Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President expresses deep sorrow over the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan
16 FEB 2026 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan today expressed his profound grief over the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan.
In a message shared on social media, the Vice-President said he was deeply saddened by the incident. He conveyed his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাজস্থানের ভিওয়ান্ডির অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির খবরে উপরাষ্ট্রপতির শোক প্রকাশ
16 FEB 2026 2:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণাণ আজ রাজস্থানের ভিওয়ান্ডির অঙ্গিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় উপরাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, এই দুর্ঘটনার খবরে তিনি গভীরভাবে মর্মাহত। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে তিনি আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।