Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Inaugurates India AI Impact Expo 2026 in New Delhi
16 FEB 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the India AI Impact Expo 2026 at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi today.
Shri Modi said that being among innovators, researchers, and technology enthusiasts, highlights the extraordinary potential of Artificial Intelligence, Indian talent, and innovation. He emphasized that India’s progress in AI will not only shape transformative solutions for the nation but also contribute to global advancement.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Inaugurated the India AI Impact Expo 2026 at Bharat Mandapam.
Being here among innovators, researchers and tech enthusiasts gives a glimpse of the extraordinary potential of AI, Indian talent and innovation. Together, we will shape solutions not just for India but for the world!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نئی دہلی میں انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کا افتتاح کیا
16 FEB 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کا افتتاح کیا ۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اختراع کاروں ، محققین اور ٹیکنالوجی کے شوقین افراد میں شامل ہونا مصنوعی ذہانت ، ہندوستانی صلاحیتوں اور اختراع کی غیر معمولی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ مصنوعی ذہانت میں ہندوستان کی پیش رفت نہ صرف ملک کے لیے تبدیلی کے حل کی تشکیل کرے گی بلکہ عالمی ترقی میں بھی حصہ ڈالے گی ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
"بھارت منڈپم میں انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کا افتتاح کیا ۔
اختراع کاروں ، محققین اور ٹیک کے شوقین افراد کے درمیان یہاں ہونے سے اے آئی ، ہندوستانی صلاحیتوں اور اختراع کی غیر معمولی صلاحیت کی جھلک ملتی ہے ۔ ہم مل کر نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ دنیا کے لیے حل وضع کریں گے! "