Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed Merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance into NDL Ventures
18 FEB 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the proposed Merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited with and into NDL Ventures Limited.
The proposed combination seeks to merge and consolidate the businesses of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited with and into NDL Ventures Limited.
NDL Ventures Limited (NDL) does not have any active business, currently.
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited (HLFL) is an NBFC-Asset Finance Company which focuses on providing small ticket size Loans to urban and semi-urban retail customers. HLF finances a wide range of vehicles, which include Two wheelers, Three Wheelers, Medium and Heavy commercial vehicles (MHCVs), Light commercial vehicles (LCVs), Small commercial vehicles, Cars (SCVs), Multi-utility vehicles. It also provides Loan against property and home loans including affordable Housing Loans.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने हिंदुजा लेलैंड फाइनेंस के एनडीएल वेंचर्स में प्रस्तावित विलय को मंजूरी दी
18 FEB 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने हिंदुजा लेलैंड फाइनेंस लिमिटेड के एनडीएल वेंचर्स लिमिटेड में प्रस्तावित विलय को मंजूरी दे दी है।
प्रस्तावित विलय का उद्देश्य हिंदुजा लेलैंड फाइनेंस लिमिटेड के व्यवसायों का एनडीएल वेंचर्स लिमिटेड में संयोजन और समेकन करना है।
एनडीएल वेंचर्स लिमिटेड (एनडीएल) का अभी कोई सक्रिय व्यवसाय नहीं है।
हिंदुजा लेलैंड फाइनेंस लिमिटेड एक गैर-वित्तीय वित्तीय कंपनी है, जो शहरी और अर्ध-शहरी क्षेत्रों में ग्राहकों को लघु ऋण प्रदान करती है। हिंदुजा लेलैंड फाइनेंस लिमिटेड विभिन्न प्रकार के वाहनों के लिए ऋण देती है, जिनमें दोपहिया-तिपहिया वाहन, मध्यम और भारी वाणिज्यिक वाहन (एमएचसीवी), हल्के वाणिज्यिक वाहन (एलसीवी), छोटे वाणिज्यिक वाहन, कार (एससीवी) और बहुउपयोगी वाहन शामिल हैं। यह कंपनी संपत्ति के बदले और घर खरीदने के लिए किफायती आवास ऋण भी देती है।
प्रस्तावित विलय के बारे में भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी होगा।