प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कश्मीरी पंडित समुदाय को हेराथ पोश्ते की बधाई दी
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कश्मीरी पंडित समुदाय के समृद्ध परंपराओं को दर्शाने वाले पवित्र त्योहार ‘हेराथ पोश्ते’ की शुभकामनाएं दीं। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “इस पवित्र अवसर पर, मैं सभी के जीवन में स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि की कामना करता हूं। यह नए सफलता के मार्ग खोले और हर घर को खुशियों और संतोष से भर दे।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर लिखा:
“हेराथ पोश्ते”
यह पवित्र त्योहार हमारे कश्मीरी पंडित समुदाय की समृद्ध परंपराओं को दर्शाता है।
इस पवित्र अवसर पर, मैं सभी के जीवन में स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि की कामना करता हूं। यह नए सफलता के मार्ग खोले और हर घर को खुशियों और संतोष से भर दे।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Herath Poshte to Kashmiri Pandit Community
15 FEB 2026 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted Herath Poshte, the sacred festival reflecting the rich traditions of Kashmiri Pandit community. “On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Herath Poshte!
This sacred festival reflects the rich traditions of our Kashmiri Pandit community.
On this pious occasion, I pray for wellness and abundance in everyone’s lives. May it open new pathways of success and fill every home with joy and contentment.”