Ministry of Electronics & IT
India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo Sees High-Octane Day 5
Pavilions Buzz with Youth and Innovators
20 FEB 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The fifth day of the India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo witnessed a continued robust footfall with hundreds thronging across the 10 pavilions at the Expo. Youngsters in particular were seen interacting enthusiastically at the various stalls. Here are snapshots from few exhibitors
The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) attracted steady visitor interest with interactive demonstrations highlighting its role in driving India’s electronics and IT innovation policies.
Gyan Bharatam witnessed strong engagement as it showcased its mission to digitize over one crore manuscripts and safeguard India’s knowledge heritage through a robust digital repository.
Sarvam AI drew curious attendees through live showcases of its India-focused foundational AI models built for local languages, enterprises, and public sector applications.
BharatGPT generated enthusiastic participation by presenting multilingual AI models tailored to India’s diverse linguistic and digital landscape.
WAVES Creators’ Corner functioned as an interactive innovation hub for AI in the AVGC-XR (Animation, VFX, Gaming, Comics & Extended Reality) sector, featuring 51 startups and demonstrating real-time AI applications in media, creative technologies, and immersive entertainment.
Gnani.ai introduced Inya VoiceOS at the Summit, a 5-billion-parameter, voice-first AI model designed for multilingual speech, enabling seamless and natural voice-to-voice interactions for government, enterprise, and public sector applications.
The fifth day of India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo came to a close with youthful energy and enthusiasm palpable in the air, the hum of breakthrough ideas lingering in the halls. With just one more day left to enthrall in the world of AI, industry leaders, academicians, students will have to race to capture every last insight before the curtains fall on the India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo tomorrow.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 एक्सपो के पांचवें दिन दिखा जबरदस्त उत्साह
युवाओं एवं नवोन्मेषकों से गुलजार रहे पैवेलियन
20 FEB 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 एक्सपो के पांचवें दिन भी भारी भीड़ उमड़ी और एक्सपो के 10 पैवेलियन में सैकड़ों लोगों का तांता लगा रहा। विशेष रूप से युवाओं को विभिन्न स्टालों पर उत्साहपूर्वक संवाद करते देखा गया। यहाँ कुछ प्रदर्शकों की झलकियां दी गई हैं:
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) ने अपने इंटरैक्टिव प्रदर्शनों के साथ आगंतुकों का ध्यान आकर्षित किया, जो भारत की इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी नवाचार नीतियों को आगे बढ़ाने में इसकी भूमिका को उजागर करते हैं।
ज्ञान भारतम में जबरदस्त भागीदारी देखी गई, जहाँ एक करोड़ से अधिक पांडुलिपियों को डिजिटल बनाने और एक मजबूत डिजिटल रिपॉजिटरी के माध्यम से भारत की ज्ञान विरासत को सुरक्षित रखने के अपने मिशन का प्रदर्शन किया गया।
सर्वम एआई ने स्थानीय भाषाओं, उद्यमों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के अनुप्रयोगों के लिए बनाए गए अपने भारत-केंद्रित मौलिक एआई मॉडल के लाइव प्रदर्शन के माध्यम से उत्सुक दर्शकों को अपनी ओर खींचा।
भारतजीपीटी ने भारत के विविध भाषाई और डिजिटल परिदृश्य के अनुरूप तैयार किए गए बहुभाषी एआई मॉडल प्रस्तुत करके उत्साही भागीदारी हासिल की।
वेव्स क्रिएटर्स कॉर्नर ने एवीजीसी-एक्सआर (एनिमेशन, वीएफएक्स, गेमिंग, कॉमिक्स और एक्सटेंडेड रियलिटी) क्षेत्र में एआई के लिए एक इंटरैक्टिव इनोवेशन हब के रूप में कार्य किया, जिसमें 51 स्टार्टअप शामिल हुए और मीडिया, रचनात्मक प्रौद्योगिकियों एवं इमर्सिव मनोरंजन में वास्तविक समय के एआई अनुप्रयोगों का प्रदर्शन किया गया।
ज्ञानी एआई ने इस समिट में 'इन्या वॉयस-ओ-एस' पेश किया, जो बहुभाषी भाषण के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया 5-बिलियन-पैरामीटर वाला वॉयस-फर्स्ट एआई मॉडल है। यह सरकार, उद्यम और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के अनुप्रयोगों के लिए सहज और प्राकृतिक वॉयस-टू-वॉयस संवाद सक्षम बनाता है।
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 एक्सपो का पांचवा दिन युवा ऊर्जा और उत्साह के साथ संपन्न हुआ, जहाँ हॉल में क्रांतिकारी विचारों की गूँज बनी रही। एआई की दुनिया को करीब से देखने के लिए अब केवल एक दिन शेष है; ऐसे में उद्योग जगत के नेताओं, शिक्षाविदों और छात्रों को कल इस एक्सपो के समापन से पहले हर अंतिम जानकारी और अनुभव को समेटने के लिए तत्पर रहना होगा।