பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
2026-27 நிதியாண்டின் பாலின பட்ஜெட் அறிக்கையில், மகளிர் மற்றும் சிறுமிகளின் நலனுக்காக ரூ. 5.01 லட்சம் கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு
18 FEB 2026 11:33AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன், 2026-27-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டை பிப்ரவரி 1 அன்று நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்தார். மொத்த மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் பாலின பட்ஜெட் ஒதுக்கீட்டின் பங்கு, 2025-26 நிதியாண்டில் 8.86% ஆக இருந்த நிலையில், 2026-27 நிதியாண்டில் 9.37% ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
நிதியாண்டு 2026-27-ன் பாலின பட்ஜெட் அறிக்கையில், மகளிர் மற்றும் சிறுமியரின் நலனுக்காக ரூ.5.01 லட்சம் கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது, நிதியாண்டு 2025-26-ல் ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட ரூ.4.49 லட்சம் கோடியை விட 11.55% அதிகமாகும்.
இந்த ஆண்டு மொத்தம் 53 அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள் மற்றும் 5 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் ஒதுக்கீடுகளை அறிவித்துள்ளன, இது 2025-26 நிதியாண்டில் 49 அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள் மற்றும் 5 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் ஒப்பிடப்படுகிறது. இது தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து பாலின பட்ஜெட் அறிக்கையில் அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள் அறிவித்த மிக உயர்ந்த எண்ணிக்கையாகும். நான்கு புதிய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள் 2026-27 நிதியாண்டின் பாலின பட்ஜெட் அறிக்கையில் ஒதுக்கீடுகளை அறிவித்துள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2229460&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Allocation of Rs. 5.01 lakh crore reported for welfare of women and girls in the gender budget statement of FY 2026-27,an increase of Rs. 11.55% over the GBS allocation of Rs. 4.49 lakh crore in FY 2025-26
Four new Ministries/Departments report allocations in the GBS FY 2026-27
18 FEB 2026 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman presented the Union Budget 2026-27 in Parliament on 1st February, 2026. The share of Gender Budget allocation in the total Union Budget increased to 9.37% in FY 2026-27 from 8.86% in FY 2025-26.
An allocation of Rs. 5.01 lakh crore has been reported for welfare of women and girls in the gender budget statement of FY 2026-27. This is an increase of Rs. 11.55% over the GBS allocation of Rs. 4.49 lakh crore in FY 2025-26.
This year a total of 53 Ministries/Departments and 5 UTs have reported allocations as against 49 Ministries/Departments and 5 UTs in FY 2025-26. This is the highest number of reporting by the Ministries/Departments in the GBS since its inception. Four new Ministries/Departments have reported allocations in the GBS FY 2026-27.
These 53 Ministries/Departments and 05 UTs have reported allocations in Part A, Part B and Part C of the Gender Budget Statement. Rs. 1,07,688.42 crore (21.50% of total GBS allocation) have been reported by 09 Ministries/Departments and 01 UT in Part A (100% women specific schemes); Rs. 3,63,412.37 croге (72.54%) have been reported by 28 Ministries/Departments and 01 UT in Part B (30-99% allocation for women) and Rs. 29,777.94 crore (5.95%) have been reported by 37 Ministries/Departments and 05 UT in Part C (below 30% allocation for women).
Top 11 Ministries/Departments that have reported more than 30% of their allocations in the Gender Budget for FY 2026-27 are Ministry of Women & Child Development (81.73%), Department of Rural Development (69.92%), Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (48.60%), Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation (48.04%), Department of Food and Public Distribution (46.34%), Department of Health and Family Welfare (40.44%), Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (39.05%), Department of Higher Education ((32.25%), Ministry of Panchayati Raj (30.93%), Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (30.22%) and Department of School Education and literacy (30.10%).