Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on the Vice President
16 FEB 2026 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called on the Vice President Shri CP Radhakrishnan Ji at Uprashtrapati Bhavan earlier this evening.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Called on Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji at Uprashtrapati Bhavan earlier this evening.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীগা ভাইস প্রসিদেন্তকা উন্নখ্রে
16 FEB 2026 9:41PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগা ভাইস প্রসিদেন্ত শ্রী প্রসিদেন্ত সি.পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণননগা ঙসি অঙনবা নুমিদাংৱাইরমদা উপরাস্ত্রপতি ঙবন্দা উন্নখ্রে।
X কী পোস্ত অমদা শ্রী মোদীনা ইখি:
“ভাইস প্রসিদেন্ত শ্রী প্রসিদেন্ত থিরু সি.পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণননগা ঙসি অঙনবা নুমিদাংৱাইরমদা উপরাস্ত্রপতি ঙবন্দা উন্নজরুরে।
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”