Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate India AI Impact Summit 2026 on 19 February
Theme of Summit: सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय i.e. Welfare for All, Happiness of All
Three key pillars of the Summit: People, Planet, and Progress
Participants include more than 500 Global AI Leaders, more than 20 Heads of State and Government and around 60 Ministers and Vice Ministers
PM to participate in Leader’s Plenary as well as CEO Roundtable
PM to visit Country Pavilions at India AI Impact Expo 2026 along with other world leaders
PM to welcome leaders participating in the Summit on 18 February
18 FEB 2026 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit and inaugurate the India AI Impact Summit 2026 on 19 February at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Prior to this, on 18 February at around 7 PM, Prime Minister will welcome the leaders of various countries participating in the Summit at Bharat Mandapam. On the sidelines, Prime Minister will also hold bilateral meetings with several world leaders attending the Summit.
On 19th February, the Prime Minister will participate in the Opening Ceremony of the India AI Impact Summit 2026 at around 9:40 AM. Along with the Prime Minister, the Opening Ceremony will also be addressed by the President of France, Secretary-General of the United Nations as well as various top industry leaders from across the world.
This will be followed by a visit to the India AI Impact Expo 2026 along with other leaders at around 11 AM, where they will visit various country pavilions.
Prime Minister will then participate in the Leaders' Plenary which will take place around 12 noon onwards. It will bring together Heads of State, ministers, and senior representatives from multilateral institutions to outline national and global priorities on AI, including governance, infrastructure, and international cooperation.
Thereafter, Prime Minister will participate in the CEO roundtable from 5:30 PM onwards. It will convene senior executives from global technology and industry firms with government leadership to discuss investment, research collaboration, supply chains, and deployment of AI systems.
The theme of India AI Impact Summit 2026 is सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय i.e. welfare for all, happiness of all. It aims to position India as a leader in the field of AI and envisions a future where AI advances humanity, fosters inclusive growth, and safeguards our shared planet.
Seven Working Groups anchor the Summit, aligned to three pillars: People, Planet, and Progress. These groups will work on delivering concrete outcomes demonstrating AI’s impact across sectors. The seven themes are: AI for Economic Growth and Social Good; Democratizing AI Resources; Inclusion for Social Empowerment; Safe and Trusted AI; Human Capital; Science; Resilience, Innovation and Efficiency.
The Summit will bring together more than 500 Global AI Leaders, including CEOs/CXOs, around 100 CEOs and Founders, 150 Academicians and Researchers, and 400 CTOs, VPs, and Philanthropists. It will also engage over 100 government representatives, including more than 20 Heads of State and Government and around 60 Ministers and Vice Ministers.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2026 பிப்ரவரி 19 அன்று இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு தாக்க உச்சி மாநாடு 2026- ஐ பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
18 FEB 2026 3:55PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2026 பிப்ரவரி 19-ம் தேதி புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க உச்சி மாநாடு 2026-ஐ பார்வையிட்டு தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். அதற்கு முன்னதாக, பிப்ரவரி 18-ம் தேதி மாலை சுமார் 7 மணிக்கு, பாரத மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பங்கேற்கும் பல்வேறு நாடுகளின் தலைவர்களை பிரதமர் வரவேற்கிறார். இதற்கிடையே, உச்சிமாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் பல உலகத் தலைவர்களுடன் பிரதமர் இருதரப்பு சந்திப்புகளையும் நடத்துகிறார்.
பிப்ரவரி 19-ம் தேதி காலை சுமார் 9:40 மணியளவில் இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க உச்சி மாநாடு 2026-ன் தொடக்க விழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார். பிரதமருடன் சேர்ந்து, தொடக்க விழாவில் பிரான்ஸ் அதிபர், ஐநா சபையின் பொதுச் செயலாளர், உலகம் முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் உள்ள தொழில்துறைத் தலைவர்களும் இதில் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றுவார்கள்.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து காலை 11 மணியளவில் மற்ற தலைவர்களுடன் இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க கண்காட்சி 2026-க்கு வருகை தந்து, அங்கு அவர்கள் பல்வேறு நாட்டு அரங்குகளைப் பார்வையிடுவார்கள்.
பின்னர் பிரதமர் மதியம் 12 மணியளவில் நடைபெறும் தலைவர்களின் கருத்தரங்கில் பங்கேற்கிறார். இது, அரசுத் தலைவர்கள், அமைச்சர்கள், பலதரப்பு நிறுவனங்களின் மூத்த பிரதிநிதிகளை ஒருங்கிணைத்து, நிர்வாகம், உள்கட்டமைப்பு, சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பு உள்ளிட்டவற்றில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு தொடர்பான தேசிய, உலகளாவிய முன்னுரிமைகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும்.
அதன்பிறகு, மாலை 5:30 மணி முதல் நடைபெறும் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரிகள் வட்டமேசைக் கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார். முதலீடு, ஆராய்ச்சி ஒத்துழைப்பு, விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகள், தொழில் துறையில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு அமைப்புகளைப் பயன்படுத்துதல் போன்றவை குறித்து இதில் விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
2026-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க உச்சி மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள் "அனைவருக்கும் நலன், அனைவருக்கும் மகிழ்ச்சி" என்பதாகும். இது செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் துறையில் இந்தியாவை ஒரு முன்னணி நாடாக நிலைநிறுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டில், 500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட உலகளாவிய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தொழில்துறைத் தலைவர்கள், சுமார் 100 தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரிகள், 150 கல்வியாளர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், 20க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அரசுத் தலைவர்கள், சுமார் 60 அமைச்சர்கள், துணை அமைச்சர்கள் உட்பட பலர் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.