Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2026 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Ministed Shri Narendra Modi greeted the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day today.
PM lauded Arunachal Pradesh as a shining example of harmony between tradition and nature. He noted that its spirited and industrious citizens play a vital role in strengthening the nation’s progress.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Warm wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on the occasion of their Statehood Day.
Blessed with majestic landscapes and an extraordinary cultural diversity, Arunachal Pradesh stands as a shining example of harmony between tradition and nature. Its spirited and industrious citizens play a vital role in strengthening the nation’s progress. At the same time, the state’s diverse tribal ethos adds immense richness to our nation.
May the state continue to scale new heights of development in the times to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 FEB 2026 9:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશની પ્રશંસા કરી, તેને પરંપરા અને પ્રકૃતિ વચ્ચેના સુમેળનું તેજસ્વી ઉદાહરણ ગણાવ્યું. તેમણે કહ્યું કે તેના ઉત્સાહી અને મહેનતુ નાગરિકો દેશની પ્રગતિને મજબૂત બનાવવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ.
અદભુત દૃશ્યો અને અસાધારણ સાંસ્કૃતિક વિવિધતાથી ભરેલું, અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ પરંપરા અને પ્રકૃતિ વચ્ચેના સુમેળનું એક તેજસ્વી ઉદાહરણ છે. તેના ઉત્સાહી અને મહેનતુ નાગરિકો રાષ્ટ્રની પ્રગતિને મજબૂત બનાવવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે. વધુમાં, રાજ્યની વૈવિધ્યસભર આદિવાસી સંસ્કૃતિ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની પ્રગતિમાં ખૂબ જ ઉમેરો કરે છે.
આગામી વર્ષોમાં રાજ્ય વિકાસની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ સર કરતું રહે તેવી પ્રાર્થના."