Ministry of Electronics & IT
India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo Sees High-Octane Day 5
Pavilions Buzz with Youth and Innovators
20 FEB 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The fifth day of the India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo witnessed a continued robust footfall with hundreds thronging across the 10 pavilions at the Expo. Youngsters in particular were seen interacting enthusiastically at the various stalls. Here are snapshots from few exhibitors
The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) attracted steady visitor interest with interactive demonstrations highlighting its role in driving India’s electronics and IT innovation policies.
Gyan Bharatam witnessed strong engagement as it showcased its mission to digitize over one crore manuscripts and safeguard India’s knowledge heritage through a robust digital repository.
Sarvam AI drew curious attendees through live showcases of its India-focused foundational AI models built for local languages, enterprises, and public sector applications.
BharatGPT generated enthusiastic participation by presenting multilingual AI models tailored to India’s diverse linguistic and digital landscape.
WAVES Creators’ Corner functioned as an interactive innovation hub for AI in the AVGC-XR (Animation, VFX, Gaming, Comics & Extended Reality) sector, featuring 51 startups and demonstrating real-time AI applications in media, creative technologies, and immersive entertainment.
Gnani.ai introduced Inya VoiceOS at the Summit, a 5-billion-parameter, voice-first AI model designed for multilingual speech, enabling seamless and natural voice-to-voice interactions for government, enterprise, and public sector applications.
The fifth day of India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo came to a close with youthful energy and enthusiasm palpable in the air, the hum of breakthrough ideas lingering in the halls. With just one more day left to enthrall in the world of AI, industry leaders, academicians, students will have to race to capture every last insight before the curtains fall on the India AI Impact Summit 2026 Expo tomorrow.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 ایکسپو کا 5 واں دن
نوجوانوں اور اختراع کاروں کے جوش و خروش کی گونج
20 FEB 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 ایکسپو کے پانچویں دن ایکسپو میں 10 پویلینوں میں سینکڑوں لوگوں کے ہجوم کے ساتھ مسلسل زبردست آمد دیکھنے کو ملی ۔ خاص طور پر نوجوانوں کو مختلف اسٹالوں پر جوش و خروش سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے دیکھا گیا ۔ یہاں چند نمائش کنندگان کے جھلکیاں ہیں۔
الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) نے ہندوستان کی الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی اختراعی پالیسیوں کو چلانے میں اپنے کردار کو اجاگر کرنے والے تعاملی( انٹرایکٹو) مظاہروں کے ساتھ زائرین کی مستقل دلچسپی کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا ۔
گیان بھارتم میں مضبوط شمولیت دیکھی گئی کیونکہ اس نے ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ مخطوطات کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنے اور ایک مضبوط ڈیجیٹل ذخیرے کے ذریعے ہندوستان کے علمی ورثے کی حفاظت کے اپنے مشن کی نمائش کی ۔
سروم اے آئی نے مقامی زبانوں ، کاروباری اداروں اور سرکاری شعبے کی ایپلی کیشن کے لیے بنائے گئے اپنے ہندوستان پر مرکوز بنیادی اے آئی ماڈلز کی براہ راست نمائش کے ذریعے متجسس حاضرین کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا ۔
بھارت جی پی ٹی نے ہندوستان کے متنوع لسانی اور ڈیجیٹل منظر نامے کے مطابق کثیر لسانی اے آئی ماڈل پیش کرکے پرجوش شرکت پیدا کی ۔
ویوز کریئیٹرز کارنر اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر (اینیمیشن ، وی ایف ایکس ، گیمنگ ، کامکس اینڈ ایکسٹینڈڈ ریئلٹی) شعبے میں اے آئی کے لیے ایک انٹرایکٹو انوویشن ہب کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ، جس میں 51 اسٹارٹ اپس شامل ہیں اور میڈیا ، تخلیقی ٹیکنالوجیز اور عمیق تفریح میں ریئل ٹائم اے آئی ایپلی کیشن کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہیں ۔
Gnani.ai نے سمٹ میں انیا وائس او ایس متعارف کرایا ، جو ایک 5 بلین پیرامیٹر ، وائس فرسٹ اے آئی ماڈل ہے جو کثیر لسانی تقریر کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ، جو حکومت ، انٹرپرائز اور پبلک سیکٹر ایپلی کیشن کے لیے ہموار اور قدرتی آواز سے آواز کی بات چیت کو قابل بناتا ہے ۔
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 ایکسپو کا پانچواں دن نوجوانوں کی توانائی اور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ ہوا ، ہالوں میں انقلابی خیالات کی بازگشت سنائی دی۔ اے آئی کی دنیا میں مسحور کرنے کے لیے صرف ایک دن باقی ہے ، صنعت کے قائدین ، ماہرین تعلیم ، طلباء کو کل انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 ایکسپو پر آنے سے پہلے ہر آخری بصیرت حاصل کرنے کے لیے دوڑ لگانی ہوگی ۔