Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan
16 FEB 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“The fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজস্থানৰ ভিৱাড়ীত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
16 FEB 2026 12:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ ভিৱাড়ীত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰা হয়ঃ
"ৰাজস্থানৰ ভিৱাড়ীত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ ঘটনা অতি দুখজনক। এই ঘটনাত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi "