Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President expresses deep sorrow over the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan
16 FEB 2026 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan today expressed his profound grief over the loss of lives in fire mishap in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan.
In a message shared on social media, the Vice-President said he was deeply saddened by the incident. He conveyed his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने राजस्थान के भिवाड़ी में अग्निकांड में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
16 FEB 2026 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने आज राजस्थान के भिवाड़ी में हुई अग्निकांड में जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने सोशल मीडिया पर साझा किए गए एक संदेश में कहा कि वह इस घटना से अत्‍यंत दुखी हैं। उन्होंने मृतक के परिवारों के प्रति अपनी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त की और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना की।