Ministry of Electronics & IT
General Advisory for 21 February
India AI Impact Expo
20 FEB 2026 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The following shall be applicable at the Bharat Mandapam Expo Arena venue on 21 February 2026:
• Timings: 9:15 AM – 6:00 PM
• Expo Halls accessible:
• Ground Floor (GF): Hall 1, Hall 6, Hall 14
• Ground Floor (GF) and First Floor (FF): Hall 2 to Hall 5
1. Bharat Mandapam Expo Arena
Registered delegates are strongly advised to use public transport, metro services, or cabs to reach the venue, due to limited parking space availability.
• Gate No. 4: Operational for entry from 9:15 AM onwards; drop-offs by cars/cabs.
• Gate No. 10: Operational for entry from 9:15 AM onwards; for delegates arriving by Metro.
• For exhibitors, the Gates shall open at 8:00 AM.
• Delegates shall be required to display a valid QR code and Government ID at the entry point.
• Media Centre will not be operational on 21st February.
• Access through other designated gates shall remain subject to security clearance and movement restrictions as per protocol.
• Parking facility is also available in the Basement Parking at Bharat Mandapam on a chargeable basis.
• Self-drive vehicles: Limited parking facility shall be available at the following locations:
1. Purana Qila Parking-1.6km
2. Zoo Parking Space-3 kms
3. JLN Stadium Parking 4.8 kms
Shuttle services will ply from these locations to Bharat Mandapam Gate No. 04.
• Within campus: Designated golf carts will be available for intra-venue movement.
• Outside campus: Shuttle services will operate between Gates 4 and 10.
• Food courts shall be open for all delegates.
All registered delegates, including invitees, speakers, attendees, and other stakeholders, are requested to take note of this revised access protocol and plan their arrival accordingly.
All concerned are advised to cooperate fully with security and traffic personnel and to strictly adhere to the instructions issued on-site to ensure smooth and secure conduct of the event.
Issued in public interest.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
21 फरवरी इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट एक्सपो के लिए सामान्य परामर्श
20 FEB 2026 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
21 फरवरी 2026 को भारत मंडपम एक्सपो एरिना वेन्यू पर ये बातें लागू होंगी:
• समय: सुबह 9:15 बजे – शाम 6:00 बजे
• प्रदर्शनी हॉल सुलभ:
• भूतल (जीएफ): हॉल 1, हॉल 6, हॉल 14
• भूतल (जीएफ) और प्रथम तल (एफएफ): हॉल 2 से हॉल 5
I. भारत मंडपम एक्सपो एरिना
पंजीकृत डेलीगेट्स को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे पार्किंग की जगह कम होने की वजह से वेन्यू तक पहुँचने के लिए सार्वजनिक परिवहन, मेट्रो सेवा या कैब का इस्तेमाल करें।
• गेट नंबर 4: सुबह 9:15 बजे से प्रवेश के लिए चालू; कार/कैब से ड्रॉप-ऑफ़।
• गेट नंबर 10: सुबह 9:15 बजे से प्रवेश के लिए चालू; मेट्रो से आने वाले डेलीगेट्स के लिए।
• एग्ज़िबिटर्स के लिए, गेट सुबह 8:00 AM बजे खुलेंगे।
• डेलीगेट्स को प्रवेश बिंदु पर वैध QR कोड और सरकारी पहचान पत्र दिखाना होगा।
• मीडिया सेंटर 21 फरवरी को चालू नहीं होगा।
• अन्य निर्धारित द्वारों से प्रवेश प्रोटोकॉल के हिसाब से सुरक्षा अनुमति और आने-जाने पर रोक के अधीन रहेगा।
• भारत मंडपम में बेसमेंट पार्किंग में शुल्क देने पर पार्किंग की सुविधा भी उपलब्ध है।
• सेल्फ-ड्राइव गाड़ियां: इन जगहों पर लिमिटेड पार्किंग की सुविधा उपलब्ध होगी:
i. पुराना किला पार्किंग-1.6 किमी
ii. ज़ू पार्किंग स्थल-3 किमी
iii. जवाहर लाल नेहरू स्टेडियम पार्किंग 4.8 किमी
इन जगहों से भारत मंडपम गेट नंबर 04 तक शटल सर्विस चलेंगी।
• परिसर के अंदर: इंट्रा-वेन्यू मूवमेंट के लिए तय गोल्फ कार्ट उपलब्ध होंगी।
• परिसर के बाहर: गेट 4 और 10 के बीच शटल सर्विस चलेंगी।
• सभी डेलीगेट्स के लिए फ़ूड कोर्ट खुले रहेंगे।
आमंत्रित, वक्ताओं, आगंतुकों और अन्य संबंधित पक्षों सहित सभी पंजीकृत डेलीगेट्स से अनुरोध है कि वे इस बदले हुए एक्सेस प्रोटोकॉल पर ध्यान दें और उसी के हिसाब से अपने आने की योजना बनाएं।
सभी संबंधित लोगों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे सुरक्षा और यातयात कर्मचारियों के साथ पूरा सहयोग करें और आयोजन को आसानी से और सुरक्षित तरीके से चलाने के लिए साइट पर दिए गए निर्देशों का सख्ती से पालन करें।
जन हित में जारी।