Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of ET Now Global Business Summit 2026
14 FEB 2026 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared glimpses of the ET Now Global Business Summit 2026, in New Delhi. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister extended greetings to all present at the Global Business Summit and remarked on the theme, - ‘A Decade of Disruption, A Century of Change’. He highlighted that the past decade of the 21st century has witnessed unprecedented disruptions, including the global pandemic, tension and wars in different regions, and supply chain breakdowns that shook global balance. He emphasized that crises reveal the true strength of a nation and expressed pride that despite these disruptions, India’s decade has been marked by remarkable development, outstanding delivery, and the strengthening of democracy. He affirmed that India will drive global growth and emerge as the new engine of the world economy.
In a series of posts of X, Shri Modi said;
“Amid numerous disruptions, this decade has been one of unprecedented development for India, marked by strong delivery and by efforts that have strengthened our democracy”
“In this decade of the 21st century, India is riding the Reform Express”
“We have made the Budget not only outlay-focused but also outcome-centric”
“Over the past decade, we have regarded technology and innovation as the core drivers of growth”
“Today, we are entering into trade deals with the world because today's India is confident and ready to compete globally”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইটি নাও বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলন ২০২৬ৰ দৃশ্যাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
14 FEB 2026 11:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত 'ইকনমিক্স টাইম নাও বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলন ২০২৬'ৰ কেতবোৰ দৃশ্যাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলনত উপস্থিত থকা সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি–‘বাধা-বিঘিনিৰ এটা দশক, পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ এক শতিকা’ শীৰ্ষক বিষয়বস্তুৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়। তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে একবিংশ শতিকাৰ শেষৰ দশকত বিশ্ব মহামাৰী, বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত উত্তেজনা আৰু যুদ্ধ, যোগান শৃংখলৰ বিঘিনি আদিকে ধৰি অভূতপূৰ্ব সমস্যাই দেখা দিছিল আৰু যোগান শৃংখলৰ বিঘিনিয়ে বিশ্বৰ ভাৰসাম্য কঁপাই তুলিছে। তেওঁ এই কথাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে সংকটে এখন দেশৰ প্ৰকৃত শক্তি উন্মোচন কৰে আৰু গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে এই বাধাসমূহৰ মাজতো ভাৰতৰ দশকটো প্ৰচণ্ড উন্নয়ন, উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদান, আৰু গণতন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তিশালীকৰণৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতে বিশ্বক বিকাশৰ দিশত আগুৱাই নিব আৰু বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিৰ নতুন ইঞ্জিন হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব।
এক্সৰ এলানি পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“বহু বাধাৰ মাজত এই দশকটো ভাৰতৰ বাবে প্ৰচণ্ড বৃদ্ধিৰ দশক, শক্তিশালী ডেলিভাৰী আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত যিয়ে আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰক শক্তিশালী কৰিছে।”
“একবিংশ শতিকাৰ এই দশকত ভাৰতে সংস্কাৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছত উঠিছে।”
“আমি বাজেটখন কেৱল ব্যয়কেন্দ্ৰিক নহয়, ফলাফলকেন্দ্ৰিক কৰি তুলিছো।”
“যোৱা দশকত আমি প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনক বৃদ্ধিৰ মূল চালক হিচাপে চিনাক্ত কৰিছো।”
“আজি আমি বিশ্বৰ সৈতে বাণিজ্যিক চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছো কাৰণ আজিৰ ভাৰত আত্মবিশ্বাসী আৰু বিশ্বজুৰি প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’বলৈ সাজু।”