Ministry of Electronics & IT
AI Innovations Steal the Show at India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo with Continued High Visitor Engagement and Global Buzz
AI-Driven Cybersecurity Highlights Secure, Future-Ready Systems Empowering Businesses and Public Institutions
18 FEB 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the third day of the India AI Impact Summit 2026, Expo spread across 10 Pavilions remains a major attraction, drawing strong participation from industry leaders, start-ups, academic institutions, government representatives and citizens. A large number of youth and students were seen at the exhibition arena in spite of the inclement weather to witness live demonstrations of cutting-edge Artificial Intelligence (AI) tools and technologies.
A key focus area at the Expo is AI-driven cybersecurity, Fintech solutions designed to strengthen digital infrastructure against emerging threats. Exhibitors have showcased advanced Managed Detection and Response (MDR) platforms, AI-powered threat intelligence systems,multilayered prevention-first security frameworks, secure end-to-end AI transactions for the next phase of digital commerce. These solutions combine artificial intelligence with human expertise to detect anomalies, prevent cyber-attacks, and respond rapidly to incidents, thereby reducing risks and safeguarding critical digital assets.
According to experts, predictive analytics, real-time monitoring, and AI-enabled response systems can help businesses, government departments, and public institutions strengthen cyber security systems.
The exhibition has also showcased AI applications in governance, enterprise systems integration, smart urban platforms and digital infrastructure management, reinforcing the role of AI in building scalable and efficient systems.
Visitors are actively interacting with exhibitors to understand practical deployment models, data security standards, compliance mechanisms and real-world impact. The enthusiastic response from students and young professionals reflect growing interest in AI as a career.
The India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo is a platform for collaboration between academia, industry and government. The strong footfall at the exhibitions underlines the relevance of AI-driven solutions in strengthening science, innovation and resilience while democratising access to advanced technologies. The Summit highlights India’s commitment to building secure, inclusive and future-ready AI ecosystems for sustainable growth.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 ایکسپو میں مصنوعی ذہانت کی جدید ایجادات نے سب کی توجہ حاصل کی، شائقین کی مسلسل بڑی تعداد اور عالمی سطح پر زبردست دلچسپی برقرار رہی
اے آئی سے چلنے والی سائبرسکیورٹی کاروباروں اور سرکاری اداروں کو بااختیار بنانے والے محفوظ ، مستقبل کے لیے تیار نظام پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے
18 FEB 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے تیسرے دن ، 10 پویلینوں میں پھیلی ہوئی ایکسپو ایک بڑی کشش کی چیز بنی ہوئی ہے ، جس میں صنعت کے قائدین ، اسٹارٹ اپس ، تعلیمی اداروں ، سرکاری نمائندوں اور شہریوں کی مضبوط شرکت ہے ۔ جدید ترین مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) ٹولز اور ٹیکنالوجیز کے براہ راست مظاہرے دیکھنے کے لیے خراب موسم کے باوجود نمائش کے میدان میں نوجوانوں اور طلباء کی ایک بڑی تعداد دیکھی گئی۔
ایکسپو کا ایک اہم فوکس ایریا اے آئی پر مبنی سائبر سکیورٹی ، فنٹیک حل ہے جو ابھرتے ہوئے خطرات کے خلاف ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔ نمائش کنندگان نے ڈیجیٹل کامرس کے اگلے مرحلے کے لیے ایڈوانسڈ مینجڈ ڈیٹیکشن اینڈ رسپانس (ایم ڈی آر) پلیٹ فارمز ، اے آئی سے چلنے والے تھریٹ انٹیلی جنس سسٹم ، ملٹی لیئرڈ پریوینشن-فرسٹ سکیورٹی فریم ورک ، محفوظ اینڈ ٹو اینڈ اے آئی لین دین کی نمائش کی ہے ۔ یہ حل بے ضابطگیوں کا پتہ لگانے ، سائبر حملوں کو روکنے اور واقعات کا تیزی سے جواب دینے کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت کو انسانی مہارت کے ساتھ جوڑتے ہیں ، اس طرح خطرات کو کم کرتے ہیں اور اہم ڈیجیٹل اثاثوں کی حفاظت کرتے ہیں ۔
ماہرین کے مطابق ، پیشن گوئی کے تجزیات ، حقیقی وقت کی نگرانی ، اور اے آئی سے چلنے والے رسپانس سسٹم کاروبار ، سرکاری محکموں ، اور سرکاری اداروں کو سائبر سیکورٹی کے نظام کو مضبوط کرنے میں مدد کر سکتے ہیں ۔
نمائش میں گورننس ، انٹرپرائز سسٹمز انٹیگریشن ،ا سمارٹ اربن پلیٹ فارمز اور ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر مینجمنٹ میں اے آئی ایپلی کیشنز کو بھی دکھایا گیا ہے ، جس سے اسکیل ایبل اور موثر سسٹم کی تعمیر میں اے آئی کے کردار کو تقویت ملی ہے ۔
شائقین عملی ڈپلائمنٹ ماڈلز ، ڈیٹا سکیورٹی کے معیارات ، تعمیل کے طریقہ کار اور حقیقی دنیا کے اثرات کو سمجھنے کے لیے نمائش کنندگان کے ساتھ فعال طور پر بات چیت کر رہے ہیں ۔ طلباء اور نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد کا پرجوش ردعمل کریئر کے طور پر اے آئی میں بڑھتی دلچسپی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 ایکسپو تعلیمی اداروں ، صنعت اور حکومت کے درمیان تعاون کا ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے ۔ نمائشوں میں زبردست آمد جدید ٹیکنالوجی تک رسائی کو جمہوری بناتے ہوئے سائنس ، اختراع اور پائیداری کو مضبوط بنانے میں مصنوعی ذہانت سے چلنے والے حل کی مطابقت کو اجاگر کرتی ہے ۔ سمٹ پائیدار ترقی کے لیے محفوظ ، جامع اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے لیے ہندوستان کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہے ۔