Prime Minister's Office
PM holds roundtable with CEOs of AI and deeptech startups at Seva Teerth
CEOs and Founders of 16 AI and deeptech Startups present their ideas and work
These Start-ups are working in diverse sectors like Healthcare, Agriculture, Cybersecurity, Space and Social Empowerment to Drive Population-Scale Impact
PM praises innovators for building impactful solutions and urges development of solutions tailored to India’s needs
PM discusses the potential of harnessing AI technology in various sectors like agriculture, environmental protection, promoting higher education in mother tongue, among others
Startups laud India AI Impact Summit, describing it as a reflection of the country’s growing stature in shaping the global conversations around AI
20 FEB 2026 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a roundtable with CEOs of AI and deeptech startups at Seva Teerth earlier today.
The startups participating in the roundtable are tackling population-scale challenges across key sectors. In healthcare, they use AI for advanced diagnostics, gene therapy, and efficient patient record management to extend quality care to the last mile. In agriculture, they leverage geospatial and underwater intelligence to boost productivity and help manage climate risks. The group also includes ventures focused on cybersecurity, ethical AI, space, social empowerment through vernacular access to justice and education, and modernising legacy systems to strengthen enterprise productivity. Together, they reflect an ecosystem addressing local needs while building global leadership in AI-driven innovation.
The AI startups praised India’s sustained push to strengthen its artificial intelligence ecosystem. They highlighted the sector’s rapid expansion and immense untapped potential, noting that the global momentum of AI innovation and deployment is increasingly shifting toward India. They said the country now offers a supportive and dynamic environment for AI advancement, firmly establishing its presence on the global AI landscape. They also lauded the India AI Impact Summit, describing it as a reflection of the country’s growing stature in shaping the global conversations around AI.
Prime Minister congratulated innovators for taking bold risks and building impactful solutions. He discussed the potential of harnessing AI technology in various sectors like in agriculture and environmental protection, including monitoring crop productivity and fertilizer usage to safeguard soil health. Stressing the importance of promoting Indian languages and culture, he called for expanding our AI tools for higher education in mother tongue.
The Prime Minister underscored the need for strong data governance, cautioned against misinformation, and urged the development of solutions tailored to India’s needs. Referring to UPI as a model of simple and scalable digital innovation, he expressed confidence in Indian companies and encouraged trust in domestic products. He also spoke about expanding private participation in the space sector and noted strong investor interest in Indian startups.
The meeting was attended by CEOs and Founders of Abridge, Adalat AI, BrainSightAI, Credo AI, Eka Care, Glean, Innogle, Invideo, Miko, Origin, Prophaze, Rasen, Rubrik, SatSure, Supernova and Sypha AI. Principal Secretary, Shri P K Mishra, Principal Secretary-2, Shri Shaktikanta Das and Minister of State, Shri Jitin Prasada were also present during the meeting.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সেৱা তীৰ্থত কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু ডিপটেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ চি ই অ’ৰ সৈতে ঘূৰণীয়া মেজমেলৰ আয়োজন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
১৬ টা এআই আৰু ডিপটেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ চি ই অ’ আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপকসকলৰ নিজৰ নিজৰ ধাৰণা আৰু কাম উপস্থাপন
এই ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে জনসংখ্যাভিত্তিক প্ৰভাৱ সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, কৃষি, চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষা, মহাকাশ আৰু সামাজিক সবলীকৰণৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত কাম কৰি আছে
প্ৰভাৱশালী সমাধান উদ্ভাৱনৰ বাবে উদ্ভাৱকসকলক প্ৰশংসা আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অনুসৰি সমাধানৰ বিকাশৰ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
কৃষি, পৰিবেশ সুৰক্ষা, মাতৃভাষাত উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত এআই প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে ভাৰত এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলনক প্ৰশংসা কৰি ইয়াক এআইক লৈ বিশ্বব্যাপী ভাবৰ আদান-প্ৰদানত দেশৰ বৰ্ধিত উচ্চতাৰ প্ৰতিফলন বুলি বৰ্ণনা কৰে
