a milestone in building a developed and self-reliant India.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয় ‘সেৱা তীৰ্থ’ উদ্বোধন কৰাটো ঐতিহাসিক বুলি অভিহিত কৰে
ভাৰতীয় গণতন্ত্ৰৰ হৃদয়ত জনসেৱাক সৰ্বোচ্চ স্থান দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আজিৰ দিনটো ঐতিহাসিক
‘সেৱা তীৰ্থ’ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত বিগত ১১ বছৰে চৰকাৰে নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সেৱাৰ মনোভাবেৰে আগবঢ়োৱা দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰতীক
এখন উন্নত আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘সেৱা তীৰ্থ’ মাইলৰ খুঁটিৰূপে প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব
13 FEB 2026 6:01PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয় ‘সেৱা তীৰ্থ’ উদ্বোধন কৰাটো ভাৰতীয় গণতন্ত্ৰৰ হৃদয়ত জনসেৱাক সৰ্বোচ্চ স্থান দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এয়া এক ঐতিহাসিক দিন বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়, "ভাৰতীয় গণতন্ত্ৰৰ বুকুত জনসেৱাক স্থান দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আজি এটা ঐতিহাসিক দিন, কিয়নো মোদীজীয়ে নতুন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয় 'সেৱা তীৰ্থ' উদ্বোধন কৰিছে। এই 'সেৱা তীৰ্থ' বিগত ১১ বছৰে মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বাধীন চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতীক, যিখন চৰকাৰে উন্নয়ন আৰু সেৱাৰ মনোভাবেৰে পৰিচালিত হৈ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ বাবে জনহিতকৰ কাম কৰিছে, ই এখন উন্নত আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ'ব।"