Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with the President of the Republic of Serbia
18 FEB 2026 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Aleksandar Vučić, President of the Republic of Serbia on the sidelines of the AI Impact Summit.
Prime Minister thanked President Vučić for his participation in the AI Impact Summit. He also recalled President Vučić’s last visit to India in 2017 to attend the Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit and his participation in the 2nd Voice of the Global South Summit held virtually in November 2023.
The two leaders discussed avenues to strengthen bilateral cooperation in trade and investment, AI, fin-tech, education, agriculture and people-to-people exchanges. They also shared views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. They appreciated each others' support in the United Nations and other multi lateral fora.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছাৰ্বিয়া ৰিপাব্লিকৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
18 FEB 2026 7:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি. এআই ইমপেক্ট ছামিটৰ সময়তে ছাৰ্বিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আলেকজেণ্ডাৰ বুচিচৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এআই ইমপেক্ট ছামিটত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বুচিচক ধন্যবাদ জনায়। তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বুচিচে ২০১৭ চনত ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গুজৰাট গ্ল’বেল ছামিটত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা আৰু ২০২৩ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত ভাৰ্চুৱেলভাৱে অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা দ্বিতীয় ভইচ অৱ দ্য গ্ল’বেল চাউথ ছামিটত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বিষয়েও স্মৰণ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, এআই, ফিন-টেক, শিক্ষা, কৃষি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ বিনিময়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থ জড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বজোৰা বিষয়সমূহৰ বিষয়েও তেওঁলোকে মতামত আলোচনা কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ আৰু অন্যান্য বহুপক্ষীয় মঞ্চত ইখন দেশে সিখন দেশক সহায় কৰাৰ বাবেও শলাগ লয়।