Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Herath Poshte to Kashmiri Pandit Community
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted Herath Poshte, the sacred festival reflecting the rich traditions of Kashmiri Pandit community. “On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Herath Poshte!
This sacred festival reflects the rich traditions of our Kashmiri Pandit community.
On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ହେରାଥ ପୋସଥେ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କାଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରୁଥିବା ପବିତ୍ର ପର୍ବ ହେରାଥ ପୋସଥେ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। "ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ, ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି। ଏହା ସଫଳତାର ନୂତନ ପଥ ଉନ୍ମୁକ୍ତ କରୁ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରକୁ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ସନ୍ତୋଷରେ ଭରିଦେଉ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ହେରାଥ୍ ପୋସଥେ!
ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ପର୍ବ ଆମ କାଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ ।
ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ, ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି। ଏହା ସଫଳତାର ନୂତନ ପଥ ଉନ୍ମୁକ୍ତ କରୁ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରକୁ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ସନ୍ତୋଷରେ ଭରିଦେଉ । "