Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the brave heroes of Pulwama
14 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembered the brave heroes who laid down their lives in Pulwama on this day in 2019. Shri Modi stated that their devotion, resolve and service to the nation remain forever etched in our collective consciousness, and every Indian draws strength from their enduring courage.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Remembering the brave heroes who laid down their lives in Pulwama on this day in 2019. Their devotion, resolve and service to the nation remain forever etched in our collective consciousness. Every Indian draws strength from their enduring courage."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুলৱামাৰ সাহসী বীৰসকলক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Guwahati
২০১৯ চনৰ আজিৰ দিনটোতে পুলৱামাত প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া সাহসী বীৰসকলক স্মৰণ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা, সংকল্প আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা আমাৰ সামূহিক চেতনাত চিৰদিনৰ বাবে খোদিত হৈ ৰ'ব আৰু প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই তেওঁলোকৰ অদম্য সাহসৰ পৰা শক্তি লাভ কৰিব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্ট কয়ঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "২০১৯ৰ আজিৰ দিনটোতে পুলৱামাত প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া সাহসী বীৰসকলক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা, সংকল্প আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা আমাৰ সামূহিক চেতনাত চিৰদিনৰ বাবে খোদিত হৈ থাকিব। প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই তেওঁলোকৰ অদম্য সাহসৰ পৰা শক্তি লাভ কৰিব"।