Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Highlights Global Commitment to Responsible AI at CEO Roundtable, AI Impact Summit
19 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi welcomed the outcomes of the CEO Roundtable at the AI Impact Summit, which brought together leading stakeholders from the world of artificial intelligence, technology, and innovation.
The discussions were insightful and forward-looking, focusing on scaling AI responsibly, strengthening global collaboration, and unlocking opportunities for growth.
Prime Minister Modi expressed that it was heartening to witness a shared commitment to harnessing AI for human progress and sustainable development.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“The CEO Roundtable at the AI Impact Summit brought together various stakeholders from the world of AI, technology and innovation. The discussions were insightful and forward-looking, focused on scaling AI responsibly, strengthening global collaboration and unlocking opportunities for growth.
It was heartening to see a shared commitment to harnessing AI for human progress and sustainable development.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટમાં CEO રાઉન્ડટેબલ ખાતે જવાબદાર AI માટે વૈશ્વિક પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર ભાર મૂક્યો
19 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટમાં CEO રાઉન્ડટેબલના પરિણામોને આવકાર્યા હતા, જેમાં આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ, ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતાની દુનિયાના અગ્રણી હિતધારકો એકઠા થયા હતા.
ચર્ચાઓ સમજદાર અને ભવિષ્યલક્ષી હતી, જેમાં AI ને જવાબદારીપૂર્વક વિસ્તારવા, વૈશ્વિક સહયોગને મજબૂત કરવા અને વૃદ્ધિની તકો ખોલવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ વ્યક્ત કર્યું કે માનવ પ્રગતિ અને ટકાઉ વિકાસ માટે AI નો ઉપયોગ કરવાની સહિયારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતા જોવી એ પ્રોત્સાહક છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“AI ઇમ્પેક્ટ સમિટમાં CEO રાઉન્ડટેબલે AI, ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતાની દુનિયાના વિવિધ હિતધારકોને એકસાથે લાવ્યા. ચર્ચાઓ સમજદાર અને ભવિષ્યલક્ષી હતી, જે AI ને જવાબદારીપૂર્વક વિસ્તારવા, વૈશ્વિક સહયોગને મજબૂત કરવા અને વૃદ્ધિની તકો ખોલવા પર કેન્દ્રિત હતી.
માનવ પ્રગતિ અને ટકાઉ વિકાસ માટે AI નો ઉપયોગ કરવાની સહિયારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતા જોવી એ પ્રોત્સાહક હતું.”