Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from the inauguration of India AI Impact Expo 2026
17 FEB 2026 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the India AI Impact Expo 2026 as a powerful convergence of ideas, innovation, and intent.
Sharing highlights of inauguration, Shri Modi said the Expo highlighted the extraordinary potential of Indian talent in shaping the future of Artificial Intelligence for global good.
Above all, the event reaffirmed India’s commitment to harnessing AI responsibly, inclusively, and at scale for human progress.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“India AI Impact Expo 2026 was a powerful convergence of ideas, innovation and intent.
It showcased the extraordinary potential of Indian talent in shaping the future of Artificial Intelligence for global good.
Above all, it reaffirmed our commitment to harnessing AI responsibly, inclusively and at scale for human progress. Here are the highlights…”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 के उद्घाटन समारोह की मुख्य बातें साझा कीं
17 FEB 2026 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 को नए विचारों, नवाचार और इरादों का एक सशक्त संगम बताया।
उद्घाटन समारोह की मुख्य बातें साझा करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा कि इस एक्सपो ने पूरी दुनिया के हित में आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस के भविष्य को आकार देने में भारतीय प्रतिभा की असाधारण क्षमता को उजागर किया है।
इन सबसे बढ़कर, इस आयोजन ने मानव प्रगति के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस का जिम्मेदारीपूर्वक, समावेशी रूप से और बड़े पैमाने पर उपयोग करने के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो 2026 नए विचारों, नवाचार और इरादों का एक सशक्त संगम था।
इसने पूरी दुनिया के हित में आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस के भविष्य को आकार देने में भारतीय प्रतिभा की असाधारण क्षमता को प्रदर्शित किया।
सबसे अहम बात यह है कि इसने मानव प्रगति के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस का जिम्मेदारीपूर्वक, समावेशी रूप से और व्यापक स्तर पर उपयोग करने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की। ये हैं एक्सपो की मुख्य बातें..."