Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Highlights Global Commitment to Responsible AI at CEO Roundtable, AI Impact Summit
19 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi welcomed the outcomes of the CEO Roundtable at the AI Impact Summit, which brought together leading stakeholders from the world of artificial intelligence, technology, and innovation.
The discussions were insightful and forward-looking, focusing on scaling AI responsibly, strengthening global collaboration, and unlocking opportunities for growth.
Prime Minister Modi expressed that it was heartening to witness a shared commitment to harnessing AI for human progress and sustainable development.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“The CEO Roundtable at the AI Impact Summit brought together various stakeholders from the world of AI, technology and innovation. The discussions were insightful and forward-looking, focused on scaling AI responsibly, strengthening global collaboration and unlocking opportunities for growth.
It was heartening to see a shared commitment to harnessing AI for human progress and sustainable development.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی ای او گول میز ، اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ میں ذمہ دار مصنوعی ذہانت کے لیے عالمی عزم کو اجاگر کیا
19 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ میں سی ای او گول میز اجلاس کے نتائج کا خیرمقدم کیا ، جس نے مصنوعی ذہانت ، ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع کی دنیا کے سرکردہ فریقوں کو یکجا کیا۔
بات چیت بصیرت انگیز اور مستقبل پر مبنی تھی ، جس میں ذمہ داری کے ساتھ اے آئی کو بڑھانے ، عالمی تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے اور ترقی کے مواقع کو کھولنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے اظہار خیال کیا کہ انسانی ترقی اور پائیدار ترقی کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت کو بروئے کار لانے کے مشترکہ عزم کا مشاہدہ کرنا خوشی کی بات ہے ۔
ایکس’ پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ میں سی ای او گول میز نے اے آئی ، ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع کی دنیا کے مختلف شراکت داروں کویکجا کیا ۔ بات چیت بصیرت انگیز اور مستقبل پر مبنی تھی ، جس میں ذمہ داری کے ساتھ اے آئی کو بڑھانے ، عالمی تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے اور ترقی کے مواقع کو کھولنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ۔
انسانی ترقی اور پائیدار ترقی کے لیے اے آئی کو بروئے کار لانے کے مشترکہ عزم کو دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی ۔