Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, India AI Impact Summit-2026 poises India for leadership in new era building upon the milestones achieved under Modi govt.
Hosting largest constellations of global leaders and tech giants, India sets ethical direction for new era with mantra of universal happiness and welfare
Summit is India's promise to the world to fuel the journey of progress of humankind through its endless power of innovation and democracy
Future may be unseen for many but India has already taken charge of destiny
India's AI vision MANAV put forth by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji at India AI Impact Summit-2026 sets humanity's direction towards foolproof future
Sarvam AI showcased at India AI Impact Summit-2026 testifies why tomorrow belongs to India
Providing AI solutions in 22 Indian languages, it ensures technology reaches every hand, paving way for PM Modi Ji's vision of Viksit Bharat
19 FEB 2026 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that India AI Impact Summit-2026 poises India for leadership in new era building upon the milestones achieved under Modi government.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “India AI Impact Summit-2026 poises India for leadership in new era building upon the milestones achieved under Modi govt. Hosting largest constellations of global leaders and tech giants, India sets ethical direction for new era with ancient mantra of universal happiness and welfare.”
Shri Akit Shah said “India AI Impact Summit-2026 is India's promise to the world to perpetually fuel the journey of progress of humankind through its endless power of innovation and democracy that runs deep through its culture. Future may be unseen for many but India has already taken charge of destiny.”
Union Home Minister said “India's AI vision MANAV put forth by Modi Ji at India AI Impact Summit-2026 sets humanity's direction towards foolproof future. With principles of morality, accountability, national data sovereignty, accessibility and valid systems world is ready for the next civilisational leap.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Sarvam AI showcased at India AI Impact Summit-2026 testifies why tomorrow belongs to India. Providing cutting-edge AI solutions in 22 Indian languages it ensures technology reaches every hand paving way for Modi Ji's vision of Viksit Bharat where technology is trusted ally of citizen.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा - India AI Impact Summit-2026 मोदी सरकार में हासिल उपलब्धियों के आधार पर नए युग में भारत को नेतृत्व के लिए तैयार कर रहा
वैश्विक नेताओं और प्रौद्योगिकी क्षेत्र के दिग्गजों की मेजबानी करते हुए‌ भारत सार्वभौमिक खुशहाली और कल्याण के मंत्र से नए युग की नैतिक दिशा तय कर रहा
India AI Impact Summit भारत का विश्व के प्रति वादा कि वह नवाचार की अपनी अनंत शक्ति और लोकतंत्र की गहरी सांस्कृतिक जड़ों के जरिए मानवता की प्रगति यात्रा को हमेशा ईंधन प्रदान करेगा
भविष्य कई लोगों के लिए अनदेखा हो सकता है, पर भारत ने पहले ही अपनी नियति पर नियंत्रण हासिल कर लिया है
India AI Impact Summit-2026 में मोदी जी द्वारा पेश भारत का AI विजन MANAV मानवता को एक मजबूत और सुरक्षित भविष्य की दिशा दे रहा
India AI Impact Summit-2026 में प्रदर्शित Sarvam AI इस बात का प्रमाण कि कल भारत का है
22 भारतीय भाषाओं में अत्याधुनिक AI समाधान प्रदान करके यह सुनिश्चित करता है कि तकनीक हर हाथ तक पहुंचे, जिससे मोदी जी के विकसित भारत के विजन का मार्ग प्रशस्त हो
19 FEB 2026 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि India AI Impact Summit-2026 मोदी सरकार में हासिल की गई उपलब्धियों के आधार पर नए युग में भारत को नेतृत्व के लिए तैयार कर रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने X पर किए गए सिलसिलेवार पोस्ट में कहा, “India AI Impact Summit-2026 मोदी सरकार में हासिल की गई उपलब्धियों के आधार पर नए युग में भारत को नेतृत्व के लिए तैयार कर रहा है। वैश्विक नेताओं और प्रौद्योगिकी क्षेत्र के दिग्गजों के सबसे बड़े समूह की मेजबानी करते हुए‌ भारत सार्वभौमिक खुशहाली और कल्याण के प्राचीन मंत्र के साथ नए युग की नैतिक दिशा निर्धारित कर रहा है।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “India AI Impact Summit-2026 भारत का विश्व के प्रति वादा है कि वह नवाचार की अपनी अनंत शक्ति और लोकतंत्र की गहरी सांस्कृतिक जड़ों के जरिए मानवता की प्रगति की यात्रा को हमेशा ईंधन प्रदान करेगा। भविष्य कई लोगों के लिए अनदेखा हो सकता है, लेकिन भारत ने पहले ही अपनी नियति पर नियंत्रण हासिल कर लिया है।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा, “मोदी जी द्वारा India AI Impact Summit-2026 में पेश भारत का AI विजन MANAV मानवता को एक मजबूत और सुरक्षित भविष्य की दिशा दे रहा है। नैतिकता, जवाबदेही, राष्ट्रीय डेटा संप्रभुता, पहुंच और वैध प्रणालियों के सिद्धांतों के साथ विश्व अगली सभ्यतागत छलांग के लिए तैयार है।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “India AI Impact Summit-2026 में प्रदर्शित Sarvam AI इस बात का प्रमाण है कि कल भारत का है। 22 भारतीय भाषाओं में अत्याधुनिक AI समाधान प्रदान करके यह सुनिश्चित करता है कि तकनीक हर हाथ तक पहुंचे, जिससे मोदी जी के विकसित भारत के विजन का मार्ग प्रशस्त हो जहां तकनीक नागरिक की भरोसेमंद सहयोगी बने।”