Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ କିପରି ଭାରତକୁ ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ରଖିଛି ତାହା ଉପରେ ସର୍ବିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ସର୍ବିଆର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଲେକଜାଣ୍ଡାର ଭୁସିକ୍ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସର୍ବିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଏକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ-ଏହା ଏକ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ଯାହା ଭାରତକୁ ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସ ଉପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଦୃଢ ଭାବରେ ସ୍ଥାନିତ କରିଛି।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପି. ଏମ୍. ଓ. ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି:
"ସର୍ବିଆର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି @predsednikrs ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଏକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ। ଆର୍ଟିଫିସିଆଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଟେଲିଜେନ୍ସ ଉପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଭାରତକୁ କିପରି ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବରେ ରଖିଛି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ସେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’’