Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Herath Poshte to Kashmiri Pandit Community
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted Herath Poshte, the sacred festival reflecting the rich traditions of Kashmiri Pandit community. “On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Herath Poshte!
This sacred festival reflects the rich traditions of our Kashmiri Pandit community.
On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাশ্মীরি পণ্ডিত সম্প্রদায়ের প্রতি হেরাথ পোশতেকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কাশ্মীরি পণ্ডিত সম্প্রদায়ের সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্যের প্রতিফলনকারী পবিত্র উৎসব হেরাথ পোশতেকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। “এই পবিত্র উপলক্ষে, আমি সকলের জীবনে সুস্থতা এবং প্রাচুর্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করি। এটি সাফল্যের নতুন পথ খুলে দিক এবং প্রতিটি ঘর আনন্দ ও তৃপ্তিতে ভরে দিক”, শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করেছেন:
“হেরাথ পোশতে!
এই পবিত্র উৎসব আমাদের কাশ্মীরি পণ্ডিত সম্প্রদায়ের সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্যকে প্রতিফলিত করে।
এই পবিত্র উপলক্ষে, আমি সকলের জীবনে সুস্থতা এবং প্রাচুর্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করি। এটি সাফল্যের নতুন পথ খুলে দিক এবং প্রতিটি ঘর আনন্দ ও তৃপ্তিতে ভরে দিক।”