Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed Merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance into NDL Ventures
18 FEB 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the proposed Merger of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited with and into NDL Ventures Limited.
The proposed combination seeks to merge and consolidate the businesses of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited with and into NDL Ventures Limited.
NDL Ventures Limited (NDL) does not have any active business, currently.
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited (HLFL) is an NBFC-Asset Finance Company which focuses on providing small ticket size Loans to urban and semi-urban retail customers. HLF finances a wide range of vehicles, which include Two wheelers, Three Wheelers, Medium and Heavy commercial vehicles (MHCVs), Light commercial vehicles (LCVs), Small commercial vehicles, Cars (SCVs), Multi-utility vehicles. It also provides Loan against property and home loans including affordable Housing Loans.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے ہندوجا لی لینڈ فنانس کے این ڈی ایل وینچرز میں مجوزہ انضمام کو منظوری دی
18 FEB 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے ہندوجا لی لینڈ فنانس لمیٹڈ کے این ڈی ایل وینچرز لمیٹڈ کے ساتھ مجوزہ انضمام کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
مجوزہ انضمام کا مقصد ہندوجا لی لینڈ فنانس لمیٹڈ کے کاروبار کو این ڈی ایل وینچرز لمیٹڈ کے ساتھ ضم اور یکجا کرنا ہے۔
این ڈی ایل وینچرز لمیٹڈ (این ڈی ایل) کا فی الحال کوئی فعال کاروبار نہیں ہے ۔
ہندوجا لی لینڈ فنانس لمیٹڈ (ایچ ایل ایف ایل) ایک این بی ایف سی-ایسیٹ فنانس کمپنی ہے جو شہری اور نیم شہری علاقوں میں خوردہ صارفین کو کم رقم کے قرضے فراہم کرنے پر مرکوز ہے ۔ ایچ ایل ایف گاڑیوں کی ایک وسیع رینج کو مالی اعانت فراہم کرتا ہے ، جس میں دو پہیہ ، تین پہیہ ، درمیانے اور بھاری تجارتی گاڑیاں (ایم ایچ سی وی) ہلکی تجارتی گاڑیاں (ایل سی وی) چھوٹی تجارتی گاڑیاں ، کاریں (ایس سی وی) کثیر افادیت والی گاڑیاں شامل ہیں ۔ یہ ادارہ جائیداد کے عوض قرض (لون اگینسٹ پراپرٹی) اور ہاؤسنگ لونز، بشمول کم لاگت رہائشی قرضے (افورڈایبل ہاؤسنگ لونز)، بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔
کمیشن کا تفصیلی حکم نامہ بعد میں جاری کیا جائے گا۔