Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Inaugurates India AI Impact Expo 2026 in New Delhi
16 FEB 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the India AI Impact Expo 2026 at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi today.
Shri Modi said that being among innovators, researchers, and technology enthusiasts, highlights the extraordinary potential of Artificial Intelligence, Indian talent, and innovation. He emphasized that India’s progress in AI will not only shape transformative solutions for the nation but also contribute to global advancement.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Inaugurated the India AI Impact Expo 2026 at Bharat Mandapam.
Being here among innovators, researchers and tech enthusiasts gives a glimpse of the extraordinary potential of AI, Indian talent and innovation. Together, we will shape solutions not just for India but for the world!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नई दिल्ली में इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 का उद्घाटन किया
16 FEB 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 का उद्घाटन किया।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि नवोन्मेषकों, शोधकर्ताओं और प्रौद्योगिकी उत्साही लोगों के बीच उपस्थित होना आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस, भारतीय प्रतिभा और नवाचार की असाधारण क्षमता को दर्शाता है। उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि एआई के क्षेत्र में भारत की प्रगति केवल देश के लिए बदलावकारी समाधान तैयार करेगी, बल्कि वैश्विक विकास में भी योगदान देगी।
एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा, “भारत मंडपम में इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 का उद्घाटन किया। यहां नवोन्मेषकों, शोधकर्ताओं और तकनीक प्रेमियों के बीच रहकर एआई, भारतीय प्रतिभा और नवाचार की असाधारण क्षमता की झलक मिलती है। हम मिलकर ऐसे समाधान तैयार करेंगे जो केवल भारत के लिए ही नहीं, बल्कि पूरे विश्व के लिए होंगे!”