Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PM એ ઇન્ડિયા AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ ભારતને આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ પરના વૈશ્વિક વિમર્શના કેન્દ્રમાં કેવી રીતે રાખે છે તે અંગે સર્બિયાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ દ્વારા લખાયેલ લેખ શેર કર્યો
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સમાં ભારતના નેતૃત્વને આપવામાં આવેલી માન્યતાને આવકારી હતી, જે સર્બિયાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ શ્રી એલેક્ઝાન્ડર વુસિક (H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić) દ્વારા વ્યક્ત કરવામાં આવી હતી. તેમના સંદેશમાં, સર્બિયાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે ઇન્ડિયા AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ એ એક કોન્ફરન્સ કરતાં ઘણું વધારે છે—તે એક નિર્ણાયક ક્ષણ છે જે ભારતને આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ પરના વૈશ્વિક સંવાદના કેન્દ્રમાં નિશ્ચિતપણે સ્થાપિત કરે છે.
X પરના PMOIndia હેન્ડલ દ્વારા જણાવવામાં આવ્યું છે કે:
સર્બિયાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ @predsednikrs લખે છે કે ઇન્ડિયા AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ એક કોન્ફરન્સ કરતાં ઘણું વધારે છે. તેઓ વિગતવાર વર્ણન કરે છે કે કેવી રીતે આ સમિટ ભારતને આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ પરના વૈશ્વિક વિમર્શના કેન્દ્રમાં નિશ્ચિતપણે રાખે છે.”