Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2026 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Ministed Shri Narendra Modi greeted the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day today.
PM lauded Arunachal Pradesh as a shining example of harmony between tradition and nature. He noted that its spirited and industrious citizens play a vital role in strengthening the nation’s progress.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Warm wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day.
Blessed with majestic landscapes and an extraordinary cultural diversity, Arunachal Pradesh stands as a shining example of harmony between tradition and nature. Its spirited and industrious citizens play a vital role in strengthening the nation’s progress. At the same time, the state’s diverse tribal ethos adds immense richness to our nation.
May the state continue to scale new heights of development in the times to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
20 FEB 2026 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने परंपरा और प्रकृति के बीच सामंजस्य के उज्ज्वल उदाहरण के रूप में अरुणाचल प्रदेश की सराहना की। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि यहाँ के ऊर्जावान और परिश्रमी नागरिक राष्ट्र की प्रगति को सुदृढ़ करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा:
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं।”
मनोरम प्राकृतिक परिदृश्यों और अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक विविधता से संपन्न अरुणाचल प्रदेश परंपरा और प्रकृति के बीच सामंजस्य का एक उज्ज्वल उदाहरण है। इसके ऊर्जावान और परिश्रमी नागरिक राष्ट्र की प्रगति को सुदृढ़ करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं। साथ ही, राज्य की विविध जनजातीय परंपराएँ हमारे राष्ट्र को अत्यंत समृद्ध बनाती हैं।
आने वाले समय में राज्य निरंतर विकास की नई ऊँचाइयां छूता रहे।”