Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan
16 FEB 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“The fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के भिवाड़ी में अग्नि दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 FEB 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज राजस्थान के भिवाड़ी में हुई अग्निकांड में जान गंवाने वाले लोगों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया।
पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
“राजस्थान के भिवाड़ी में हुई आग की घटना अत्‍यंत दुखद और पीड़ादायक है। जिन लोगों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है, उनके प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदना। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं: PM @narendramodi”