Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report
In order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, called on the Hon’ble President today and presented the Committee's 13th report. He said that in order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کے اراکین کے ساتھ آج صدر جمہوریہ سے ملاقات کی اور کمیٹی کی 13ویں رپورٹ پیش کی
کمیٹی کے کام کو تیز کرنے اور دفتری زبان کو مزید مضبوط اور جدید بنانے کے لیے کمیٹی نے گزشتہ چھ سالوں میں چار رپورٹیں صدر مملکت کو پیش کی ہیں جو کہ ایک اہم کامیابی ہے
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کے اراکین کے ساتھ آج صدر جمہوریہ سے ملاقات کی اور کمیٹی کی 13ویں رپورٹ پیش کی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کے اراکین کے ساتھ مل کر آج عزت مآب صدر سے ملاقات کی اور کمیٹی کی 13ویں رپورٹ پیش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کمیٹی کے کام کو تیز کرنے اور دفتری زبان کو مزید مضبوط اور جدید بنانے کے لیے کمیٹی نے گزشتہ چھ سالوں میں چار رپورٹیں صدر مملکت کو پیش کی ہیں جو کہ ایک اہم کامیابی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال ۔
UR-2554