Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with the President of the Republic of Serbia
18 FEB 2026 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Aleksandar Vučić, President of the Republic of Serbia on the sidelines of the AI Impact Summit.
Prime Minister thanked President Vučić for his participation in the AI Impact Summit. He also recalled President Vučić’s last visit to India in 2017 to attend the Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit and his participation in the 2nd Voice of the Global South Summit held virtually in November 2023.
The two leaders discussed avenues to strengthen bilateral cooperation in trade and investment, AI, fin-tech, education, agriculture and people-to-people exchanges. They also shared views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. They appreciated each others' support in the United Nations and other multi lateral fora.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸೆರ್ಬಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಭೇಟಿ
18 FEB 2026 7:11PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಎಐ ಇಂಪ್ಯಾಕ್ಟ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆರ್ಬಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಅಲೆಕ್ಸಂಡರ್ ವುಸಿಕ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಎಐ ಇಂಪ್ಯಾಕ್ಟ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ವುಸಿಕ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ವೈಬ್ರಂಟ್ ಗುಜರಾತ್ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು 2017 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ವುಸಿಕ್ ಅವರು ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಭೇಟಿ ಮತ್ತು 2023ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಆಗಿ ನಡೆದ 2 ನೇ ವಾಯ್ಸ್ ಆಫ್ ದಿ ಗ್ಲೋಬಲ್ ಸೌತ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದನ್ನು ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಮೆಲುಕುಹಾಕಿದರು.
ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಹೂಡಿಕೆ, ಎಐ, ಫಿನ್-ಟೆಕ್, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರೀಕ ವಿನಿಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳ ಕುರಿತಾಗಿ ಇಬ್ಬರೂ ನಾಯಕರು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದರು. ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಆಸಕ್ತಿಯ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತಾಗಿಯೂ ಅವರು ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡರು. ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಬಹುಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರರ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು.