Ministry of Electronics & IT
AI Innovations Steal the Show at India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo with Continued High Visitor Engagement and Global Buzz
AI-Driven Cybersecurity Highlights Secure, Future-Ready Systems Empowering Businesses and Public Institutions
18 FEB 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the third day of the India AI Impact Summit 2026, Expo spread across 10 Pavilions remains a major attraction, drawing strong participation from industry leaders, start-ups, academic institutions, government representatives and citizens. A large number of youth and students were seen at the exhibition arena in spite of the inclement weather to witness live demonstrations of cutting-edge Artificial Intelligence (AI) tools and technologies.
A key focus area at the Expo is AI-driven cybersecurity, Fintech solutions designed to strengthen digital infrastructure against emerging threats. Exhibitors have showcased advanced Managed Detection and Response (MDR) platforms, AI-powered threat intelligence systems,multilayered prevention-first security frameworks, secure end-to-end AI transactions for the next phase of digital commerce. These solutions combine artificial intelligence with human expertise to detect anomalies, prevent cyber-attacks, and respond rapidly to incidents, thereby reducing risks and safeguarding critical digital assets.
According to experts, predictive analytics, real-time monitoring, and AI-enabled response systems can help businesses, government departments, and public institutions strengthen cyber security systems.
The exhibition has also showcased AI applications in governance, enterprise systems integration, smart urban platforms and digital infrastructure management, reinforcing the role of AI in building scalable and efficient systems.
Visitors are actively interacting with exhibitors to understand practical deployment models, data security standards, compliance mechanisms and real-world impact. The enthusiastic response from students and young professionals reflect growing interest in AI as a career.
The India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo is a platform for collaboration between academia, industry and government. The strong footfall at the exhibitions underlines the relevance of AI-driven solutions in strengthening science, innovation and resilience while democratising access to advanced technologies. The Summit highlights India’s commitment to building secure, inclusive and future-ready AI ecosystems for sustainable growth.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 एक्सपो में एआई नवाचार बने मुख्य आकर्षण, दर्शकों का उत्साह और वैश्विक स्तर पर समिट की चर्चा जारी
एआई-संचालित साइबर सुरक्षा समाधान बने केंद्र बिंदु, सुरक्षित और भविष्य के लिए तैयार प्रणालियों से सशक्त होंगे व्यवसाय और सार्वजनिक संस्थान
18 FEB 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के तीसरे दिन भी, 10 पैवेलियन में फैला विशाल एक्सपो मुख्य आकर्षण का केंद्र बिंदु बना रहा। इस प्रदर्शनी में उद्योग जगत के लीडर्स, स्टार्टअप्स, शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, सरकारी प्रतिनिधियों और आम नागरिकों की भारी भागीदारी देखी गई। खराब मौसम के बावजूद, बड़ी संख्या में युवा और छात्र प्रदर्शनी स्थल पर उमड़े। उन्होंने अत्याधुनिक आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस टूल्स और प्रौद्योगिकियों के लाइव प्रदर्शन को प्रत्यक्ष रूप से देखा और भविष्य की तकनीक के साथ रूबरू हुए।
एक्सपो में चर्चा का एक मुख्य केंद्र बिंदु एआई-संचालित साइबर सुरक्षा और फिनटेक समाधान रहे, जिन्हें उभरते खतरों के विरुद्ध डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से डिजाइन किया गया है। प्रदर्शकों ने अत्याधुनिक मैनेज्ड डिटेक्शन एंड रिस्पांस (एमडीआर) प्लेटफॉर्म, एआई-आधारित थ्रेट इंटेलिजेंस सिस्टम और डिजिटल कॉमर्स के अगले चरण के लिए प्रिवेंशन-फर्स्ट सुरक्षा ढांचे का प्रदर्शन किया। ये समाधान असामान्य गतिविधियों का पता लगाने, साइबर हमलों को रोकने और किसी भी घटना पर त्वरित प्रतिक्रिया देने के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस को मानवीय विशेषज्ञता के साथ जोड़ते हैं, जिससे जोखिम कम होते हैं और महत्वपूर्ण डिजिटल संपत्तियों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित होती है।
विशेषज्ञों का मानना है कि प्रिडिक्टिव एनालिटिक्स, रीयल-टाइम मॉनिटरिंग और एआई-सक्षम प्रतिक्रिया प्रणालियाँ व्यवसायों, सरकारी विभागों और सार्वजनिक संस्थानों के डिजिटल सुरक्षा ढांचे को अभेद्य बनाने में सहायक सिद्ध हो सकती हैं।
प्रदर्शनी के दौरान गवर्नेंस, एंटरप्राइज सिस्टम इंटीग्रेशन, स्मार्ट शहरी प्लेटफॉर्म और डिजिटल इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर मैनेजमेंट में एआई के विविध एप्लीकेशन को प्रदर्शित किया गया है। ये समाधान कुशल और व्यापक प्रणालियों के निर्माण में आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को रेखांकित करते हैं।
प्रदर्शनी में आए आगंतुक व्यावहारिक कार्यान्वयन मॉडल, डेटा सुरक्षा मानकों और कम्प्लायंस मैकेनिज्म को समझने के लिए प्रदर्शकों के साथ गहन संवाद कर रहे हैं। छात्रों और युवा पेशेवरों की भारी संख्या और उनका उत्साह इस क्षेत्र में करियर बनाने की बढ़ती आकांक्षाओं का परिचायक है।
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 एक्सपो, शिक्षाविदों, उद्योग जगत और सरकार के मध्य आपसी सहयोग का एक प्रमुख प्लेटफॉर्म है। प्रदर्शनी में दर्ज की गई रिकॉर्ड जन-भागीदारी विज्ञान और नवाचार को सशक्त बनाने तथा अत्याधुनिक तकनीकों को सर्वसुलभ बनाने में एआई-आधारित समाधानों के महत्व को पुष्ट करती है। यह समिट सस्टेनेबल ग्रोथ के लिए एक सुरक्षित, समावेशी और भविष्य के अनुकूल एआई इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण के प्रति भारत के संकल्प को उजागर करती है।