Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report
In order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, called on the Hon’ble President today and presented the Committee's 13th report. He said that in order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര,സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് പാർലമെൻ്ററി ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷാ കമ്മിറ്റി അംഗങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം ബഹുമാനപ്പെട്ട രാഷ്ട്രപതിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ച് കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ 13-ാമത് റിപ്പോർട്ട് സമർപ്പിച്ചു.
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് പാർലമെൻ്ററി ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷാ കമ്മിറ്റി അംഗങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം ബഹുമാനപ്പെട്ട രാഷ്ട്രപതിയെ സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ 13-ാമത് റിപ്പോർട്ട് സമർപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
പാർലമെൻ്ററി ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷാ കമ്മിറ്റി അംഗങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം ഇന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ച് കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ 13-ാമത് റിപ്പോർട്ട് സമർപ്പിച്ച വിവരം സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിലൂടെയാണ് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ അറിയിച്ചത്. കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ വേഗത്തിലാക്കുന്നതിനും ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷയെ കൂടുതൽ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും ആധുനികവൽക്കരിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി കഴിഞ്ഞ ആറ് വർഷത്തിനിടെ കമ്മിറ്റി നാല് റിപ്പോർട്ടുകൾ രാഷ്ട്രപതിക്ക് സമർപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ഇത് ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടമാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.