Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سربیا کے صدر کے ذریعہ تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون ساجھا کیا جس میں اس امر کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس بھارت کو مصنوعی ذہانت سے متعلق عالمی بیانیے میں مرکزی حیثیت دلاتا ہے
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مصنوعی ذہانت میں بھارت کی قیادت کو حاصل ہوئی شناخت کا خیرمقدم کیا، جیسا کہ سربیا کے صدر عزت مآب جناب الیگزینڈر وُسیک نے کہا ہے۔ اپنے پیغام میں سربیا کے صدر نے زور دے کر کہا ہے کہ انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ ایک کانفرنس سے کہیں بڑھ کر ہے- یہ ایک اہم لمحہ ہے جو بھارت کو مصنوعی ذہانت سے متعلق عالمی بیانیے کے مرکز میں مضبوطی کے ساتھ کھڑا کرتا ہے۔
پی ایم او انڈیا کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’سربیا کے صدر@predsednikrs نے لکھا ہے کہ انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ ایک کانفرنس سے کہیں بڑھ کر ہے۔ انہوں نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ کس طرح یہ سربراہ اجلاس بھارت کو مصنوعی ذہانت سے متعلق عالمی بیانیے کے مرکز میں مضبوطی کے ساتھ کھڑا کرتا ہے۔‘‘