Ministry of Electronics & IT
AI Moves from Labs to Life: India AI Impact Summit Expo Highlights Real-World Deployment Across Sectors
High Footfall Drawing Industry and Public Participation
Humanoid Robotics, Multilingual AI and Fintech Security Among Key Highlights
17 FEB 2026 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The India AI Impact Summit 2026 exhibition has brought together leading technology companies, academic institutions, start-ups, industry bodies and global partners to showcase cutting-edge Artificial Intelligence (AI) solutions across sectors. The 10 thematic Pavilions comprising 300+ exhibitors from India and 30+ countries highlight how AI is driving scientific advancement, industrial resilience, innovation, and the democratisation of digital resources.
The Summit is serving as a global platform to demonstrate India’s growing capabilities in AI infrastructure, sovereign models, robotics, supercomputing, education technology, healthcare innovation, and fintech security.
Robotics and Intelligent Manufacturing
Advanced robotics platforms for logistics, manufacturing, retail, and smart agriculture are also showcased in the Expo. These innovations are designed to enhance productivity, reduce operational costs, and address workforce challenges in high-demand sectors.
AI for Science and Research
Indian and International institutions are demonstrating how AI is accelerating research and innovation.
Key areas showcased include:
• AI-driven protein engineering and drug discovery
• Neuroscience and cognitive systems research
• Use of advanced computing and quantum-centric methods to process large-scale biological and clinical data
• Generative AI and Large Language Models (LLMs) for multilingual and secure applications
These efforts underline the role of AI in advancing biomedical research, improving diagnostics, and enabling data-driven healthcare systems.
AI Infrastructure and Resilience
Exhibitors featuring next-generation AI-ready infrastructure designed to support high-performance computing and data-intensive workloads are one of the highlights of the Summit. Robotics processors and deployment-ready humanoid systems highlighting how physical AI is moving from research labs to real-world industrial applications have attracted huge crowds.
AI in Education and Upskilling
Leading academic institutions have presented AI-enabled education frameworks designed for working professionals and students.
With tens of thousands of learners enrolled in AI and Machine Learning programmes, the Summit reflects India’s commitment to building a future-ready workforce and democratising access to AI education.
AI in Finance, Accounting and Fraud Detection
AI tools enabling faster audits, improved fraud detection, enhanced compliance, and increased efficiency showcased in the Expo underline the growing importance of AI in fintech and cyber security.
AI for Democratisation and Inclusion
AI solutions such as Multilingual AI content generation , tools for small businesses and professional firms, Modular AI infrastructure suitable for both urban and remote environments, AI-powered public service applications such as smart waste management and agricultural robotics show democratisation of AI resources.
A Platform for Collaboration and Innovation
The Exhibition Venues at the India AI Impact Summit 2026 has emerged as a major attraction, drawing strong participation from industry leaders, start-ups, students, researchers, policymakers and international delegates. The expo demonstrates how AI is no longer confined to research labs but is being deployed across all sectors. It has underscored that AI is a strategic enabler for science, economic resilience, innovation, and inclusive growth.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता का प्रयोगशालाओं से जीवन में आगमन: भारत में कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता प्रभाव शिखर सम्मेलन एक्सपो ने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में वास्तविक दुनिया में इसके उपयोग पर प्रकाश डाला
उद्योग जगत से कई लोगों सम्मेलन में आना और सार्वजनिक भागीदारी
ह्यूमनॉइड रोबोटिक्स, बहुभाषी एआई और फिनटेक सुरक्षा प्रमुख आकर्षणों में शामिल
