Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report
In order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, calls on the Hon’ble President today and presents the Committee's 13th report.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, along with members of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee, called on the Hon’ble President today and presented the Committee's 13th report. He said that in order to accelerate the Committee's work and further strengthen and modernize the official language, the Committee has submitted four reports to the President in the last six years, which is a significant achievement.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के सदस्यों के साथ माननीय राष्ट्रपति जी से मिलकर उन्हें समिति का 13वाँ प्रतिवेदन सौंपा
समिति के कार्य में गति लाकर राजभाषा को और भी सशक्त व आधुनिक बनाने की दिशा में समिति ने बीते 6 वर्षों में राष्ट्रपति जी को 4 प्रतिवेदन सौंपे हैं, जो बहुत बड़ी उपलब्धि है
16 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के सदस्यों के साथ माननीय राष्ट्रपति जी से मिलकर उन्हें समिति का 13वाँ प्रतिवेदन सौंपा।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “आज संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के सदस्यों के साथ माननीय राष्ट्रपति जी से मिलकर उन्हें समिति का 13वाँ प्रतिवेदन सौंपा। समिति के कार्य में गति लाकर राजभाषा को और भी सशक्त व आधुनिक बनाने की दिशा में समिति ने बीते 6 वर्षों में राष्ट्रपति जी को 4 प्रतिवेदन सौंपे हैं, जो बहुत बड़ी उपलब्धि है।”