प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के उद्घाटन की झलकियां साझा कीं
19 FEB 2026 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के उद्घाटन के अवसर पर आज अपने संबोधन की झलकियां साझा कीं।
एक्स पर पोस्ट की एक श्रृंखला में, श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस मानव इतिहास के सबसे बड़े परिवर्तनों में से एक है!"
"एआई के लिए भारत की कल्‍पना मानव शब्द में समाहित है, जिसका अर्थ है मानव।"
"आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस मानवता की क्षमता को नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाएगा"
"दुर्भाग्यवश एआई डीपफेक और मनगढ़ंत सामग्री खुले समाज को अस्थिर कर रही है।
वॉटरमार्किंग और स्पष्ट स्रोत मानक तेजी से आवश्यक होते जा रहे हैं।
हमें बच्चों की सुरक्षा के बारे में भी अधिक सतर्क रहना चाहिए।
"भारत में डिजाइन और विकास।
दुनिया में पहुंचाएं।
मानवता तक पहुंचाएं।”
"दिल्ली में एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट ने एआई की दुनिया से जुड़े नामी लोगों को एकजुट किया है।
इसमें 100 से अधिक देशों का प्रतिनिधित्व है।
दुनिया के प्रत्‍येक कोने से प्रतिष्ठित प्रतिभागी शामिल हुए हैं।
हमारा उद्देश्य एक ही है – पृथ्‍वी के कल्याण के लिए एआई की ताकत का लाभ उठाना।"
"नई दिल्ली में दुनिया के सबसे बड़े और सबसे ऐतिहासिक एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट में!
@LulaOficial
@anuradisanayake
@ParmelinG
@KBM_ALNAHYAN”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares the glimpses of inauguration of AI Impact Summit 2026
19 FEB 2026 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses of his address at the inauguration of AI Impact Summit 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi today.
In a series of posts on X, Shri Modi said:
“Artificial Intelligence is among the biggest transformations in human history!”
“India’s vision for AI is encapsulated in the word MANAV, which means human.”
“Artificial Intelligence will elevate the potential of humanity to new heights”
“Let us resolve to develop AI as a global common good”
“Unfortunately, AI deepfakes and fabricated content are destabilizing open societies.
Watermarking and clear source standards are increasingly necessary.
We must also be more vigilant about child safety.”
“Design and Develop in India.
Deliver to the World.
Deliver to Humanity.”
“The AI Impact Summit in Delhi has brought together the who’s who from the AI world.
There is representation from over 100 countries.
There are distinguished participants from every corner of the globe.
Our aim is the same - leveraging the power of AI for the welfare of our planet.”
“At the world’s largest and most historic AI Impact Summit in New Delhi!
@LulaOficial
@anuradisanayake
@ParmelinG
@KBM_ALNAHYAN