Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইণ্ডিয়া এ আই ইমপেক্ট ছামিটে ভাৰতক কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ ওপৰত বিশ্ব বক্তৃতাৰ কেন্দ্ৰত কেনেদৰে দৃঢ়ভাৱে স্থান দিছে, সেই বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি ছাৰ্বিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ নেতৃত্বক প্ৰদান কৰা স্বীকৃতিক আদৰণি জনায়, যিটো ছাৰ্বিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আলেকজেণ্ডাৰ ৱুচিচে এটা প্ৰৱন্ধত প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। এক বাৰ্তাত ছাৰ্বিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে এই কথাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে ইণ্ডিয়া এ আই ইমপেক্ট ছামিট কেৱল এখন সন্মিলন নহয়, বৰঞ্চ এয়া এক সংজ্ঞায়িত মুহূৰ্ত, যিয়ে ভাৰতক কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ ওপৰত বিশ্ব আলোচনাৰ কেন্দ্ৰত দৃঢ়ভাৱে স্থান দিছে।
পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলত কয়ঃ
“ছাৰ্বিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @predsednikrsয়ে লিখিছে যে ইণ্ডিয়া এআই ইমপেক্ট ছামিট এখন সন্মিলনৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বত। তেওঁ বিশদভাৱে কয় যে সন্মিলনখনে ভাৰতক কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ ওপৰত বিশ্ব বক্তৃতাৰ কেন্দ্ৰত কেনেদৰে দৃঢ়ভাৱে স্থান দিছে।”