गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उनका वंदन किया
अल्पायु में ही हिंदवी स्वराज की स्थापना का संकल्प लेकर शिवाजी महाराज जी आजीवन धर्मध्वजरक्षा के लिए कृतसंकल्पित रहे
छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी ने राष्ट्र के कण-कण में स्वधर्म, स्वराज और स्वभाषा के लिए जीने-मरने की अमर जिजीविषा जागृत की
शिवाजी महाराज ने हर वर्ग को संगठित कर एक ऐसी विशाल सेना का निर्माण किया, जिसका ध्येय ही राष्ट्र व संस्कृति की रक्षा था
उनकी जैसी दृढ़ इच्छाशक्ति, अदम्य साहस और अकल्पनीय रणनीति इतिहास में बिरले ही दिखाई देते हैं
19 FEB 2026 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उनका वंदन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “अल्पायु में ही हिंदवी स्वराज की स्थापना का संकल्प लेकर आजीवन धर्मध्वजरक्षा के लिए कृतसंकल्पित रहने वाले छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी ने राष्ट्र के कण-कण में स्वधर्म, स्वराज और स्वभाषा के लिए जीने-मरने की अमर जिजीविषा जागृत की। उन्होंने हर वर्ग को संगठित कर एक ऐसी विशाल सेना का निर्माण किया, जिसका ध्येय ही राष्ट्र व संस्कृति की रक्षा था। उनकी जैसी दृढ़ इच्छाशक्ति, अदम्य साहस और अकल्पनीय रणनीति इतिहास में बिरले ही दिखाई देते हैं। छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उनका वंदन करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah bows to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his birth anniversary
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took the pledge of establishing Hindvi Swaraj at a young age and remained committed to protecting the flag of Dharma throughout his life
Shivaji Maharaj awakened the eternal will to live and die for Swadharma, Swaraj, and Swabhasha in every part of the nation
Shivaji Maharaj organized every section of society and built a vast army whose sole purpose was to protect the nation and its culture
His strong will, indomitable courage, and unimaginable strategy are rarely seen in history
19 FEB 2026 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah bowed to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took the pledge of establishing Hindvi Swaraj at a young age and remained committed to protecting the flag of Dharma throughout his life. He said that Shivaji Maharaj awakened the eternal will to live and die for Swadharma, Swaraj, and Swabhasha in every part of the nation. Shri Shah said that Shivaji Maharaj organized every section of society and built a vast army whose sole purpose was to protect the nation and its culture. He said that his strong will, indomitable courage, and unimaginable strategy are rarely seen in history.