कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जनवरी 2026 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम) पर 45वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
जनवरी 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,76,942 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 43वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ने जनवरी 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, राजभाषा विभाग और आयुष मंत्रालय ने जनवरी 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
16 FEB 2026 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जनवरी 2026 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 45वीं रिपोर्ट है।
जनवरी 2026 तक की प्रगति से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,76,942 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 14 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरण वाली सीपीग्राम सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं। जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
रिपोर्ट में जनवरी 2026 में सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का आंकड़ा दिया गया है। जनवरी 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीग्राम्स पर कुल 67,728 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 11,172 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। सुझाव कॉल सेंटर ने जनवरी 2026 में 68,727 सुझाव एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 43,468 सुझाव केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए थे।
इस रिपोर्ट में जनवरी 2026 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का डेटा भी दिया गया है। सीपीग्राम्स को सामान्य सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। जनवरी 2026 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 13,605 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी दिया गया है, जिसे 14 फरवरी 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है । यह मॉड्यूल सचिव स्तर पर जनता की शिकायतों की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। 31 जनवरी 2026 तक कुल 264 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 17 बैठकें जनवरी 2026 में हुईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए डीएआरपीजी की जनवरी 2026 की मासिक सीपीग्राम रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले:
- जनवरी 2026 में, सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल पर 1,70,170 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,76,942 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 71,460 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
पीजी अपील:
- जनवरी 2026 में 30,873 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 29,749 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
- जनवरी 2026 में वर्ष 2025 के लिए 21,304 अपीलें लंबित दर्ज की गईं।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – जनवरी, 2026
- दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, जनवरी 2026 के लिए समूह ए (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
- संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, राजभाषा विभाग और आयुष मंत्रालय जनवरी 2026 के लिए समूह बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 45th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of January, 2026
A total of 1,76,942 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in January, 2026.
For the 43rd month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts, and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of January, 2026
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Department of Official Language and Ministry of AYUSH topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of January, 2026
16 FEB 2026 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for January, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 45th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for January, 2026 indicates 1,76,942 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of January, 2026. A total of 67,728 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in January, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 11,172 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 68,727 feedbacks in the month of January, 2026, where 43,468 feedback were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the data on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in January, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 13,605 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of January, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 31st January, 2026, a total of 264 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 17 meetings were held in January, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for January, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In January, 2026, 1,70,170 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,76,942 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 71,460 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In January, 2026, 30,873 appeals were received and 29,749 appeals were disposed.
• 21,304 appeal pendency recorded in January, 2026 for the year 2025.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – January, 2026
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts, and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for January, 2026.
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Department of Official Language and Ministry of AYUSH are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for January, 2026.
Click here for pdf file.