Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President pays tributes to martyrs of Pulwama terror attack
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid tributes to the brave personnel who laid down their lives in the Pulwama terror attack.
In a social media post, the Vice-President stated that the supreme sacrifice of the security personnel will forever remain etched in the country’s memory.
He said that their sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen to work towards building a strong and secure India.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी.राधाकृष्णन ने पुलवामा आतंकी हमले के बलिदानियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन ने पुलवामा आतंकी हमले में अपनी जान गंवाने वाले बहादुर सुरक्षाकर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उपराष्ट्रपति ने आज कहा कि सुरक्षाकर्मियों का सर्वोच्च बलिदान देश की स्मृति में सदैव अंकित रहेगा।
उन्होंने कहा कि उनका बलिदान प्रत्येक नागरिक को एक मजबूत और सुरक्षित भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में काम करने के लिए प्रेरित करता रहेगा।