Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the brave heroes of Pulwama
14 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembered the brave heroes who laid down their lives in Pulwama on this day in 2019. Shri Modi stated that their devotion, resolve and service to the nation remain forever etched in our collective consciousness, and every Indian draws strength from their enduring courage.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Remembering the brave heroes who laid down their lives in Pulwama on this day in 2019. Their devotion, resolve and service to the nation remain forever etched in our collective consciousness. Every Indian draws strength from their enduring courage."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुलवामा के वीर नायकों को याद किया
14 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने 2019 में इसी दिन पुलवामा में अपने प्राणों की आहुति देने वाले वीर नायकों को याद किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी निष्ठा, संकल्प और सेवा हमारी सामूहिक चेतना में सदा के लिए अंकित रहेगी और प्रत्येक भारतीय उनके अटूट साहस से प्रेरणा प्राप्त करेगा।
श्री मोदी ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया:
"वर्ष 2019 में आज ही के दिन पुलवामा में अपने प्राणों की आहुति देने वाले वीर नायकों को याद करते हुए। राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी निष्ठा, संकल्प और सेवा हमारी सामूहिक चेतना में सदा के लिए अंकित रहेगी। प्रत्येक भारतीय उनके अटूट साहस से प्रेरणा प्राप्‍त करेगा।"