Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President pays tributes to martyrs of Pulwama terror attack
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid tributes to the brave personnel who laid down their lives in the Pulwama terror attack.
In a social media post, the Vice-President stated that the supreme sacrifice of the security personnel will forever remain etched in the country’s memory.
He said that their sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen to work towards building a strong and secure India.

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಪುಲ್ವಾಮಾ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದಕ ದಾಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಪಿ. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರು ಪುಲ್ವಾಮಾ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದಕ ದಾಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ, ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ತ್ಯಾಗವು ದೇಶದ ನೆನಪಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಉಳಿಯುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಅವರ ತ್ಯಾಗವು ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ಭಾರತ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನಿಗೂ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.