Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President pays tributes to martyrs of Pulwama terror attack
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, paid tributes to the brave personnel who laid down their lives in the Pulwama terror attack.
In a social media post, the Vice-President stated that the supreme sacrifice of the security personnel will forever remain etched in the country’s memory.
He said that their sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen to work towards building a strong and secure India.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
পুলওয়ামা জঙ্গি হামলায় শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির
14 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
ভারতের উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি. পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণণ পুলওয়ামা জঙ্গি হামলায় প্রাণদানকারী সাহসী কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক পোস্টে, উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেন যে, নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের সর্বোচ্চ আত্মত্যাগ দেশের স্মৃতিতে চিরকাল অম্লান থাকবে।
তিনি বলেন যে, তাঁদের আত্মত্যাগ প্রত্যেক নাগরিককে একটি শক্তিশালী এবং সুরক্ষিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে কাজ করার জন্য অনুপ্রাণিত করে।