प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सर्बिया के राष्ट्रपति द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला गया है कि इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट भारत को कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता पर वैश्विक संवाद के केंद्र में दृढ़तापूर्वक स्थापित करता है
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता के क्षेत्र में भारत के नेतृत्व को मिली मान्यता का स्वागत किया, जैसा कि सर्बिया के राष्ट्रपति, महामहिम अलेक्ज़ान्दर वुचिच द्वारा व्यक्त किया गया। अपने संदेश में, सर्बियाई राष्ट्रपति ने इस बात पर बल दिया कि इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट केवल एक सम्मेलन नहीं है—यह एक निर्णायक क्षण है, जो कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता पर वैश्विक संवाद के केंद्र में भारत को दृढ़तापूर्वक स्थापित करता है।
एक्स पर PMOIndia हैंडल ने कहा:
सर्बिया के राष्ट्रपति @predsednikrs लिखते हैं कि इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट मात्र एक सम्मेलन से अधिक है। वे विस्तार से बताते हैं कि किस प्रकार यह समिट भारत को कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता पर वैश्विक संवाद के केंद्र में दृढ़तापूर्वक स्थापित करती है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"