Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Highlights Global Commitment to Responsible AI at CEO Roundtable, AI Impact Summit
19 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi welcomed the outcomes of the CEO Roundtable at the AI Impact Summit, which brought together leading stakeholders from the world of artificial intelligence, technology, and innovation.
The discussions were insightful and forward-looking, focusing on scaling AI responsibly, strengthening global collaboration, and unlocking opportunities for growth.
Prime Minister Modi expressed that it was heartening to witness a shared commitment to harnessing AI for human progress and sustainable development.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“The CEO Roundtable at the AI Impact Summit brought together various stakeholders from the world of AI, technology and innovation. The discussions were insightful and forward-looking, focused on scaling AI responsibly, strengthening global collaboration and unlocking opportunities for growth.
It was heartening to see a shared commitment to harnessing AI for human progress and sustainable development.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट में आयोजित सीईओ राउंडटेबल में प्रधानमंत्री ने जि़म्‍मेदार एआई के प्रति वैश्विक वचनबद्धता को रेखांकित किया
19 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट में आयोजित सीईओ राउंडटेबल के परिणामों का स्वागत किया, जिसमें कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार के क्षेत्र के अग्रणी हितधारक एकत्र हुए।
चर्चाएँ गहन एवं भविष्‍योन्‍मुख रहीं, जिनमें ध्यान मुख्‍यत: जि़म्‍मेदार तरीके से एआई का विस्तार करने, वैश्विक सहयोग सुदृढ़ करने तथा विकास के अवसरों को साकार करने पर केंद्रित रहा।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि मानव प्रगति और सतत् विकास के लिए एआई के उपयोग के प्रति साझा प्रतिबद्धता देखना सुखद था।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट में आयोजित सीईओ राउंडटेबल में एआई, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार की दुनिया से विभिन्न हितधारक एकत्र हुए। चर्चाएँ गहन एवं भविष्‍योन्‍मुख रहीं, जिनमें ध्यान मुख्‍यत: उत्तरदायित्वपूर्ण ढंग से एआई का विस्तार करने, वैश्विक सहयोग सुदृढ़ करने तथा विकास के अवसरों को साकार करने पर केंद्रित रहा।”
मानव प्रगति और सतत् विकास के लिए एआई के उपयोग के प्रति साझा प्रतिबद्धता देखना सुखद था।”