Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Herath Poshte to Kashmiri Pandit Community
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted Herath Poshte, the sacred festival reflecting the rich traditions of Kashmiri Pandit community. “On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Herath Poshte!
This sacred festival reflects the rich traditions of our Kashmiri Pandit community.
On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હેરાથ પોશ્તે પર કાશ્મીરી પંડિત સમુદાયને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કાશ્મીરી પંડિત સમુદાયની સમૃદ્ધ પરંપરાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરતા પવિત્ર તહેવાર હેરાથ પોશ્તેની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "આ શુભ પ્રસંગે હું દરેકના જીવનમાં ખુશી અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. તે સફળતાના નવા રસ્તા ખોલે અને દરેક ઘરને આનંદ અને સંતોષથી ભરી દે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"હેરાથ પોશ્ત!
આ પવિત્ર તહેવાર આપણા કાશ્મીરી પંડિત સમુદાયની સમૃદ્ધ પરંપરાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરે છે.
આ શુભ પ્રસંગે હું દરેકના જીવનમાં ખુશી અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. આ સફળતાના નવા રસ્તા ખોલે અને દરેક ઘરને આનંદ અને સંતોષથી ભરી દે."
SM/DK/GP/JT
`