Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report
In order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, called on the Hon’ble President today and presented the Committee's 13th report. He said that in order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সংসদীয় চৰকাৰী ভাষা কমিটিৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি কমিটিৰ ত্ৰয়োদশ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰে
কমিটিৰ কাম-কাজক ত্বৰান্বিতকৰণৰ লগতে চৰকাৰী ভাষাক অধিক শক্তিশালী আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে বিগত ছবছৰত কমিটিখনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ওচৰত চাৰিখন প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰাটো এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সংসদীয় চৰকাৰী ভাষা কমিটিৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে আজি মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি কমিটিৰ ত্ৰয়োদশ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি সংসদীয় চৰকাৰী ভাষা কমিটিৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি কমিটিৰ ত্ৰয়োদশ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰো। তেওঁ কয় যে কমিটিৰ কাম-কাজক ত্বৰান্বিতকৰণৰ লগতে চৰকাৰী ভাষাক অধিক শক্তিশালী আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে বিগত ছবছৰত কমিটিখনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ওচৰত চাৰিখন প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰাটো এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব।