Prime Minister's Office
PM to meet French President Macron in Mumbai on 17 February
The two leaders to review progress made in India-France Strategic Partnership and exchange views on issues of regional and global importance
PM Modi and President Macron to inaugurate the India-France Year of Innovation 2026
16 FEB 2026 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will travel to Mumbai on 17 February 2026 where he will meet the President of the French Republic, H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron.
President Emmanuel Macron will be on an official visit to India from 17-19 February 2026 at the invitation of Prime Minister Narendra Modi to participate in the AI Impact Summit hosted by India, as well as hold a bilateral summit with the Prime Minister in Mumbai. This will be President Macron’s fourth visit to India and his first visit to Mumbai.
At around 3:15 PM on 17 February, the two leaders will hold bilateral engagements at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai. During these engagements, they will review the progress made in the India-France Strategic Partnership. Their discussions will focus on cementing the strategic partnership and further diversifying it into new and emerging areas. Prime Minister Modi and President Macron will also exchange views on issues of regional and global importance.
At around 5:15 PM, the two leaders will inaugurate the India-France Year of Innovation 2026 and address a gathering of business leaders, start-ups, researchers, and other innovators from both countries.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୧୭ ଫେବୃଆରୀରେ ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନ‌ଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
16 FEB 2026 9:02AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
- ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ତଥା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନ ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ନବାଚାର ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୬ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୭ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଇମାନୁଏଲ୍ ମାକ୍ରନ‌ଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଇମାନୁଏଲ୍ ମାକ୍ରନ ୧୭ରୁ ୧୯ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିବେ । ଭାରତ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ସେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାଗ ନେବେ । ଏହା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନଙ୍କ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଥମ ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଗସ୍ତ ହେବ ।
୧୭ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩:୧୫ରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ଲୋକ ଭବନରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ, ସେମାନେ ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆଲୋଚନା ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ନୂତନ ତଥା ଉଦୀୟମାନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆହୁରି ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରିବା ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ ରହିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ତଥା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ।
ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ପ୍ରାୟ ୫:୧୫ ସମୟରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ନବଚାର ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୬ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରି ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ନେତା, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍‌, ଗବେଷକ ଏବ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍ଭାବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।