Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from the inauguration of India AI Impact Expo 2026
17 FEB 2026 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the India AI Impact Expo 2026 as a powerful convergence of ideas, innovation, and intent.
Sharing highlights of inauguration, Shri Modi said the Expo highlighted the extraordinary potential of Indian talent in shaping the future of Artificial Intelligence for global good.
Above all, the event reaffirmed India’s commitment to harnessing AI responsibly, inclusively, and at scale for human progress.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“India AI Impact Expo 2026 was a powerful convergence of ideas, innovation and intent.
It showcased the extraordinary potential of Indian talent in shaping the future of Artificial Intelligence for global good.
Above all, it reaffirmed our commitment to harnessing AI responsibly, inclusively and at scale for human progress. Here are the highlights…”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کے افتتاح کی اہم جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
17 FEB 2026 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کو خیالات ، اختراع اور ارادے کے ایک طاقتور امتزاج کے طور پر سراہا ۔
افتتاحی تقریب کی اہم جھلکیوں کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ایکسپو نے عالمی فلاح وبہبود کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں ہندوستانی مہارتوں کی غیر معمولی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا ۔
سب سے بڑھ کر ، اس تقریب نے انسانی ترقی کے لیے اے آئی کو ذمہ دارانہ ، جامع اور بڑے پیمانے پر استعمال کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کی تصدیق کی ۔
‘ایکس’ پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
‘‘انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 خیالات ، اختراع اور ارادے کا ایک طاقتور امتزاج رہا ۔
اس نے عالمی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں ہندوستانی مہارتوں کی غیر معمولی صلاحیت کواجاگر کیا ۔
سب سے بڑھ کر ، اس نے انسانی ترقی کے لیے اے آئی کو ذمہ دارانہ ، جامع اور بڑے پیمانے پر استعمال کرنے کے ہمارے عزم کی تصدیق کی ۔ اس کی جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں... ’’