Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
কমদৌনা ইন্দিয়া এ.আই ইম্পেক সম্মিৎনা আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তিলিজেন্সকী লমদা মালেমগী ময়াইদা ভারতনা খোঙফম চেৎনা লেপ্পগে হায়না ফোঙদোকপা সর্বিয়াগী রাষ্ট্রপতিনা ইবা আর্তিকল অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Imphal
সর্বিয়াগী রাষ্ট্রপতি অলেকসান্দর ভুসিক্না ফোঙদোকপগুম্না, আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তিলিজেন্সদা ভারতনা মাঙজিল থারিবা অসি মশক খঙবগীদমক ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে। মহাক্কী পাউজেল অমদা, সর্বিয়াগী রাষ্ট্রপতিনা হায়খি মদুদি ইন্দিয়া এ.আই ইম্পেক সম্মিৎ অসি কনফরেন্স অমদগী হেল্লে- মসি আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তিলিজেন্সকী লমদা মালেমগী ময়াইদা ভারতনা খোঙফম চেৎনা লেপ্পগী মরুওইবা তাঞ্জা অমনি।
PMOIndia হেন্দলনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
এ.আই ইম্পেক সম্মিৎ অসি কনফরেন্স অমদগী হেল্লে হায়না সর্বিয়াগী রাষ্ট্রপতি @predsednikrs না ইখি। কমদৌনা ইন্দিয়া এ.আই ইম্পেক সম্মিৎনা আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তিলিজেন্সকী লমদা মালেমগী ময়াইদা ভারতনা খোঙফম চেৎনা লেপ্পগে হায়বা মহাক্না ময়েক শেংনা ফোঙদোক্লে।
“মহাক্না এ.আইগী মরমদা ফোঙদোক্তুনা, সর্বিয়াগী রাষ্ট্রপতি অলেকসান্দর ভুসিক্না ইনবা ফজরবা আর্তিকল অমনি, অদুবু মসিগা লোয়ননা মহাক্না ভারত নুংশিবা, এ.আইগী লমদা ভারতকী খুমাঙচাউশিনবশিং অমসুং ইন্দিয়া-সর্বিয়াগী অচেৎপা মরীশিং ফোঙদোক্লে! @predsednikrs"