20 FEB 2026 12:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পুৱাৰ ভাগত সেৱা তীৰ্থত এআই আৰু ডিপটেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ চিইঅ’সকলৰ সৈতে এক ঘূৰণীয়া মেজমেলত মিলিত হয়।
ঘূৰণীয়া মেজমেলত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে মূল খণ্ডসমূহত জনসংখ্যাভিত্তিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰি আছে। স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকে উন্নত নিদান, জিন থেৰাপি আৰু ৰোগীৰ নথিভুক্তিৰ উন্নত ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে এআই ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি অন্তিমলৈকে গুণগত যত্ন সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰে। কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকে উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আৰু জলবায়ুৰ বিপদাশংকা ব্যৱস্থাপনাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ ভূ-স্থানিক আৰু পানীৰ তলৰ বুদ্ধিমত্তা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰে। এই গোটটোত চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষা, নীতিসন্মত এআই, মহাকাশ, ন্যায় আৰু শিক্ষাৰ স্থানীয় প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰৰ জৰিয়তে সামাজিক সবলীকৰণ আৰু উদ্যোগৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে উত্তৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰণালীৰ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া উদ্যোগসমূহ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈ আছে। একেলগে তেওঁলোকে এআই-চালিত উদ্ভাৱনত গোলকীয় নেতৃত্ব গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সময়ত স্থানীয় প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰা এক পৰিবেশতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
এআই ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে ইয়াৰ কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা পৰিবেশতন্ত্ৰ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে খণ্ডটোৰ দ্ৰুত সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু অপৰিসীম অব্যৱহৃত সম্ভাৱনাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি উল্লেখ কৰে যে এআই উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰয়োগৰ গোলকীয় গতি ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ভাৰতৰ ফালে ধাৱমান হৈছে। তেওঁলোকে কয় যে দেশখনে এতিয়া এআইৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বাবে এক সহায়ক আৰু গতিশীল পৰিবেশ আগবঢ়াই গোলকীয় এআই দৃশ্যপটত ইয়াৰ উপস্থিতি দৃঢ়ভাৱে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰত এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলনৰো প্ৰশংসা কৰি ইয়াক এআইৰ ওপৰত গোলকীয় ভাব বিনিময়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশৰ বৰ্ধিত গুৰুত্বৰ প্ৰতিফলন বুলি বৰ্ণনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্ভাৱকসকলক সাহসী বিপদাশংকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ সমাধান গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ কৃষি আৰু পৰিবেশ সুৰক্ষাৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত এআই প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে শস্যৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু মাটিৰ স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ বাবে সাৰৰ ব্যৱহাৰ। ভাৰতীয় ভাষা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰচাৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি তেওঁ মাতৃভাষাত উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ বাবে আমাৰ এআই সঁজুলি সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শক্তিশালী তথ্য প্ৰশাসনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, ভুল তথ্যৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সতৰ্ক কৰি দিয়ে আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অনুসৰি সমাধানৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনায়। ইউপিআইক সৰল আৰু পৰিমাপযোগ্য ডিজিটেল উদ্ভাৱনৰ আৰ্হি হিচাপে উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় কোম্পানীসমূহৰ ওপৰত আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু ঘৰুৱা সামগ্ৰীৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বাসক উৎসাহিত কৰে। তেওঁ মহাকাশ খণ্ডত ব্যক্তিগত অংশগ্ৰহণ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু ভাৰতীয় ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ প্ৰতি শক্তিশালী বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ আগ্ৰহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
এই বৈঠকত এব্ৰিজ, আদালত এআই, ব্ৰেইনছাইট এআই, ক্ৰেডো এআই, একা কেয়াৰ, গ্লিন, ইনোগল, ইনভিডিঅ’, মিকো, অৰিজিন, প্ৰফেজ, ৰেছেন, ৰুব্ৰিক, চেটছিয়’ৰ, ছুপাৰনোভা আৰু ছাইফা এআইৰ চিইঅ’ আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপকসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। বৈঠকত প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী পি কে মিশ্ৰ, প্ৰধান সচিব-২ শ্ৰী শক্তিকান্ত দাস আৰু ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জিতিন প্ৰসাদ উপস্থিত আছিল।