Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President pays tributes to martyrs of Pulwama terror attack
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid tributes to the brave personnel who laid down their lives in the Pulwama terror attack.
In a social media post, the Vice-President stated that the supreme sacrifice of the security personnel will forever remain etched in the country’s memory.
He said that their sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen to work towards building a strong and secure India.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
पुलवामा दहशतवादी हल्ल्यातील हुतात्म्यांना उपराष्ट्रपतींकडून आदरांजली
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Mumbai
उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन यांनी पुलवामा दहशतवादी हल्ल्यात प्राण गमवावे लागलेल्या शूर सैनिकांना आदरांजली वाहिली आहे. सुरक्षा दलाच्या सैनिकांचा सर्वोच्च त्याग देशाच्या सदैव स्मरणात राहील असे उपराष्ट्रपतींनी समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशात म्हटले आहे. ते म्हणाले की, या सैनिकांच्या त्यागातून प्रत्येक नागरिकाला बलशाली आणि सुरक्षित भारत घडवण्याची प्रेरणा सतत मिळत राहील.