Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కృత్రిమ మేధ విషయంలో ప్రపంచ వేదికపై భారత్ కీలకం: సెర్బియా అధ్యక్షుడి కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధాని మోదీ
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
సెర్బియా అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ అలెగ్జాండర్ వుచిక్ అభిప్రాయపడినట్లుగా కృత్రిమ మేధ రంగంలో భారత్ చూపిస్తోన్న నాయకత్వానికి లభించిన గుర్తింపును ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు స్వాగతించారు. 'ఇండియా ఏఐ ఇంపాక్ట్ సదస్సు' కేవలం ఒక సదస్సు మాత్రమే కాదని.. ఇది కృత్రిమ మేధకు సంబంధించిన ప్రపంచ చర్చా వేదికలో భారత్‌ను కేంద్ర బిందువుగా నిలబెట్టిన ఒక నిర్ణయాత్మక ఘట్టమని సెర్బియా అధ్యక్షుడు ప్రధానంగా పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొంది:
" ‘ఇండియా ఏఐ ఇంపాక్ట్ సదస్సు' అనేది కేవలం ఒక సదస్సు మాత్రమే కాదని సెర్బియా అధ్యక్షుడు రాశారు. కృత్రిమ మేధకు సంబంధించిన ప్రపంచ చర్చా వేదికలో భారత్‌ను ఈ సదస్సు ఏ విధంగా కేంద్ర బిందువుగా నిలబెట్టిందో ఆయన వివరంగా పేర్కొన్నారు."