Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Pavilion to Host AI-Focused Panels and Sessions at India AI Impact Summit 2026
51 Startups to Showcase AI Innovations in WAVES Creators Corner in India AI Impact Expo 2026
MIB and Adobe Partner to Highlight India’s AI-Enabled Creative Ecosystem at India AI Impact Summit 2026
Made-in-India AI Short Films and Advanced Content Creation Workflows to be Demonstrated at MIB Pavilion
16 FEB 2026 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
The MIB Pavilion at India AI Impact Summit 2026 will feature panels, masterclasses, and technology showcases exploring AI’s transformative impact on media and entertainment, including AI-driven production workflows, multilingual voice technologies, gaming innovation, content monetization, and responsible AI frameworks. Highlights include interactive AI micro-drama storytelling, the Kathāvatār AI-generated short films in partnership with Adobe, and Shekhar Kapur’s masterclass on AI-powered storytelling, examining the evolution of filmmaking and cultural authenticity. Sessions will showcase innovations from LTM BlueVerse, AWS, Google with Evergent, Sony Research India, PurpleTalk, Dashverse, Pocket FM, Kuku FM, and Lumikai, promoting knowledge exchange, policy dialogue, and India’s leadership in responsible AI creative services.
51 Startups to Showcase AI Innovations
At the India AI Impact Expo 2026, 51 startups from India’s AVGC-XR and Media Tech sector will showcase AI-powered innovations at the WAVES Creators Corner. The platform features immersive storytelling, gaming, virtual production, and next-gen content technologies. Highlights include the Zero-Touch Autonomous Newsroom, Bhasha-Wall with multilingual dubbing and AI sign language avatars, interactive experiences like Samvad Setu and The Director’s Chair, an AI podcast studio, conversational humanoid robots, and voice cloning. Bhashasetu and Kalaasetu challenge winners will also present AI-driven tools preserving cultural heritage and enhancing linguistic accessibility, demonstrating India’s creative tech leadership.
MIB and Adobe Partner to Highlight India’s AI-Enabled Creative Ecosystem
Adobe, in collaboration with the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, will present a series of AI-driven creative initiatives at the MIB Pavilion, WAVES Creators Corner, during the India AI Impact Summit 2026 at Bharat Mandapam.
As part of the collaboration, Adobe will present Kathāvatār, a curated showcase of five Made-in-India AI short films inspired by Indian folklore. The films Language of Birds, Migoi, Uttarayan, The Barber’s Secret, and Yappasauras will be screened throughout the Summit at the AI Theatre within WAVES Creators Corner. The showcase will highlight a new generation of Indian filmmakers experimenting with artificial intelligence in storytelling and cinematic craft.
Adobe will also host a thematic session titled “The Future of Film: AI, Creativity, and Craft,” focused on emerging AI filmmaking practices and evolving creative workflows.
In addition, the Content Creation Hub, powered by Adobe, will demonstrate AI-led video creation workflows designed for modern content creators, offering insights into tools that enable faster production, enhanced creativity, and scalable content development.
Through these initiatives, Adobe and the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting aim to showcase India’s growing leadership in AI-enabled creativity and strengthen innovation across the media and entertainment ecosystem.
AI Theatre Redefines Future Cinema
The AI Immersive Theatre in New Delhi introduces a transformative cinematic space featuring 270-degree projection, spatial design, and AI-powered storytelling that fully surrounds audiences in an interactive environment. Conceived as a cultural centrepiece, it blends technology and narrative to redefine audience engagement. Led by the National Film Development Corporation and Waves Bazaar under the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, the showcase includes curated AI films, CinemAI Hackathon finalists from the International Film Festival of India, and Kathāvatār screenings at Bharat Mandapam, positioning India at the forefront of responsible AI-driven cinema.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय का पवेलियन इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 में एआई-केंद्रित पैनल और सत्रों की मेजबानी करेगा
