Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union MoS Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse Chairs District-Level Review Meeting in Hojai under MDoNER Initiative
14 FEB 2026 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse, chaired a district-level review meeting in Hojai under the initiative of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) to assess the progress of Central Sector Schemes and Centrally Sponsored Schemes across key sectors including health, education, agriculture, infrastructure, financial inclusion, skill development, and basic service delivery.
During the meeting, the Union MoS reviewed sector-wise performance and interacted with district officials and stakeholders to understand ground-level challenges and opportunities. She listened to their concerns and suggestions, provided guidance, and assured full support from the Government of India for timely resolution of key issues affecting service delivery and development outcomes.
The Union MoS also highlighted key provisions of the Union Budget relevant to Assam and the North Eastern Region, emphasizing their role in strengthening infrastructure, livelihoods, and social services. She appreciated the district administration for efficient project execution, timely completion of works, and achievement of targets under various schemes.
The meeting emphasized the need for strengthening implementation mechanisms, improving convergence among schemes, and accelerating holistic and inclusive development in the district.
The review meeting was attended by the District Commissioner of Hojai, Shri Bidyut Bilash Bhagwati, along with senior officials of the district administration and line departments.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرِ مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسے نے ایم ڈی او این ای آر پہل کے تحت ہوجای میں ضلعی سطح کی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
14 FEB 2026 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسے نے شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم ڈی او این ای آر) کی پہل کے تحت صحت ، تعلیم ، زراعت ، بنیادی ڈھانچہ ، مالی شمولیت ، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور بنیادی خدمات کی فراہمی سمیت کلیدی شعبوں میں مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیموں اور مرکز کی جانب سے تعاون والی اسکیموں کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ہوجای میں ضلعی سطح کے جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی ۔
میٹنگ کے دوران ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے شعبے کے لحاظ سے کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا اور زمینی سطح کے چیلنجوں اور مواقع کو سمجھنے کے لیے ضلعی عہدیداروں اور شراکت داروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔ انہوں نے ان کے خدشات اور تجاویز کو سنا ، رہنمائی فراہم کی ، اور خدمات کی فراہمی اور ترقیاتی نتائج کو متاثر کرنے والے اہم مسائل کے بروقت حل کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے مکمل تعاون کا یقین دلایا ۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے آسام اور شمال مشرقی خطے سے متعلق مرکزی بجٹ کی کلیدی دفعات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی ، جس میں بنیادی ڈھانچے ، معاش اور سماجی خدمات کو مستحکم کرنے میں ان کے کردار پر زور دیا گیا ۔ انہوں نے پروجیکٹ پر موثر عمل درآمد ، کاموں کی بروقت تکمیل اور مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت اہداف کے حصول کے لیے ضلعی انتظامیہ کی تعریف کی ۔
اجلاس میں نفاذ کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط بنانے ، اسکیموں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کو بہتر بنانے اور ضلع میں مجموعی اور جامع ترقی کو تیز کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا گیا ۔
جائزہ میٹنگ میں ضلع انتظامیہ اور متعلقہ محکموں کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ہوجای کے ضلع کمشنر جناب بدیوت بلاس بھگوتی نے شرکت کی ۔
………………………..
(ش ح ۔ م د۔ ت ح)
U. No. : 2474