17 FEB 2026 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026)कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता प्रभाव शिखर सम्मेलन) प्रदर्शनी ने अग्रणी प्रौद्योगिकी कंपनियों, शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, स्टार्टअप्स, उद्योग निकायों और वैश्विक भागीदारों को एक साथ लाकर विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अत्याधुनिक कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) समाधानों का प्रदर्शन किया है। भारत और 30 से अधिक देशों के 300 से अधिक प्रदर्शकों वाले 10 विषयगत पवेलियन इस बात पर प्रकाश डालते हैं कि एआई किस प्रकार वैज्ञानिक प्रगति, औद्योगिक लचीलापन, नवाचार और डिजिटल संसाधनों के लोकतंत्रीकरण को गति प्रदान कर रहा है।
यह शिखर सम्मेलन एआई अवसंरचना, स्वायत मॉडल, रोबोटिक्स, सुपरकंप्यूटिंग, शिक्षा प्रौद्योगिकी, स्वास्थ्य सेवा नवाचार और फिनटेक सुरक्षा में भारत की बढ़ती क्षमताओं को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक वैश्विक मंच के रूप में कार्य कर रहा है।
रोबोटिक्स और बुद्धिमान विनिर्माण
इस प्रदर्शनी में लॉजिस्टिक्स, विनिर्माण, खुदरा और स्मार्ट कृषि के लिए उन्नत रोबोटिक्स प्लेटफॉर्म भी प्रदर्शित किए जा रहे हैं। ये नवाचार उत्पादकता बढ़ाने, परिचालन लागत कम करने और उच्च मांग वाले क्षेत्रों में कार्यबल संबंधी चुनौतियों का समाधान करने के लिए तैयार किए गए हैं।
विज्ञान और अनुसंधान के लिए कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता
भारतीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संस्थान यह प्रदर्शित कर रहे हैं कि एआई किस प्रकार अनुसंधान और नवाचार को गति प्रदान कर रहा है।
प्रदर्शित किए गए प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में शामिल हैं:
• कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता द्वारा संचालित प्रोटीन इंजीनियरिंग और दवा खोज
• तंत्रिका विज्ञान और संज्ञानात्मक प्रणाली अनुसंधान
• बड़े पैमाने पर जैविक और नैदानिक ​​डेटा को संसाधित करने के लिए उन्नत कंप्यूटिंग और क्वांटम-केंद्रित विधियों का उपयोग।
• बहुभाषी और सुरक्षित अनुप्रयोगों के लिए जनरेटिव एआई और लार्ज लैंग्वेज मॉडल (एलएलएम)
ये प्रयास जैव चिकित्सा अनुसंधान को आगे बढ़ाने, निदान में सुधार करने और डेटा-संचालित स्वास्थ्य सेवा प्रणालियों को सक्षम बनाने में एआई की भूमिका को रेखांकित करते हैं।
एआई अवसंरचना और लचीलापन
उच्च-प्रदर्शन कंप्यूटिंग और डेटा-गहन कार्यभार को संभालने के लिए तैयार किए गए अगली पीढ़ी के एआई-तैयार बुनियादी ढांचे को प्रदर्शित करने वाले प्रदर्शक शिखर सम्मेलन के मुख्य आकर्षणों में से एक हैं। रोबोटिक्स प्रोसेसर और तैनाती के लिए तैयार ह्यूमनॉइड सिस्टम, यह दर्शाते हैं कि एआई किस प्रकार अनुसंधान प्रयोगशालाओं से वास्तविक दुनिया के औद्योगिक अनुप्रयोगों की ओर अग्रसर हो रहा है इसने भारी भीड़ को आकर्षित किया है।
शिक्षा और कौशल विकास में एआई
प्रमुख शैक्षणिक संस्थानों ने कामकाजी पेशेवरों और छात्रों के लिए तैयार किए गए एआई-सक्षम शिक्षा ढांचे प्रस्तुत किए हैं।
एआई और मशीन लर्निंग कार्यक्रमों में हजारों शिक्षार्थियों के नामांकन के साथ, यह शिखर सम्मेलन भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल के निर्माण और एआई शिक्षा तक पहुंच को लोकतांत्रिक बनाने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
वित्त, लेखांकन और धोखाधड़ी का पता लगाने में एआई
प्रदर्शनी में दिखाए गए एआई टूल्स, जो तेज ऑडिट, बेहतर धोखाधड़ी का पता लगाने, बेहतर अनुपालन और बढ़ी हुई दक्षता को सक्षम बनाते हैं, फिनटेक और साइबर सुरक्षा में एआई के बढ़ते महत्व को रेखांकित करते हैं।
लोकतांत्रिकरण और समावेशन के लिए एआई
बहुभाषी एआई सामग्री निर्माण, छोटे व्यवसायों और पेशेवर फर्मों के लिए उपकरण, शहरी और दूरस्थ दोनों वातावरणों के लिए उपयुक्त मॉड्यूलर एआई अवसंरचना, स्मार्ट अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन और कृषि रोबोटिक्स जैसे एआई-संचालित सार्वजनिक सेवा अनुप्रयोग जैसे एआई समाधान एआई संसाधनों के लोकतंत्रीकरण को दर्शाते हैं।
सहयोग और नवाचार के लिए एक मंच
कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता प्रभाव शिखर सम्मेलन (इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026) के प्रदर्शनी स्थल एक प्रमुख आकर्षण बनकर उभरे हैं, जिनमें उद्योग जगत के नेताओं, स्टार्टअप्स, छात्रों, शोधकर्ताओं, नीति निर्माताओं और अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रतिनिधियों की भारी भागीदारी रही है। यह प्रदर्शनी दर्शाती है कि एआई अब केवल अनुसंधान प्रयोगशालाओं तक ही सीमित नहीं है, बल्कि सभी क्षेत्रों में इसका उपयोग किया जा रहा है। इसने इस बात पर जोर दिया है कि एआई विज्ञान, आर्थिक मजबूती, नवाचार और समावेशी विकास के लिए एक रणनीतिक सहायक है।