Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of comments and counter-comments on TRAI Consultation Paper on Review of Tariff for Domestic Leased Circuits (DLCs)
20 FEB 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on "Review of Tariff for Domestic Leased Circuits (DLCs)" on 23rd January, 2026. The last date for submission of inputs/comments from stakeholders was earlier fixed as 22nd February, 2026.
Keeping in view the requests received from industry associations and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of inputs/comments on the above-mentioned Consultation Paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments up to 2nd March, 2026, and 9th March, 2026, respectively.
The comments/counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to Shri D. Manoj, Pr. Advisor (Financial & Economic Analysis), TRAI, on the email id: pradvfea@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/information, Shri D. Manoj, Pr. Advisor (Financial & Economic Analysis), TRAI, may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-26701474.

संचार मंत्रालय
घरेलू लीज्ड सर्किट (डीएलसी) के लिए टैरिफ की समीक्षा संबंधी टीआरएआई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि का विस्तार
20 FEB 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (टीआरएआई) ने 23 जनवरी, 2026 को “घरेलू लीज्ड सर्किट (डीएलसी) के लिए टैरिफ की समीक्षा” विषय पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। इस परामर्श पत्र पर हितधारकों से सुझाव/टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि पहले 22 फरवरी, 2026 निर्धारित की गई थी।
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण ने उद्योग संघों एवं हितधारकों से उपर्युक्त परामर्श पत्र पर सुझाव/टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने हेतु प्राप्त अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए लिखित टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 2 मार्च, 2026 और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 9 मार्च, 2026 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया है।
टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां अधिमानतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यम से श्री डी. मनोज, प्रधान सलाहकार (वित्तीय एवं आर्थिक विश्लेषण), भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण को ई-मेल आईडी: pradvfea@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं।
किसी भी प्रकार के स्पष्टीकरण अथवा अतिरिक्त जानकारी के लिए श्री डी. मनोज, प्रधान सलाहकार (वित्तीय एवं आर्थिक विश्लेषण), भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण से दूरभाष संख्या +91-11-26701474 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।