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 में वेव्स क्रिएटर्स कॉर्नर में 51 स्टार्टअप एआई नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन करेंगे
एमआईबी और एडोब ने इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 में भारत के एआई-सक्षम रचनात्मक इकोसिस्‍टम को उजागर करने के लिए साझेदारी की
एमआईबी पवेलियन में भारत में निर्मित एआई लघु फिल्मों और उन्नत सामग्री निर्माण कार्यप्रवाहों का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा
16 FEB 2026 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 में एमआईबी पवेलियन में पैनल चर्चा, मास्टरक्लास और प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदर्शन होंगे जो मीडिया और मनोरंजन पर एआई के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव का पता लगाएंगे। इनमें एआई-संचालित प्रोडक्शन वर्कफ़्लो, बहुभाषी वॉयस टेक्नोलॉजी, गेमिंग इनोवेशन, कंटेंट मोनेटाइजेशन और जिम्मेदार एआई फ्रेमवर्क शामिल हैं। मुख्य आकर्षणों में इंटरैक्टिव एआई माइक्रो-ड्रामा स्टोरीटेलिंग, एडोब के साथ साझेदारी में बनी कथावतार एआई-जनरेटेड लघु फिल्में और फिल्म निर्माण तथा सांस्कृतिक प्रामाणिकता के विकास की जांच करते हुए एआई-संचालित स्टोरीटेलिंग पर शेखर कपूर का मास्टरक्लास शामिल हैं। सत्रों में एलटीएम ब्लूवर्स, एडब्ल्यूएस, गूगल विद एवरजेंट, सोनी रिसर्च इंडिया, पर्पलटॉक, डैशवर्स, पॉकेट एफएम, कुकू एफएम और लुमिकाई के नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा, जो ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान, नीतिगत संवाद और जिम्मेदार एआई रचनात्मक सेवाओं में भारत के नेतृत्व को बढ़ावा देंगे।
51 स्टार्टअप एआई नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन करेंगे
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 में, भारत के एवीजीसी-एक्सआर और मीडिया टेक सेक्टर के 51 स्टार्टअप वेव्स क्रिएटर्स कॉर्नर में एआई-संचालित नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन करेंगे। यह प्लेटफॉर्म इमर्सिव स्टोरीटेलिंग, गेमिंग, वर्चुअल प्रोडक्शन और अगली पीढ़ी की कंटेंट टेक्नोलॉजी को प्रदर्शित करता है। मुख्य आकर्षणों में जीरो-टच ऑटोनॉमस न्यूज़रूम, बहुभाषी डबिंग और एआई साइन लैंग्वेज अवतारों के साथ भाषा-वॉल, संवाद सेतु और द डायरेक्टर्स चेयर जैसे इंटरैक्टिव अनुभव, एक एआई पॉडकास्ट स्टूडियो, संवादात्मक ह्यूमनॉइड रोबोट और वॉयस क्लोनिंग शामिल हैं। भाषासेतु और कलासेतु चैलेंज के विजेता सांस्कृतिक विरासत को संरक्षित करने और भाषाई पहुंच को बढ़ाने वाले एआई-संचालित टूल भी प्रस्तुत करेंगे, जो भारत के रचनात्मक तकनीकी नेतृत्व को प्रदर्शित करते हैं।
भारत के एआई-सक्षम रचनात्मक इकोसिस्‍टम को उजागर करने के लिए एमआईबी और एडोब ने साझेदारी की
एडोब, सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के सहयोग से भारत मंडपम में आयोजित होने वाले इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के दौरान एमआईबी पवेलियन, वेव्स क्रिएटर्स कॉर्नर में एआई-संचालित रचनात्मक पहलों की एक श्रृंखला प्रस्तुत करेगा।
इस सहयोग के तहत, एडोब भारतीय लोककथाओं से प्रेरित पांच मेड-इन-इंडिया एआई लघु फिल्मों का एक विशेष प्रदर्शन 'कथावतार' प्रस्तुत करेगा। 'लैंग्वेज ऑफ बर्ड्स', 'मिगोई', 'उत्तरायण', 'द बार्बर्स सीक्रेट' और 'याप्पसौरस' नामक ये फिल्में वेव्स क्रिएटर्स कॉर्नर के एआई थिएटर में पूरे शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान दिखाई जाएंगी। यह प्रदर्शन भारतीय फिल्म निर्माताओं की नई पीढ़ी को उजागर करेगा जो कहानी कहने और सिनेमाई शिल्प में कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता के साथ प्रयोग कर रहे हैं।
एडोब "फिल्म का भविष्य: एआई, रचनात्मकता और शिल्प" शीर्षक से एक विषयगत सत्र की मेजबानी भी करेगा, जो उभरती हुई एआई फिल्म निर्माण पद्धतियों और विकसित हो रहे रचनात्मक कार्यप्रवाहों पर केंद्रित होगा।
इसके अतिरिक्त, एडोब द्वारा संचालित कंटेंट क्रिएशन हब, आधुनिक कंटेंट क्रिएटर्स के लिए डिज़ाइन किए गए एआई-आधारित वीडियो निर्माण कार्यकलाप का प्रदर्शन करेगा, जो तेज़ उत्पादन, बेहतर रचनात्मकता और परिमाण योग्‍य कंटेंट डेवलपमेंट को सक्षम बनाने वाले टूल के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करेगा।
इन पहलों के माध्यम से, एडोब और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय का उद्देश्य एआई-सक्षम रचनात्मकता में भारत के बढ़ते नेतृत्व को प्रदर्शित करना और मीडिया एवं मनोरंजन इकोसिस्‍टम में नवाचार को मजबूत करना है।